Active
    Property Photos
    4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    1. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    2. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    3. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    4. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    5. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    6. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    7. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    8. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    9. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    10. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    11. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    12. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    13. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    14. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    15. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    16. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    17. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    18. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    19. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    20. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    21. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    22. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    23. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    24. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    25. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    26. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    27. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    28. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    29. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    30. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    31. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    32. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    33. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    34. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    35. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    36. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    37. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    38. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    39. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    40. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    41. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    42. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    43. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    44. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    45. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    46. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    47. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    48. Image 0 For 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $12,000

    Address: 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134

    Description

    A lifestyle of luxury high rise living is yours to enjoy in this spectacular 6th floor residence with sweeping views of the Gulf/Estero Bay and Bay Island golf course. This immaculate condominium features 2 bedroom suites each with their own private terrace access and 2 bathrooms. Enjoy unparalleled Sunsets from the large, screened lanai where you are high enough to see the ocean, yet low enough to see the dolphins play. Located in Esperia South, this luxury high rise building offers first class amenities, which include on site manager, garage parking, card room, game room, theater/media room, a fully equipped fitness center, BBQ grills, and a stunning large lagoon style swimming pool. The ultimate in Luxury Living! Bonita Bay is an award winning gated community among Bonita Springs rentals, where one half of the 2,400 acre community is devoted to golf courses, parks, preserves, natural areas, and other open spaces. Enjoy the 12 miles of walking/bike paths, partake in the communities many social activities, or take the shuttle to Bonita Bay's private beach park on Bonita Beach for a day of sun and surf. The Bonita Bay Beach Club provides lounge chairs, restroom/showers, charcoal grills and gazebo with picnic tables and can be accessed by tram provided by Bonita Bay. Additional community amenities include a Marina with boat docks available for rent, casual waterfront dining at Backwater Jack's and three waterfront recreational parks that feature canoe & kayak launches, picnic areas, lighted tennis courts, fishing piers, children's playground, pavilions, butterfly park & boardwalk to Estero Bay.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225048805 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 4951 Bonita Bay Blvd 604
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $12,000
    • Price sqft: $5
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 2327
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Acreage: 1.57 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp, Dock Lease, Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2102
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Guest, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Beach - Private, Beach Access, Beach Club Included, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boat Storage, Community Boat Dock, Community Gulf Boat Access, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Guest Room, Internet Access, Marina, Play Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Private Membership, Restaurant, See Remarks, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Theater, Trash Chute, Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished, Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: BONITA BAY
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 604
    • View: Bay, Golf Course
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4975 Bonita Beach Rd 106, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $11,000.00 ($5.30 / sqft )

    4975 Bonita Beach Rd 106 More Like This

    AVAILABLE:::February and April, 2025. Pool is Complete and Renovated. Experience breathtaking waterfront sunrises over the bay creating an artful display in the sky. Renovated w/ modern luxury for the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2075 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224060879
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Joe R Pavich
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28567 Clinton Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $13,000.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

    28567 Clinton Ln More Like This

    Beautiful Vanderbilt Lakes Gated Community Home! This home is perfect for those looking for a large 3 bedroom, executive style property! There are two Master Suites for your comfort and all three bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4664 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077467
    2. Provided by Reed Property Mgt. & Sales
    3. Contact Dave Garafola
    4. 239-351-2880
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4975 Bonita Beach Road #6, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $11,000.00 ($5.60 / sqft )

    4975 Bonita Beach Road #6 More Like This

    Perched on the 6th floor of Bridgewater on Bonita Beach Road, this 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath residence frames wide open water in every directionsparkling Little Hickory Bay by day and a Gulf of Mexic

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1964 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075636
    2. Provided by Naples Vacation Properties
    3. Contact Jake Ponsler
    4. 239-206-3375
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28070 Winthrop Cir, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $12,000.00 ($3.25 / sqft )

    28070 Winthrop Cir More Like This

    Beautiful Vanderbilt Lakes Gated Community Home! This home is perfect for those looking for a large 3 bedroom, executive style property! There are three bedrooms and two full baths. Master Suite has k

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3695 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077462
    2. Provided by Reed Property Mgt. & Sales
    3. Contact Dave Garafola
    4. 239-351-2880
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4665 Keylargo Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $12,000.00 ($6.38 / sqft )

    4665 Keylargo Ln More Like This

    Single family, pet friendly pool home rental in bonita springs el dorado acres. Fully fenced in yard!!! Available for seasonal renters & longer stays are available upon request *** seasonal prices

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1880 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080254
    2. Provided by All In Property Management LLC
    3. Contact Dali Mihajlovic
    4. 630-915-1752
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3683 Olde Cottage Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $12,000.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

    3683 Olde Cottage Ln More Like This

    Beautiful open and airy single family home in The Cottages at Pelican Landing! This home features 2 bedrooms in the main house and a guest suite off of the private pool and spa. Almost 2300 sq. feet u

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4583 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006109
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Sky Kelly
    4. 239-659-4200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3620 Bailes St, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $12,000.00 ($6.02 / sqft )

    3620 Bailes St More Like This

    *** bonita springs private / heated pool home with 5 bicycles *** pet free located just 6 minutes from the white sand beaches of the gulf coast, this 3 bed / 3 bath, private (heated) pool home, offe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1992 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077687
    2. Provided by All In Property Management LLC
    3. Contact Dali Mihajlovic
    4. 630-915-1752
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4811 Island Pond Ct 302, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $13,000.00 ($3.90 / sqft )

    4811 Island Pond Ct 302 More Like This

    Sunrises over Bay Island Golf Course and sunsets over Estero Bay and the Gulf of Mexicoviews youll never tire of! This beautifully maintained third floor, 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers over 3,000

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3337 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083464
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Laurie Bellico, PA
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23850 Via Italia Cir 605, ESTERO, FL 34134
    $11,500.00 ($5.06 / sqft )

    23850 Via Italia Cir 605 More Like This

    Welcome to Florencia at The Colony, an exquisite luxury high rise tower nestled in the heart of Pelican Landing! This stunning residence boasts an array of first class amenities designed to elevate yo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2274 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063224
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Jana DeNault, PA
    4. 239-659-4200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26340 Hickory Blvd 401, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34134
    $12,000.00 ($11.34 / sqft )

    26340 Hickory Blvd 401 More Like This

    Available April Dec. Plus available 2027 season. Gulf Front 2 bedroom, 2 bath beautiful corner residence completely updated. All the five star amenities for a beautiful stay. Brand new lobby, pool

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1058 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066394
    2. Provided by Baybeach Realty
    3. Contact Kristie Reinert
    4. (239) 287-2217
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap