Active
    Property Photos
    8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    1. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    2. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    3. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    4. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    5. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    6. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    7. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    8. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    9. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    10. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    11. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    12. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    13. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    14. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    15. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    16. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    17. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    18. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    19. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    20. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    21. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    22. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    23. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    24. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    25. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    26. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    27. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    28. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    29. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    30. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    31. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    32. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    33. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    34. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    35. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    36. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    37. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    38. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    39. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    40. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    41. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    42. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    43. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    44. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    45. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    46. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    47. Image 0 For 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $259,900

    Address: 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523, NAPLES, FL 34113

    Description

    Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the gated Twelve Oaks community overlooking tennis courts. The residence features a spacious floor plan with two generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing flexibility for full time living, seasonal use, or visiting guests. The kitchen has been updated with modern countertops and stainless steel appliances, creating a functional and attractive space for everyday living. Both bathrooms offer contemporary finishes and a clean, refreshed feel throughout the home. Twelve Oaks is a gated community known for its mature landscaping and quiet residential setting while remaining conveniently located near the shopping, dining, and coastal amenities of Naples and Marco Island. This property presents an excellent opportunity to enjoy low maintenance living in a well located Southwest Florida community.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225005404 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8161 Twelve Oaks Cir 523
    • Viewed: 26
    • Price: $259,900
    • Price sqft: $256
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 1016
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1016
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7640
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: LELY RESORT
    • Parcel Number: 78535001027
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 523
    • View: Tennis Courts
    • Views: 26
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 601 Augusta Blvd 10, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $250,000.00 ($213.13 / sqft )

    601 Augusta Blvd 10 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled two bedroom condominium offering a perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, elegant cabinetry, and a gen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1173 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004114
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Lacey Young
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5 Watercolor Way 5, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $255,000.00 ($141.67 / sqft )

    5 Watercolor Way 5 More Like This

    Fully Remodeled 2024 4 Bed, 2 Bath Condo Just Minutes from Naples Beaches! Brand new plumbing, drywall, kitchen cabinets, kitchen countertops, vinyl flooring, paint, bathroom vanities and shower tile

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072490
    2. Provided by Serhant
    3. Contact Arienne Branco
    4. 786-296-8626
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 326 Bradstrom Cir 201f, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $290,000.00 ($230.71 / sqft )

    326 Bradstrom Cir 201f Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely available at Bradstrom Village, a 3 Bedrooms, 2 baths condo on the second floor. Windows on 3 sides giving plenty of light. Electric shutters in the Lanai for protection. All windows are single

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1257 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003644
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Pierre Fregeau, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5579 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd #b9, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $235,000.00 ($207.05 / sqft )

    5579 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd #b9 More Like This

    Welcome home to paradise in this fabulous main level condo, perfectly located in the heart of Naples, close to everything you need for a happy, carefree lifestyle. Enjoy the convenience of being just

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1135 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077474
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Naples
    3. Contact Coco Walek
    4. 239-449-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 782 Eagle Creek Dr 202, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $299,900.00 ($144.88 / sqft )

    782 Eagle Creek Dr 202 More Like This

    This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom 2 bath residence is set within an upscale golf course community Thoughtfully designed, this home features a bright open concept floors plan that maximizes the nat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2070 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000476
    2. Provided by Luxury & Beach Realty Inc
    3. Contact Wendy Noble
    4. 727-800-5906
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 780 Waterford Dr 302, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $285,000.00 ($137.68 / sqft )

    780 Waterford Dr 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy golf on the award winning Eagle Creek golf course from day one! Eagle Creek has a "Golf in Waiting Program" which allows immediate golf privileges while you are on the waitlist for a full member

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2070 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084569
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Matt Klinowski, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 601 Augusta Blvd 601-4, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $249,000.00 ($221.33 / sqft )

    601 Augusta Blvd 601-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 601 Augusta Boulevard, a thoughtfully updated, first floor residence in the heart of Lely Golf Estates, offering effortless Naples living with panoramic views of the Royal Palm Golf Course.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1125 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002043
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kara Heaslip
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15 Watercolor Way 15, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $289,000.00 ($177.08 / sqft )

    15 Watercolor Way 15 More Like This

    New Price Improvement! Step into style and comfort with this beautifully updated 2 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath townhometruly a hidden gem in the heart of Naples. Both bedrooms feature en suite bathrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1632 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225001018
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Marc J Comisar
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9067 Capistrano St N 4503, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $299,000.00 ($196.71 / sqft )

    9067 Capistrano St N 4503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCK IN YOUR NAPLES FUTURE! LEASED TOWNHOME WITH RESORT AMENITIES. Why wait for prices to rise? Secure your piece of paradise today and let the rental income offset your costs. This stunning townhom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1520 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081777
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Marco Schoenrock
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 265 Deerwood Cir 3, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $245,000.00 ($216.05 / sqft )

    265 Deerwood Cir 3 More Like This

    Seller will entertain all reasonable offers. 265 Deerfield #3 is a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with 2 designated areas for parking including a carport along with a Storage unit....nestled

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1134 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002932
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Amy Van Wyk
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap