Active
    Property Photos
    8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    1. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    2. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    3. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    4. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    5. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    6. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    7. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    8. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    9. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    10. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    11. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    12. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    13. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    14. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    15. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    16. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    17. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    18. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    19. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    20. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    21. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    22. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    23. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    24. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    25. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    26. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    27. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    28. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    29. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    30. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    31. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    32. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    33. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    34. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    35. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    36. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    37. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    38. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    39. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    40. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    41. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    42. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    43. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    44. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    45. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    46. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    47. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    48. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    49. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    50. Image 0 For 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

    Address: 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    Vanderbilt country club is golfer's best kept naples secret! This corner end unit upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath with a million dollar lake & fairway views is upscale, luxury, but very affordable naples golf & country club living! Open floor plan, with all diagonal set tile throughout the whole home and bedrooms have carpeting. Lots of glass windows and sliders make the home light bright all year round. Windows are finished with bahama wood shutters. Kitchen with all wood cabinets, granite tops and all stainless steel appliances & new lg refrigerator and lg stove top. Master bedroom, has his & her closets, dual sinks and vanities and walk in glass & tile shower. Home has breathtaking, serene golf course and lake views from its expansive wrap around lanai, designed for relaxation and entertaining after a day on the greens and being a corner unit ultimate privacy. Vanderbilt country club is bundled golf membership, means unlimited golf included and features championship 18 hole course, beautiful aqua practice range and putting greeneverything you need to sharpen your game. Also, include in unit laundry, covered parking and a storage unit for all your golfing gear. Vanderbilt country club is known for its stunning golf course, world class club house, on site dining, including the terrace cafe for outside music and libations, inside bar and formal dining with an executive level chef that never disappoints. Community pool (zero entry access & lap lanes), har tru clay tennis courts, pickle ball, health & wellness center, covered bocce courts. Highly desirable property for vacation/seasonal and year round rental opportunities. Home comes with one year complete "home warranty" for total buyer comfort. If your looking for world class golf and country club living in naples and all at a very affordable price without breaking the bank, don't let this beautiful remodeled home get away!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225076170 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8223 Parkstone Pl 2201
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $375,000
    • Price sqft: $206
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 1820
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1700
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Golf Course, Internet Access, Putting Green, Restaurant, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 18824
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Laundry Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: VANDERBILT COUNTRY CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 81194000663
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 2201
    • View: Lake, Water Feature
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2839 Blossom Way, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $379,900.00 ($180.48 / sqft )

    2839 Blossom Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 2839 Blossom Way, a turnkey townhome located in the sought after Orange Blossom Ranch community in Naples, Florida. This beautifully designed and meticulously maintained home is one of the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2105 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053539
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Ryan Paolucci
    4. (239) 269-1584
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2930 Citrus St, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $369,900.00 ($169.84 / sqft )

    2930 Citrus St More Like This

    This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a one car garage in Orange Blossom Ranch offers modern, move in ready living in a vibrant, family friendly community. The open, light fil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2178 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007494
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade, Inc.
    3. Contact Elsa Medina, LLC
    4. 888-668-8283
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2881 Citrus St, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $385,000.00 ($176.77 / sqft )

    2881 Citrus St More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to this beautifully designed, nearly new townhome in the highly desirable Orange Blossom Ranch community in Naples, F

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2178 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011245
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Jennifer Rosenwald
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7948 Bristol Cir, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $410,000.00 ($173.80 / sqft )

    7948 Bristol Cir More Like This

    **Motivated Seller**Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable gated community of Bristol Pines. This well maintained home features a bright, open floor plan with v

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2359 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071954
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Dan Graham
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2667 Blossom Way, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $344,900.00 ($171.00 / sqft )

    2667 Blossom Way More Like This

    Spacious three bedroom, two and a half bath, two story townhouse with a one car garage in the beautiful, gated community of Orange Blossom Ranch. Main living areas are located on the first floor, crea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2017 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069196
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Linda Perry, PA
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2722 Citrus St, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $345,000.00 ($131.98 / sqft )

    2722 Citrus St More Like This

    Nestled in a secure, gated community in Naples, FL, this exquisite townhome, built by Lennar in 2020, offers modern comfort and style. Spanning 1,879 square feet, it features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2614 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225003246
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Rick Haas, Jr
    4. 239-234-5134
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2934 Citrus St, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $368,000.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

    2934 Citrus St More Like This

    Your Naples lifestyle starts here. Built in 2023, this move in ready townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and nearly 1,800 sqft of bright, comfortable livingperfect for families, first time buye

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2288 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012876
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Esperanza Bustamante, LLC
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7576 Bristol Cir, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $379,900.00 ($158.16 / sqft )

    7576 Bristol Cir More Like This

    This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers 1,946 sq ft of well designed living space in a gated North Naples community. Priced at $389,000 below recent comparable sales this property presents

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2402 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010233
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Sonia Arroyo Gucovsky
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2754 Citrus St, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $339,000.00 ($149.47 / sqft )

    2754 Citrus St More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL. Beautiful move in ready large townhome with attached garage. Located in the much sought after Orange Blossom Ranch community. 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms. Brand new carpet never us

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2268 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013781
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Ken Mulligan
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7415 Bristol Cir, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $448,899.00 ($170.88 / sqft )

    7415 Bristol Cir More Like This

    Beautiful Move In Ready 3 Bedroom Townhome with Lake View! Welcome home to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2 story townhome offering 2,040 square feet of comfortable living space. Perfectly

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2627 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079217
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Kim Pappalardo
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap