Active
    Property Photos
    8081 Players Cove Dr 101
    1. Image 0 For 8081 Players Cove Dr 101
    2. Image 0 For 8081 Players Cove Dr 101
    3. Image 0 For 8081 Players Cove Dr 101
    4. Image 0 For 8081 Players Cove Dr 101
    5. Image 0 For 8081 Players Cove Dr 101
    6. Image 0 For 8081 Players Cove Dr 101
    7. Image 0 For 8081 Players Cove Dr 101
    8. Image 0 For 8081 Players Cove Dr 101
    9. Image 0 For 8081 Players Cove Dr 101
    10. Image 0 For 8081 Players Cove Dr 101
    11. Image 0 For 8081 Players Cove Dr 101
    12. Image 0 For 8081 Players Cove Dr 101
    13. Image 0 For 8081 Players Cove Dr 101
    14. Image 0 For 8081 Players Cove Dr 101
    15. Image 0 For 8081 Players Cove Dr 101
    16. Image 0 For 8081 Players Cove Dr 101
    17. Image 0 For 8081 Players Cove Dr 101
    18. Image 0 For 8081 Players Cove Dr 101
    19. Image 0 For 8081 Players Cove Dr 101
    20. Image 0 For 8081 Players Cove Dr 101
    21. Image 0 For 8081 Players Cove Dr 101
    22. Image 0 For 8081 Players Cove Dr 101
    23. Image 0 For 8081 Players Cove Dr 101
    24. Image 0 For 8081 Players Cove Dr 101
    25. Image 0 For 8081 Players Cove Dr 101
    26. Image 0 For 8081 Players Cove Dr 101
    27. Image 0 For 8081 Players Cove Dr 101
    28. Image 0 For 8081 Players Cove Dr 101
    29. Image 0 For 8081 Players Cove Dr 101
    30. Image 0 For 8081 Players Cove Dr 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $9,500

    Address: 8081 Players Cove Dr 101, NAPLES, FL 34113

    Description

    AVAILABLE for the 2027 Season! Come enjoy the panoramic peaceful lake views and golden sunsets from this spacious 2 bedroom plus den, 2.5 bath, meticulously maintained 1st floor coach home. Spacious split floor plan that has been tastefully furnished and features a formal dining area and wet bar plus and very airy open eat in kitchen. Take in those water views from the large lanai fitted with plenty of seating and table for 4 and is a perfect place to spend your time and entertain guests. This home is fully equipped with all the comforts one is accustomed to. Located in the beautiful gated community of Players Cove in Lely Resort and comes with an optional Players Club & Spa membership transfer offering access to first class amenities to include: 12 lighted Har Tru tennis courts, pickleball, basketball court, theater room, fitness/lap pool, 2 resort style pools with waterfall, kids tot lot, fitness center, bocce courts, spa and nail salon, dining room with grille room & bar, outdoor tiki bar. Lely Resort is situated on 3,000 acres and offers running/walking trails, gorgeous lakes. 3 championship golf courses, 2 of which are open to the public. Come experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225076207 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 8081 Players Cove Dr 101
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $9,500
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2012
    • Bldg sqft: 2845
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2091
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    School Information
    • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: MANATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: LELY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Covered, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Park, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Play Area, Restaurant, See Remarks, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Theater, Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished, Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Bar, Foyer, Other, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: LELY RESORT
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 101
    • View: Lake, Water
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9476 Napoli Ln 202, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $10,000.00 ($4.35 / sqft )

    9476 Napoli Ln 202 More Like This

    AVAILABLE for 2027 Season. Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 FULL bath Coach Home with Transferrable Golf Membership! Spacious Lanai overlooks beautiful Lake View. Attached 2 car garage with additional space for

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016050
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Jim Murdoch, PA
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9525 Avellino Way 2615, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $9,500.00 ($5.94 / sqft )

    9525 Avellino Way 2615 More Like This

    Welcome to effortless elegance and resort style living in Naples, Florida, with this spotless Bromelia model veranda home in Treviso Bay. Featuring two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a den currently sty

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225062121
    2. Provided by Naples Vacation Properties
    3. Contact Jake Ponsler
    4. 239-206-3375
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6557 Caldecott Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $10,000.00 ($4.25 / sqft )

    6557 Caldecott Dr More Like This

    Rented November 1, 2025 May 4, 2026. Perfect Location for Your Winter Getaway! Escape to this lovely 3 bedroom plus den home in the desirable Caldecott neighborhood of Lely Resort. Featuring an eat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2354 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064265
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Pam Delaney
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7880 Mahogany Run Ln 1623, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $11,000.00 ($7.43 / sqft )

    7880 Mahogany Run Ln 1623 More Like This

    *still available monthly for 2026 season! Rates vary throughout the year. Please call for weekly or monthly rate! *beautiful condo in south naples! 2 bedrooms + converted den (3rd bdrm) w/2 full baths

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1480 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067898
    2. Provided by Gallagher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Amy Deauseault
    4. 413-536-7232
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6604 Roma Way, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $10,500.00 ($3.59 / sqft )

    6604 Roma Way More Like This

    Experience luxurious living in this beautifully appointed three bedroom, two bath villa nestled in Lakoya of Lely Resort. Boasting modern beach vibes, the home features an open and airy floor plan, a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2921 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079523
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Andrew Fox
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $11,000.00 ($4.55 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Enjoy lake views from this 2 bedroom plus den single family home located in the gated community of Prestwick in Lely Golf Resort and Country Club. Enjoy beautiful lake views from the screened in heate

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2420 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074177
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Mary Babroff
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7955 Mahogany Run Ln 515, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $8,925.00 ($7.17 / sqft )

    7955 Mahogany Run Ln 515 More Like This

    Mangrove Golf Villa is a resort style condo located in Lely Resort's Greenlinks community and managed exclusively by The Holiday Life rentals. Upgraded with tropical contemporary furnishings, Mangrove

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1244 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005162
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Stacey Cotter
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7920 Mahogany Run Ln 1011, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $10,395.00 ($7.15 / sqft )

    7920 Mahogany Run Ln 1011 More Like This

    Gardenia golf villa is a luxuriously updated condo, offered for rent exclusively by The Holiday Life! Located in Lely Resort's Greenlinks community, Gardenia is unit number 1011 a 3 bedroom, 2 bath f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1454 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005711
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Stacey Cotter
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7930 Mahogany Run Ln 826, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $9,450.00 ($6.50 / sqft )

    7930 Mahogany Run Ln 826 More Like This

    Relax and renew at this quiet, centrally located oasis. Clover Leaf at GreenLinks is a resort condo, offered for rent exclusively by The Holiday Life! Located in Lely Resort's GreenLinks community, th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1454 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005535
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Stacey Cotter
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7895 Mahogany Run Ln 1416, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $10,395.00 ($7.15 / sqft )

    7895 Mahogany Run Ln 1416 More Like This

    Waterlily golf villa is a newly updated condo in Lely Resort's Greenlinks community, offered for rental exclusively through The Holiday Life! This end unit has the luxury of the most desirable locatio

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1454 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005167
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Stacey Cotter
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap