Active
    Property Photos
    12735 Kinross Ln
    1. Image 0 For 12735 Kinross Ln
    2. Image 0 For 12735 Kinross Ln
    3. Image 0 For 12735 Kinross Ln
    4. Image 0 For 12735 Kinross Ln
    5. Image 0 For 12735 Kinross Ln
    6. Image 0 For 12735 Kinross Ln
    7. Image 0 For 12735 Kinross Ln
    8. Image 0 For 12735 Kinross Ln
    9. Image 0 For 12735 Kinross Ln
    10. Image 0 For 12735 Kinross Ln
    11. Image 0 For 12735 Kinross Ln
    12. Image 0 For 12735 Kinross Ln
    13. Image 0 For 12735 Kinross Ln
    14. Image 0 For 12735 Kinross Ln
    15. Image 0 For 12735 Kinross Ln
    16. Image 0 For 12735 Kinross Ln
    17. Image 0 For 12735 Kinross Ln
    18. Image 0 For 12735 Kinross Ln
    19. Image 0 For 12735 Kinross Ln
    20. Image 0 For 12735 Kinross Ln
    21. Image 0 For 12735 Kinross Ln
    22. Image 0 For 12735 Kinross Ln
    23. Image 0 For 12735 Kinross Ln
    24. Image 0 For 12735 Kinross Ln
    25. Image 0 For 12735 Kinross Ln
    26. Image 0 For 12735 Kinross Ln
    27. Image 0 For 12735 Kinross Ln
    28. Image 0 For 12735 Kinross Ln
    29. Image 0 For 12735 Kinross Ln
    30. Image 0 For 12735 Kinross Ln
    31. Image 0 For 12735 Kinross Ln
    32. Image 0 For 12735 Kinross Ln
    33. Image 0 For 12735 Kinross Ln
    34. Image 0 For 12735 Kinross Ln
    35. Image 0 For 12735 Kinross Ln
    36. Image 0 For 12735 Kinross Ln
    37. Image 0 For 12735 Kinross Ln
    38. Image 0 For 12735 Kinross Ln
    39. Image 0 For 12735 Kinross Ln
    40. Image 0 For 12735 Kinross Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $829,900

    Address: 12735 Kinross Ln, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    Discover a rare opportunity to enjoy immediate golf access with a deeded golf membership included. Imagine playing on the day of closing on one of two championship 18 hole golf courses. From the moment you enter the gates of TwinEagles, youll feel like youre on vacation. Spanning 1,115 acres of natural beauty & adjacent to a protected nature preserve, this Audubon certified community is known for abundant wildlife, shimmering lakes, & serene surroundingsmaking it one of Southwest Floridas premier golf communities. One of the newest built single family homes enhanced w/over $100K in upgrades. A labor of love offering thoughtfully designed living space blending sophistication w/comfort. The open concept floor plan features 4 bedrooms & 2 baths, ideal for everyday living & entertaining. Spacious living & dining areas flow seamlesslyperfect for gathering with family and friends. Enjoy serene preserve views & upscale finishes. The gourmet kitchen showcases an oversized circular island w/wrap around seating, custom cabinetry, new quartz countertops, & stainless steel appliances to include an induction cooktop. Step outside to your private outdoor oasis featuring a large screened lanai with outdoor kitchen, multiple seating areas, and panoramic preserve views. The preserve offers complete privacy and will not be developed. This creates a peaceful backdrop filled with natural beauty and wildlife. Relax by the pool, dine al fresco, or unwind in the tranquil setting. Beautifully landscaped to enhance the space, making it ideal for enjoying morning coffee. The primary suite is a peaceful retreat with direct pool access, two walk in closets, and an en suite bath. Three guest bedrooms offer flexibility for family or visitors. The 4th bedroom can be used as a home office, media room, lounge, or optional fourth bedroom, complete with walk in closet and garden doors. Custom Hunter Douglas window treatments throughout. Renovated laundry with new appliances. Additional highlights include fresh exterior paint (2025), designer lighting, ceiling fans, coffered ceiling in the dining room, custom wood accent walls, impact resistant windows and doors, electric storm screen for shade and protection. The home also features a whole house water filtration system & surge protection. The attached air conditioned garage includes overhead storage, and is insulated. As a TwinEagles resident, enjoy access to the recently renovated $23 million clubhouse offering three restaurants, a resort style pool, state of the art fitness center, Har Tru tennis courts, pickleball, bocce, and more. At TwinEagles, its more than a homeits a lifestyle of golf, leisure, nature, and community.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225083509 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12735 Kinross Ln
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $829,900
    • Price sqft: $313
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 2649
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2249
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6972
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: TWIN EAGLES
    • Parcel Number: 78541804700
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Preserve, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3210 22nd Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $750,000.00 ($272.23 / sqft )

    3210 22nd Ave Ne More Like This

    Enjoy a spacious living room and a beautifully designed kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, elegant granite countertops, a large island, and stainless steel appliances. The luxurious primary suite off

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2755 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.59 acres
    1. MLSID: 225069603
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Ashley Perez
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 670 27th St Nw, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $945,000.00 ($209.44 / sqft )

    670 27th St Nw More Like This

    Custom built Florida style home tucked away in a prime close in Golden Gate Estates location. Set on 2.5 beautifully landscaped acres, this charming property offers exceptional space, privacy, and ver

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4512 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 226006057
    2. Provided by Naples One Realty LLC
    3. Contact Phillip Alexander
    4. 323-459-8951
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3268 12th Ave Se, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $879,000.00 ($225.39 / sqft )

    3268 12th Ave Se New Construction More Like This

    New Construction Stunning 4 Bedroom + Den, 3.5 Bath Home 3900 sqft total area on 2.27 Acres (100% Upland) Discover your future dream home on a spacious 2.27 acre, 100% upland lot. This beautiful, m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3900 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 225081707
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Alina Borovic
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3408 Pilot Cir, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $875,000.00 ($227.92 / sqft )

    3408 Pilot Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    The open and thoughtfully designed layout of this Commodore model is exceptional. Light filled and beautifully appointed, the living and entertaining space offers expansive open concept living with bo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3839 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005844
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Daniel Diekneite
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3901 60th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $950,000.00 ($195.96 / sqft )

    3901 60th Ave Ne More Like This

    Elegant custom estate home in Golden Gate Estate. This charming Florida home with spacious split open floor plan has a lot to offer. Home features 4 bed or 3 bed + den, 3.5 bath, living and family roo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4848 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.83 acres
    1. MLSID: 226011244
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Ajith Dominic
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3275 Pilot Cir, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $799,900.00 ($226.22 / sqft )

    3275 Pilot Cir Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    This beautiful 4 bedroom plus den, 3 full bath, 2 half bath home offers modern comfort and elegant details throughout, including crown molding, plantation shutters, and an abundance of natural light.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3536 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067740
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast Realty & Prop Mgmt
    3. Contact Geraldina Duenas
    4. 239-325-4300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10427 Ventana Ln, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $995,000.00 ($220.28 / sqft )

    10427 Ventana Ln More Like This

    Step into a home that feels right from the first moment. Located in the gated community of ventana pointe, this beautifully upgraded residence sits on a premium preserve lot , offering privacy, space,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4517 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002610
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Andrea Rosil, PA
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3995 Pegasus Way, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $895,900.00 ($176.85 / sqft )

    3995 Pegasus Way More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. PRICED TO SELL! This home would cost over ONE MILLION DOLLARS if purchased direct from the Builder. It is located on a SUPER

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5066 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017144
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Kelli Zane
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2135 Par Dr , NAPLES, FL 34120
    $799,000.00 ($172.27 / sqft )

    2135 Par Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained 4 bed plus den, 4 bath residence in the gated Valencia Golf & Country Club, boasts over 3,600 sq. ft. of refined living space and a western facing view of the 17th green. F

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4638 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007456
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Timothy Peterson
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3549 Pilot Cir, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $975,000.00 ($248.53 / sqft )

    3549 Pilot Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 2021 and extensively upgraded with over $125,000 in enhancements, this beautifully appointed two story residence offers 4 bedrooms, a private office, 3.5 bathrooms, and a spacious upstairs lo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3923 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017946
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Brian Rigsby
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap