Active
    Property Photos
    4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    1. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    2. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    3. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    4. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    5. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    6. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    7. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    8. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    9. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    10. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    11. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    12. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    13. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    14. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    15. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    16. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    17. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    18. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    19. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    20. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    21. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    22. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    23. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    24. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    25. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    26. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    27. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    28. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    29. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    30. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    31. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    32. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    33. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    34. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    35. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    36. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    37. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    38. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    39. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    40. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    41. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    42. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    43. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    44. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    45. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    46. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    47. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    48. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    49. Image 0 For 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,249,000

    Address: 4751 West Bay Blvd 701, ESTERO, FL 33928

    Description

    A fully transferable golf membership to West Bay Golf Club comes with this rarely available end unit on the South side of the Jasmine Bay South Tower! Enjoy spectacular sunsets and expansive views over Estero Bay and The Gulf of Mexico from the large wrap around lanai of this 3 bedroom (all ensuite), 3 1/2 bath condo. This exquisite and masterfully updated residence features, private elevator entry, wood flooring throughout, plantation shutters, stainless steel appliances, new custom kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, stylish tiled backsplash, and the convenience of electric hurricane shutters. The master suite boasts dual sinks, large shower, soaking tub, and the 2 ensuite guest bedrooms share a balcony overlooking the community ang golf club. Jasmine Bay offers an array of resort style amenities, including a fully equipped private gym, club room, card room, movie theater, and a stunning infinity edge pool with hot tub. Enjoy outdoor relaxation in private poolside cabanas or take advantage of the gas grills located on the pool deck. The towers also offer four spacious guest suites perfect for overflow guests. West Bay Club amenities include a new private Beach Club on the Gulf of Mexico with a restaurant/bar, plus chair and towel service. The newly renovated Bay House offers a resort style pool, yoga studio, Pilates, stretching, spinning room, sauna, Aqua Cafe poolside restaurant for indoor or poolside dining, 8 clay tennis courts, and a Technogym state of the art fitness center. West Bays River Park is on the Estero River and features a fishing pier, boat launch w/Gulf access, boat storage, kayaks/canoes, playground, basketball court, picnic areas, and a 1.5 mile walking trail. The Sports Park offers residents 6 pickleball courts, a fitness lawn, bocce courts, and 2 separate dog parks. Membership is also available to the private 18 hole Pete and PB Dye golf course and clubhouse.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225076355 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4751 West Bay Blvd 701
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $1,249,000
    • Price sqft: $443
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 2817
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp, Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2342
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Circular Driveway, Under Bldg Closed, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Beach - Private, Beach Club Included, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Boat Storage, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Boat Ramp, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 39584
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: WEST BAY CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 32-46-25-E4-33000.0701
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 701
    • View: Bay, Golf Course, Gulf, Gulf and Bay, Lagoon, Lake, Landscaped Area, Mangroves, Partial Bay, Partial Gulf, Water, Water Feature
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 20123 Camellia Crosse Ln, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $1,250,000.00 ($242.62 / sqft )

    20123 Camellia Crosse Ln More Like This

    Experience elevated coastal living in this stunning 5 bedroom, 7 bath waterfront residence, where thoughtful design meets high end finishes throughout. This home is loaded with premium upgrades and cr

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 5152 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003250
    2. Provided by REMAX Affinity Mercato
    3. Contact Tatyana Vasilkova
    4. 239-793-2777
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4975 Mederia Ln, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $1,250,000.00 ($181.05 / sqft )

    4975 Mederia Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for a private Gulf access pool and spa home with no mandatory HOA fees? Welcome to 4975 Mederia Lane, where waterfront living meets incredible valuethere truly is no comparable property in Nap

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6904 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058632
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20591 Corkscrew Shores Blvd, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $1,299,000.00 ($280.08 / sqft )

    20591 Corkscrew Shores Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***price improvement*** for this exquisite lake front stonewater floor plan home with second floor that includes a loft, bedroom, full bath and storage!!!! Nothing spared in this home. Home features w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4638 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023343
    2. Provided by Watersedge Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Stephan Manderschied
    4. (239) 745-8090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12392 Eagle Ct, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $1,399,000.00 ($387.21 / sqft )

    12392 Eagle Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    This lovely 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home custom designed and built in 2011 by a local award winning builder is being offered turnkey. Beautifully appointed by Baers interior professionals which compli

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3613 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016334
    2. Provided by Elite Realty of SWFL
    3. Contact Judith A Gietzen
    4. (239) 405-3503
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14394 Pine Hollow Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $1,175,000.00 ($311.09 / sqft )

    14394 Pine Hollow Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious pool home in a gated, resort style lakefront community with a variety of amenities. If you prefer privacy over a lake view, this home is for you! This is the largest one level home offered in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3777 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071635
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Ally Miller
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17628 Kinzie Ln, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $1,290,000.00 ($260.45 / sqft )

    17628 Kinzie Ln More Like This

    Welcome to the ultimate in Southwest Florida LUXURY LIVING an extraordinary opportunity to own one of the most coveted floor plans in all of The Place at Corkscrew. This stunning Heatherton estate sho

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4953 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018780
    2. Provided by AXEN Realty
    3. Contact Christine A Pecoraro
    4. (623) 624-9685
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19194 Elston Way, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $1,225,000.00 ($241.67 / sqft )

    19194 Elston Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to an extraordinary lifestyle opportunity where every day feels like a year round luxury resort escape. This expansive residence is more than just a homeit is an elevated living experience def

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015096
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Tasha Maag
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20060 Hartford Blvd, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $1,399,000.00 ($278.69 / sqft )

    20060 Hartford Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, ai generated or rendered. Entertainers dream | family dream home | like new | fully upgraded | 6 true bedrooms | 6 full baths | 2 main floor en suite be

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5020 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004141
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Martin J Pecoraro
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap