Active
    Property Photos
    460 Fox Haven Dr 1206
    1. Image 0 For 460 Fox Haven Dr 1206
    2. Image 0 For 460 Fox Haven Dr 1206
    3. Image 0 For 460 Fox Haven Dr 1206
    4. Image 0 For 460 Fox Haven Dr 1206
    5. Image 0 For 460 Fox Haven Dr 1206
    6. Image 0 For 460 Fox Haven Dr 1206
    7. Image 0 For 460 Fox Haven Dr 1206
    8. Image 0 For 460 Fox Haven Dr 1206
    9. Image 0 For 460 Fox Haven Dr 1206
    10. Image 0 For 460 Fox Haven Dr 1206
    11. Image 0 For 460 Fox Haven Dr 1206
    12. Image 0 For 460 Fox Haven Dr 1206
    13. Image 0 For 460 Fox Haven Dr 1206
    14. Image 0 For 460 Fox Haven Dr 1206
    15. Image 0 For 460 Fox Haven Dr 1206
    16. Image 0 For 460 Fox Haven Dr 1206
    17. Image 0 For 460 Fox Haven Dr 1206
    18. Image 0 For 460 Fox Haven Dr 1206
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $4,000

    Address: 460 Fox Haven Dr 1206, NAPLES, FL 34104

    Description

    Enjoy transferable GOLF in this 2nd floor 2 Bedroom/2 Bath condo in Foxhaven at Foxfire! This bright and beachy home is decorated in tropical colors and features panoramic views of a lake and the golf course from your private screened lanai. There are separate living and family room areas and the second bedroom has twin beds to accommodate your guests. Just across the street is a convenient grilling area and the inviting community pool/spa is right outside your building. Foxfire is a gated community centrally located in Naples and in addition to golf, other amenities include pickleball, tennis, and a clubhouse with restaurant.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225074954 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 460 Fox Haven Dr 1206
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $4,000
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 1300
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1182
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    School Information
    • High School: NAPLES HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: MANATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: SHADOWLAWN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Guest, Detached Carport
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: FOXFIRE
    • Parcel Number: 33940640005
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 1206
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 745 Crossfield Cir, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $4,000.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    745 Crossfield Cir More Like This

    Location!!! Location!! Location! Available for season from january 1, 2026 thru april 30, 2026 and off season from september 1, 2025 thru august 31, 2026 also, available for annual rental starting imm

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 4054 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065999
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Susan Cohen
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 388 Belina Dr 1104, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $4,000.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

    388 Belina Dr 1104 More Like This

    Seasonal rental available starting November 1st, 2025. Turnkey, completely furnished and well maintained. Enjoy you morning coffee on the lania overlooking the lake. Laundry within unit and car port

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065438
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Ben Boorom
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 230 Naomi Dr 4702, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $4,500.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

    230 Naomi Dr 4702 More Like This

    Great unit with plenty of room, well furnished, great location. All of this within a wonderful commmunity. Close to downtown naples, beaches and shopping.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2156 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078475
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Larry Ledbetter
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7025 Dennis Cir G104, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $4,500.00 ($4.10 / sqft )

    7025 Dennis Cir G104 More Like This

    Lovely furnished condo ready for your winter get away! Two bedrooms, two bathrooms, screened in lanai and an assigned car port. At Glen Eagle youll enjoy access to a full suite of amenities: an 18 hol

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1097 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074287
    2. Provided by Naples Vibe Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Elina Maranz
    4. 239-300-7006
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6825 Sterling Greens Dr 102, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $4,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

    6825 Sterling Greens Dr 102 More Like This

    GLEN EAGLE 3 BEDS / 2 BATHS LAKE VIEW GOLF COURSE AND MORE! This charming 3 bedroom/2 bath condo with one car garage would be the perfect home away from home. Open floor plan with split bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1499 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225049346
    2. Provided by Premier Property Management
    3. Contact Andrea Clark
    4. 239-321-6650
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7832 Meridan Ct, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $4,500.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

    7832 Meridan Ct More Like This

    Looking to Escape the Winter Weather, Welcome to The Shores. This is a Great Community With Plenty to Enjoy. This Villa is a Bright End Unit With Everything You Would Need to Make Your Stay Comfortabl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1717 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063089
    2. Provided by EXIT Realty of Naples
    3. Contact Angela Mariani
    4. 239-331-5656
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 717 Landover Cir 103, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $3,800.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

    717 Landover Cir 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Vacation rental available for the summer months of 2025. Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bath ground floor condo located at Newcastle/Berkshire Lakes. Turnkey, ready to move in. Walking distance to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056581
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Jana DeNault, PA
    4. 239-659-4200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 78 Bennington Dr 5-8, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $4,100.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

    78 Bennington Dr 5-8 More Like This

    Available for short term rental beginning April 2026...Off season rent $2800 . Enjoy this second floor, turnkey furnished 2 bedroom + den, 2 full baths and 1 car garage end unit. Spacious open floor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1910 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078067
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Regina Day
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 280 Robin Hood Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $3,900.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

    280 Robin Hood Cir 101 More Like This

    **SEASONAL RENTAL!!! Available for Season 2026!!**(Also available for long term rental)** Enjoy the best of both worlds here in Sherwood in this fully turnkey furnished 3 bedroom/2bath WATERFRONT cond

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1413 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080383
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Todd Culmer, PA
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6854 Sterling Greens Dr 201, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $4,500.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

    6854 Sterling Greens Dr 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This community offers tennis courts, heated community pool, fitness center and much more. Very active social life at the clubhouse with great dining options, and a full bar. Transferable Social Memb

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1727 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061225
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Maureen Vita
    4. 239-659-4200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap