Active
    Property Photos
    9052 Glenforest Dr
    1. Image 0 For 9052 Glenforest Dr
    2. Image 0 For 9052 Glenforest Dr
    3. Image 0 For 9052 Glenforest Dr
    4. Image 0 For 9052 Glenforest Dr
    5. Image 0 For 9052 Glenforest Dr
    6. Image 0 For 9052 Glenforest Dr
    7. Image 0 For 9052 Glenforest Dr
    8. Image 0 For 9052 Glenforest Dr
    9. Image 0 For 9052 Glenforest Dr
    10. Image 0 For 9052 Glenforest Dr
    11. Image 0 For 9052 Glenforest Dr
    12. Image 0 For 9052 Glenforest Dr
    13. Image 0 For 9052 Glenforest Dr
    14. Image 0 For 9052 Glenforest Dr
    15. Image 0 For 9052 Glenforest Dr
    16. Image 0 For 9052 Glenforest Dr
    17. Image 0 For 9052 Glenforest Dr
    18. Image 0 For 9052 Glenforest Dr
    19. Image 0 For 9052 Glenforest Dr
    20. Image 0 For 9052 Glenforest Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $479,000

    Address: 9052 Glenforest Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,566 sq ft of comfortable living space in a prime location! Perfectly situated on a desirable end lot next to the side gate, this property offers added privacy and convenient access. Step inside to find a functional layout featuring a spacious living area, dedicated laundry room, and a screened in porchideal for enjoying Florida evenings bug free. The fully fenced backyard is perfect for pets, play, or outdoor entertaining. The home also includes a 2 car garage for added storage and security. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday essentials along Collier and Immokalee, this home offers both convenience and comfort. Whether you're a first time buyer, growing family, or savvy investor, this move in ready gem checks all the boxes. Don't miss your chance to own this well located, feature packed propertyschedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225050832 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9052 Glenforest Dr
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $479,000
    • Price sqft: $244
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 1961
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1566
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Pickleball, Private Membership, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5000
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry
    • Area Major: BENT CREEK PRESERVE
    • Parcel Number: 23915011268
    • Style: Ranch, Villa Attached
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 20
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4353 22nd Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $547,000.00 ($264.89 / sqft )

    4353 22nd Ave Ne New Construction More Like This

    Don't miss out on this meticulously crafted home in Golden Gate Estate, just one block from Randall Blvd. This beautiful floor plan features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The garage has been converted i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2065 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.14 acres
    1. MLSID: 226006149
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Nanda Acosta
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3702 66th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $510,000.00 ($192.45 / sqft )

    3702 66th Ave Ne New Construction More Like This

    Unapproved Short Sale.Absolutely Rare Find! A brand new 2025 construction with private guest suite, a separate 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit with its own private entrance perfect for guests, in laws, or ren

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2650 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.14 acres
    1. MLSID: 225037469
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Teresa Herraiz
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1557 Birdie Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $525,000.00 ($156.16 / sqft )

    1557 Birdie Dr More Like This

    Welcome to your piece of paradise in Valencia Country Clubwhere comfort, space, and the Florida lifestyle come together. Enjoy lake views while sipping your coffee in your oversized screened in lanai

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3362 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012685
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Dan Graham
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2425 Orchard St, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $489,900.00 ($205.58 / sqft )

    2425 Orchard St More Like This

    Beautifully built in 2022, this stunning Trevi Model offers over 2,000 sq ft of modern living in the highly desirable gated community of Orange Blossom Ranch.This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2383 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008466
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Alexander Guzman Martinez
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4571 22nd St Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $559,999.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

    4571 22nd St Ne More Like This

    Situated on a fully fenced 1.14 acre lot in Golden Gate Estates, this 4 bedroom + den, 3 bath residence offers flexibility, privacy, and functional living with no HOA restrictions. The property featur

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2352 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.14 acres
    1. MLSID: 226011984
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Magdevys Rodriguez, PA
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7415 Bristol Cir, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $448,899.00 ($170.88 / sqft )

    7415 Bristol Cir More Like This

    Beautiful Move In Ready 3 Bedroom Townhome with Lake View! Welcome home to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2 story townhome offering 2,040 square feet of comfortable living space. Perfectly

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2627 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079217
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Kim Pappalardo
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2050 Mandarin Ln, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $550,000.00 ($148.89 / sqft )

    2050 Mandarin Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the heart of Naples. With a desirable 3 car garage and an expansive layout, this home is perfect for both everyday livin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3694 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012219
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Denny Bowers
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 780 20th Ave Nw, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $499,000.00 ($224.47 / sqft )

    780 20th Ave Nw More Like This

    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Beautifully situated property just off Wilson Blvd, offering convenience while maintaining the privacy and charm of Golden Gate Estates. Ideally located near schools, sho

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2223 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.14 acres
    1. MLSID: 226007528
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Annette Echeverria
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 860 Grand Rapids Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $549,000.00 ($180.83 / sqft )

    860 Grand Rapids Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake up to serene lake views and unwind each evening as the sunset reflects beautifully across the water. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a private den blends elegance, comfort, and tran

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3036 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067487
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2787 Orange Grove Trl E, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $524,900.00 ($175.14 / sqft )

    2787 Orange Grove Trl E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional Home with southern exposure. Featuring 3 bedrooms, one large flex room for entertainment and more, or full bedroom .2.5 Bath and low HOA fees. Brand new A/C system (2025). This home offers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2997 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000431
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Nick Lopardo
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap