Active
    Property Photos
    4121 Lorene Dr 101
    1. Image 0 For 4121 Lorene Dr 101
    2. Image 0 For 4121 Lorene Dr 101
    3. Image 0 For 4121 Lorene Dr 101
    4. Image 0 For 4121 Lorene Dr 101
    5. Image 0 For 4121 Lorene Dr 101
    6. Image 0 For 4121 Lorene Dr 101
    7. Image 0 For 4121 Lorene Dr 101
    8. Image 0 For 4121 Lorene Dr 101
    9. Image 0 For 4121 Lorene Dr 101
    10. Image 0 For 4121 Lorene Dr 101
    11. Image 0 For 4121 Lorene Dr 101
    12. Image 0 For 4121 Lorene Dr 101
    13. Image 0 For 4121 Lorene Dr 101
    14. Image 0 For 4121 Lorene Dr 101
    15. Image 0 For 4121 Lorene Dr 101
    16. Image 0 For 4121 Lorene Dr 101
    17. Image 0 For 4121 Lorene Dr 101
    18. Image 0 For 4121 Lorene Dr 101
    19. Image 0 For 4121 Lorene Dr 101
    20. Image 0 For 4121 Lorene Dr 101
    21. Image 0 For 4121 Lorene Dr 101
    22. Image 0 For 4121 Lorene Dr 101
    23. Image 0 For 4121 Lorene Dr 101
    24. Image 0 For 4121 Lorene Dr 101
    25. Image 0 For 4121 Lorene Dr 101
    26. Image 0 For 4121 Lorene Dr 101
    27. Image 0 For 4121 Lorene Dr 101
    28. Image 0 For 4121 Lorene Dr 101
    29. Image 0 For 4121 Lorene Dr 101
    30. Image 0 For 4121 Lorene Dr 101
    31. Image 0 For 4121 Lorene Dr 101
    32. Image 0 For 4121 Lorene Dr 101
    33. Image 0 For 4121 Lorene Dr 101
    34. Image 0 For 4121 Lorene Dr 101
    35. Image 0 For 4121 Lorene Dr 101
    36. Image 0 For 4121 Lorene Dr 101
    37. Image 0 For 4121 Lorene Dr 101
    38. Image 0 For 4121 Lorene Dr 101
    39. Image 0 For 4121 Lorene Dr 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $289,900

    Address: 4121 Lorene Dr 101, ESTERO, FL 33928

    Description

    1st Floor 3 bedroom end unit with private entrance. Nice golf course and lake view with a fountain. While it is close to the clubhouse and all the resort amenities, there are 2 satellite pools even closer. The lanai is enclosed with plexiglass sliders so you can have your morning coffee with the convenience of air conditioning or open the silders and get the fresh air and sounds of the outdoors. The kitchen has been recently updated with shaker cabinets and granite countertops. With the southern exposure, you get the benefit of the warm South Florida winter without the direct sunlight. There is diagonal tile in the living room and 3rd bedroom along with bamboo in the other two bedrooms. The roof was replaced in 2023 and the a/c changeout was in 2021. Close to the clubhouse and all the resort activities. All the polybutylene piping was replaced in 2026. Breckenridge offers resort style amenities such as bundled golf, 5 swimming pools, a very active tennis club with 8 Har Tru tennis courts, pickle ball, bocce and a clubhouse with much daily activity. This community has a reputation of being friendly and very socially active. Estero is in the heart of Southwest Florida only minutes from the airport, beaches, 3 huge shopping malls, restaurants galore, public library and state park. Short drive to Naples or Fort Myers. WiFi included.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225075337 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4121 Lorene Dr 101
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $289,900
    • Price sqft: $218
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 1329
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1329
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Driveway Paved, Guest, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Boat Storage, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Storage, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Play Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8344
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BRECKENRIDGE
    • Parcel Number: 29-46-25-E2-16000.1010
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 101
    • View: Golf Course, Pond
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10741 Maui Cir, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $345,000.00 ($161.29 / sqft )

    10741 Maui Cir More Like This

    Location, location, location, Beautiful move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath plus bonus den in the heart of Estero. Very large lake to go fishing, kayaking etc... Many trails to drive your golf cart

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2139 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007335
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Cheryl Eblan
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20590 Golden Elm Dr 5, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $345,000.00 ($142.33 / sqft )

    20590 Golden Elm Dr 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfectly nestled in the heart of Estero, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car garage in the gated community of Copper Oaks offers the ideal Southwest Florida lifestyle. Very low HOA fees

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2424 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010991
    2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Brooke Peyton
    4. (888) 893-3537
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10241 Olivewood Way 150, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $309,900.00 ($156.12 / sqft )

    10241 Olivewood Way 150 More Like This

    Immaculate Copper Oaks Townhome in the Heart of Estero Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after Copper Oaks community. Featuring an o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1985 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063185
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Chris Brady
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20190 Golden Panther Dr 3, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $270,000.00 ($136.78 / sqft )

    20190 Golden Panther Dr 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the highly desirable community of the Villages of Wildcat Run! This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome has a spacious 2 car garage, perfect for storing all of your beach gear and golf clubs. En

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1974 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015675
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Missey Weatherly
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10260 Olivewood Way 58, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $289,500.00 ($159.24 / sqft )

    10260 Olivewood Way 58 More Like This

    Peaceful water views, open greenery, and no direct rear neighbors the setting behind this townhome is something you dont see every day. The natural backdrop creates a genuine sense of privacy that ma

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1818 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014221
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Lauren Alto, LLC
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4190 Jace Ct, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $335,000.00 ($171.36 / sqft )

    4190 Jace Ct More Like This

    Enjoy this 3 bedroom / 2.5 bath lakefront home along with everything Breckenridge has to offer. As you enter the home you will be drawn to the high cathedral ceilings. Enjoy your morning coffee or eve

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1955 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070038
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Diana Kelly
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9729 Heatherstone River Ct 3, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $309,900.00 ($147.85 / sqft )

    9729 Heatherstone River Ct 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    READY FOR NEW OWNERS! Nestled in the desirable Rookery Pointe community within Heatherstone, this meticulously maintained two story townhouse offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,820 sqft of comfor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2096 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011709
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Lake Yelton Alexander
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20720 Brassy Pine Way 29, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $315,000.00 ($173.27 / sqft )

    20720 Brassy Pine Way 29 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Copper Oaks a gated, family friendly community in the heart of Estero! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1818 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075409
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Jay Sharp, Jr
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20230 Golden Panther Dr 1, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $345,000.00 ($200.58 / sqft )

    20230 Golden Panther Dr 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo features an open floor plan, tile and wood flooring throughout. Updated kitchen with granite countertops, modern cabinetry, and stainless steel ap

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1720 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080033
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Missey Weatherly
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20000 Heatherstone Way 2, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $320,000.00 ($161.45 / sqft )

    20000 Heatherstone Way 2 More Like This

    Buyers financing fell through their loss is your opportunity! Pristine condition and thoughtfully updated, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence is located within the sought after Heatherstone at Rooker

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1982 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000119
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Cynthia Zairis
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap