Active
    Property Photos
    280 Robin Hood Cir 101
    1. Image 0 For 280 Robin Hood Cir 101
    2. Image 0 For 280 Robin Hood Cir 101
    3. Image 0 For 280 Robin Hood Cir 101
    4. Image 0 For 280 Robin Hood Cir 101
    5. Image 0 For 280 Robin Hood Cir 101
    6. Image 0 For 280 Robin Hood Cir 101
    7. Image 0 For 280 Robin Hood Cir 101
    8. Image 0 For 280 Robin Hood Cir 101
    9. Image 0 For 280 Robin Hood Cir 101
    10. Image 0 For 280 Robin Hood Cir 101
    11. Image 0 For 280 Robin Hood Cir 101
    12. Image 0 For 280 Robin Hood Cir 101
    13. Image 0 For 280 Robin Hood Cir 101
    14. Image 0 For 280 Robin Hood Cir 101
    15. Image 0 For 280 Robin Hood Cir 101
    16. Image 0 For 280 Robin Hood Cir 101
    17. Image 0 For 280 Robin Hood Cir 101
    18. Image 0 For 280 Robin Hood Cir 101
    19. Image 0 For 280 Robin Hood Cir 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,900

    Address: 280 Robin Hood Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34104

    Description

    **SEASONAL RENTAL!!! Available for Season 2026!!**(Also available for long term rental)** Enjoy the best of both worlds here in Sherwood in this fully turnkey furnished 3 bedroom/2bath WATERFRONT condo! This unit features an attached garage, and enough parking for 3 more vehicles! Enjoy morning coffee from the screened in lanai overlooking the lake. Fantastic location...only 20 mins to downtown 5th Ave and the delightful shopping and dining district of Olde Naples, complete with boutique & art shops. Sherwood offers 4 pickleball courts, a tennis court, exercise room/gym, community pool, and community room with library.**Sorry No Pets Allowed**
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225080383 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 280 Robin Hood Cir 101
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $3,900
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 1413
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1413
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Library, Pickleball, See Remarks, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: SHERWOOD
    • Parcel Number: 73500002687
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 101
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area, Water, Water Feature
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 745 Crossfield Cir, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $4,000.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    745 Crossfield Cir More Like This

    Location!!! Location!! Location! Available for season from january 1, 2026 thru april 30, 2026 and off season from september 1, 2025 thru august 31, 2026 also, available for annual rental starting imm

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 4054 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065999
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Susan Cohen
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 388 Belina Dr 1104, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $4,000.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

    388 Belina Dr 1104 More Like This

    Seasonal rental available starting November 1st, 2025. Turnkey, completely furnished and well maintained. Enjoy you morning coffee on the lania overlooking the lake. Laundry within unit and car port

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065438
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Ben Boorom
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 230 Naomi Dr 4702, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $4,500.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

    230 Naomi Dr 4702 More Like This

    Great unit with plenty of room, well furnished, great location. All of this within a wonderful commmunity. Close to downtown naples, beaches and shopping.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2156 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078475
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Larry Ledbetter
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7025 Dennis Cir G104, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $4,500.00 ($4.10 / sqft )

    7025 Dennis Cir G104 More Like This

    Lovely furnished condo ready for your winter get away! Two bedrooms, two bathrooms, screened in lanai and an assigned car port. At Glen Eagle youll enjoy access to a full suite of amenities: an 18 hol

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1097 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074287
    2. Provided by Naples Vibe Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Elina Maranz
    4. 239-300-7006
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6825 Sterling Greens Dr 102, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $4,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

    6825 Sterling Greens Dr 102 More Like This

    GLEN EAGLE 3 BEDS / 2 BATHS LAKE VIEW GOLF COURSE AND MORE! This charming 3 bedroom/2 bath condo with one car garage would be the perfect home away from home. Open floor plan with split bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1499 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225049346
    2. Provided by Premier Property Management
    3. Contact Andrea Clark
    4. 239-321-6650
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7832 Meridan Ct, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $4,500.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

    7832 Meridan Ct More Like This

    Looking to Escape the Winter Weather, Welcome to The Shores. This is a Great Community With Plenty to Enjoy. This Villa is a Bright End Unit With Everything You Would Need to Make Your Stay Comfortabl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1717 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063089
    2. Provided by EXIT Realty of Naples
    3. Contact Angela Mariani
    4. 239-331-5656
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 717 Landover Cir 103, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $3,800.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

    717 Landover Cir 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Vacation rental available for the summer months of 2025. Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bath ground floor condo located at Newcastle/Berkshire Lakes. Turnkey, ready to move in. Walking distance to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056581
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Jana DeNault, PA
    4. 239-659-4200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 78 Bennington Dr 5-8, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $4,100.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

    78 Bennington Dr 5-8 More Like This

    Available for short term rental beginning April 2026...Off season rent $2800 . Enjoy this second floor, turnkey furnished 2 bedroom + den, 2 full baths and 1 car garage end unit. Spacious open floor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1910 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078067
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Regina Day
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6854 Sterling Greens Dr 201, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $4,500.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

    6854 Sterling Greens Dr 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This community offers tennis courts, heated community pool, fitness center and much more. Very active social life at the clubhouse with great dining options, and a full bar. Transferable Social Memb

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1727 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061225
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Maureen Vita
    4. 239-659-4200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 460 Fox Haven Dr 1206, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $4,000.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

    460 Fox Haven Dr 1206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy transferable GOLF in this 2nd floor 2 Bedroom/2 Bath condo in Foxhaven at Foxfire! This bright and beachy home is decorated in tropical colors and features panoramic views of a lake and the golf

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074954
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Connie Kommer
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap