Active
    Property Photos
    20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    1. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    2. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    3. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    4. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    5. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    6. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    7. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    8. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    9. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    10. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    11. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    12. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    13. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    14. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    15. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    16. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    17. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    18. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    19. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    20. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    21. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    22. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    23. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    24. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    25. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    26. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    27. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    28. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    29. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    30. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    31. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    32. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    33. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    34. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    35. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    36. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    37. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    38. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    39. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    40. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    41. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    42. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    43. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    44. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    45. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    46. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    47. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    48. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    49. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    50. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,900

    Address: 20930 Island Sound Cir 102, ESTERO, FL 33928

    Description

    Beautifully updated in 2024, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,258 square feet of comfortable living in Pelican Sound Golf & River Club. The first floor location provides easy access, while the thoughtful design includes a bright great room layout, private split bedrooms, and a screened lanai that extends your living space outdoors. Covered parking and a storage unit add extra convenience. Set in the heart of Estero, this home is perfectly positioned just minutes from Coconut Point Mall, Miromar Outlets, and Southwest Florida International Airport. Shops, restaurants, and white sand beaches are all within easy reach, making this an ideal spot for both seasonal getaways and year round living. Pelican Sound is more than a communityits a lifestyle. Residents enjoy bundled golf on 27 holes of championship courses, tennis, pickleball, bocce, and a fully equipped fitness center. Resort style poolinvite relaxation, while the River Club offers casual dining surroundedby the beauty of the Estero River. For boaters and nature lovers, theres kayak and canoe access to the Estero River, dry boat storage, and a private community water shuttle to Lovers Key State Park. With its recent renovations, prime location, and endless amenities, this condo is a wonderful opportunity to enjoy everything Southwest Florida living has to offer. See Confidential Remarks for Initiation Fee or Resale Capital Fee.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225065797 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 20930 Island Sound Cir 102
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $299,900
    • Price sqft: $238
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 1258
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Water Avail at Dock, Wooden Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Living Area: 1258
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    School Information
    • High School: ESTERO HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: THREE OAKS MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: THREE OAKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Beach Access, Boat Storage, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Ramp, Community Gulf Boat Access, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Fish Cleaning Station, Fishing Pier, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Play Area, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 18003
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: PELICAN SOUND
    • Parcel Number: 32-46-25-E1-30018.0102
    • Style: Multi-Story Home, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 102
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10741 Maui Cir, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $345,000.00 ($161.29 / sqft )

    10741 Maui Cir More Like This

    Location, location, location, Beautiful move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath plus bonus den in the heart of Estero. Very large lake to go fishing, kayaking etc... Many trails to drive your golf cart

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2139 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007335
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Cheryl Eblan
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4259 Ute Ct , ESTERO, FL 33928
    $304,500.00 ($224.06 / sqft )

    4259 Ute Ct More Like This

    Rarely available TURKEY furnished END UNIT in Greenwood Village at Breckenridge Golf & Tennis Club in Estero | This unique & updated Two story A Frame home is nestled amidst lush tropical foliage with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1359 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225027480
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Steven Katsoufis
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20151 Seagrove St 207, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $349,900.00 ($201.67 / sqft )

    20151 Seagrove St 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after Sabal Palm neighborhood of Grandezza. Set within a gated golf community known for its stunning 53,000 square foot clubhouse, this

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1735 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225038343
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Kirstin Coverdale, PA
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20151 Ian Ct 309, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $309,900.00 ($243.44 / sqft )

    20151 Ian Ct 309 More Like This

    Prime, Turnkey, 3rd floor, circa 2001 Condo in Breckenridge Golf & Tennis Community. Really shines! 3 Bedrms & 2 Baths. Fully & stunningly remodeled including Impact Glass. Open feel, Cathedral ceili

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1273 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225005364
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10744 Blue Bimini Cir, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $320,000.00 ($206.85 / sqft )

    10744 Blue Bimini Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, location, and potential in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in the highly desirable Island Club of Estero. Situated on a private corner lot, th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1547 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008650
    2. Provided by Maxim LLC
    3. Contact Dan Meyers
    4. (239) 274-0057
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23034 Lone Oak Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $339,500.00 ($195.57 / sqft )

    23034 Lone Oak Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    EXCITING Price Reduction!!!!! This is one of the nicest offerings in Marsh Landing. Freshly updated and ideally positioned on the lake, this rare FIRST FLOOR corner/end residence captures breathtakin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1736 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003620
    2. Provided by Fort Myers Beach Realty
    3. Contact Jessie Titus
    4. (239) 463-4300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4182 Pensacola Ave, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $349,900.00 ($160.43 / sqft )

    4182 Pensacola Ave More Like This

    GOLF COURSE, GREEN & WATERFRONT VIEWS IN BRECKENRIDGE VILLAGE ON CRYSTAL LAKE! Experience resort style living in this desirable Barbados townhouse floor plan offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2181 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073573
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20590 Golden Elm Dr 5, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $345,000.00 ($142.33 / sqft )

    20590 Golden Elm Dr 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfectly nestled in the heart of Estero, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car garage in the gated community of Copper Oaks offers the ideal Southwest Florida lifestyle. Very low HOA fees

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2424 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010991
    2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Brooke Peyton
    4. (888) 893-3537
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10241 Olivewood Way 150, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $309,900.00 ($156.12 / sqft )

    10241 Olivewood Way 150 More Like This

    Immaculate Copper Oaks Townhome in the Heart of Estero Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after Copper Oaks community. Featuring an o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1985 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063185
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Chris Brady
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4121 Lorene Dr 101, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $289,900.00 ($218.13 / sqft )

    4121 Lorene Dr 101 More Like This

    1st Floor 3 bedroom end unit with private entrance. Nice golf course and lake view with a fountain. While it is close to the clubhouse and all the resort amenities, there are 2 satellite pools even cl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1329 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075337
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Allan R Hase
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap