Active
    Property Photos
    6172 Dogleg Dr
    1. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    2. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    3. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    4. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    5. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    6. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    7. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    8. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    9. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    10. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    11. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    12. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    13. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    14. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    15. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    16. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    17. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    18. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    19. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    20. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    21. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    22. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    23. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    24. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    25. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    26. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    27. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    28. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    29. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    30. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    31. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    32. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    33. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    34. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    35. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    36. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    37. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    38. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    39. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    40. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    41. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    42. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    43. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    44. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    45. Image 0 For 6172 Dogleg Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $12,900

    Address: 6172 Dogleg Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113

    Description

    PLAYERS CLUB AVAILABLE WITH RENTAL OF THIS HOME! Executive Retreat with privacy, Long Lake View and access to Exclusive Amenities** Located at 6172 Dogleg DR, Naples FL. 34113, this beautiful house has had a full top to bottom remodel and offers an exceptional living experience with its spacious layout and beautiful surroundings. Built in 2007, this upscale property spans 2,302 square feet under air with soaring vaulted ceilings within a gated community. The house features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, providing ample space for family and guests. You will find a large kitchen with generous counter space and a separate island. This well appointed kitchen overlooks the screened lanai, offering an expansive long lake view that adds to the serene ambiance and privacy of the home. The screened lanai is a highlight, featuring heated pool, perfect for relaxation and entertainment, providing a comfortable space to unwind while enjoying the expansive view of the lake. The property includes two garage spaces. One of the standout features of this house is the access to the amenity rich Players Club and Spa. Upon membership transfer, residents can enjoy a full service spa, resort style pool, lap/fitness pool, tiki bar and grill with poolside service, fitness center with a steam room, dog park, Har Tru tennis courts, pickleball, basketball, and bocce ball. Additionally, Lely Resort offers two public golf courses and dining at the renowned Sam Snead's Tavern. The prestigious Signature Club community is only 5 minutes away from shopping plazas and restaurants, making everyday necessities easily accessible. It is also 15 minutes to Downtown 5th Ave and Naples Pier, 25 minutes to Marco Island beaches, and just 30 minutes to the Mercato. This prime location offers a blend of tranquility and convenience, making it perfect for those seeking both relaxation and easy access to local amenities. The neighborhood boasts a welcoming atmosphere with well maintained communal spaces and a variety of activities for residents. Whether you are looking to relax by the pool, engage in sports, or explore all the local dining and shopping options that make Naples special. This Naples house is a realistic and attractive option for renters who value privacy, space, comfort, and a range of amenities in a convenient and scenic location.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225068135 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 6172 Dogleg Dr
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $12,900
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 3904
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2302
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beauty Salon, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s), Theater, Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: LELY RESORT
    • Parcel Number: 68470000821
    • Style: Two Story, Multi-Story Home, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6051 Plana Cays Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $15,000.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

    6051 Plana Cays Dr More Like This

    Stock Model Home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013262
    2. Provided by Beachwood Properties, Inc.
    3. Contact Lawrence Martinelli
    4. 239-571-8306
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7797 Ashton Rd, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $15,000.00 ($4.79 / sqft )

    7797 Ashton Rd More Like This

    This beautiful home features three bedrooms, three bathrooms, and an additional den for extra accommodation. It offers stunning lake views and embodies elegant coastal living. Vaulted ceilings, custom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3130 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083219
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Ani Ayala Burger
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9530 Piacere Way, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $12,000.00 ($4.43 / sqft )

    9530 Piacere Way More Like This

    Escape to Paradise in Treviso Bay Private Pool Home with TPC Golf Option Welcome to your luxurious getaway in the prestigious gated community of Treviso Bay. This furnished single family home offe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2709 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063343
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Michael Sopka
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6101 Dogleg Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $12,000.00 ($7.08 / sqft )

    6101 Dogleg Dr More Like This

    This beautiful, fully furnished Augusta model floor plan home is located in the gated community of Prestwick within the famous Lely Resort. It features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, dining area, living roo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1694 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069344
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Ani Ayala Burger
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7747 Cottesmore Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $15,000.00 ($5.58 / sqft )

    7747 Cottesmore Dr More Like This

    Ready for seasonal/monthly rental in beautiful southwest florida. A gorgeous 3 bedroom + den/2 bathrooms single family home with heated, private pool and spa! Optional players club membership transfer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2688 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225048802
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Kimberly Costantini, PA
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7831 Valencia Ct, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $12,000.00 ($6.20 / sqft )

    7831 Valencia Ct More Like This

    Incredible outdoor Oasis with pool, hot tub, TV, and plenty of seating in a Tropical paradise. Beautifully updated home in Ashton Place at Lely Resort with expansive lanai. This house has it all! The

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1936 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007666
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Rob Lahay
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7863 Valencia Ct, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $12,300.00 ($5.26 / sqft )

    7863 Valencia Ct More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom plus den single family home. This home has absolutely everything you'll ever need for a fun filled and carefree vacation. Not only is the home beautifully appointed, but the view

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2340 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085196
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Ani Ayala Burger
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7684 Cottesmore Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $12,000.00 ($4.38 / sqft )

    7684 Cottesmore Dr More Like This

    This beautiful vacation rental includes three generous bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an office, offering an excellent environment for relaxation and enjoyment. The standout feature of this property is

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2738 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009219
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Ani Ayala Burger
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6513 Caldecott Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $12,000.00 ($5.65 / sqft )

    6513 Caldecott Dr More Like This

    Gorgeous custom decor, all coordinated with rich touches of gold, blue, and cream, and that beachy, serene feeling. You will love the large pool and lanai space for lounging and dining. Enjoy a King

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2125 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009523
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Ani Ayala Burger
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6007 Barthelemy Ave, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $15,000.00 ($4.43 / sqft )

    6007 Barthelemy Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    NOT AVAILABLE SEASON 2027 | Welcome to this breathtaking coastal style home in the prestigious, award winning Isles of Collier Preserve. This home embodies Florida living at its finest. Fully furnishe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3388 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224071912
    2. Provided by Halo Home Management LLC
    3. Contact Patrick Burke, Jr
    4. 317-402-5979
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap