Active
    Property Photos
    235 Seaview Ct C8
    1. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C8
    2. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C8
    3. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C8
    4. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C8
    5. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C8
    6. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C8
    7. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C8
    8. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C8
    9. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C8
    10. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C8
    11. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C8
    12. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C8
    13. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C8
    14. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C8
    15. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C8
    16. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C8
    17. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C8
    18. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C8
    19. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C8
    20. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C8
    21. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C8
    22. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C8
    23. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C8
    24. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C8
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $215,000

    Address: 235 Seaview Ct C8, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    Live the island lifestyle in this fully renovated efficiency condo just steps from the beach on Marco Island. Designed with both style and function in mind, every square inch has been optimized to its fullest potential. Enjoy upscale finishes including granite countertops, high end appliances, and a smart layout featuring two Murphy beds (queen + twin) for ultimate flexibility. A built in workspace makes it easy to blend relaxation with productivity. Also included is a dedicated parking spot, community pool and a storage space. Whether youre soaking up the sun or working remotely, this condo delivers the best of both worlds.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026013989 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 235 Seaview Ct C8
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $215,000
    • Price sqft: $527
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 408
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 408
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Common Laundry, Pool, Community Room, Storage, Internet Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6832
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets
    • Area Major: SEABREEZE CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 72881120001
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: C8
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 167 Collier Blvd L4, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $225,000.00 ($442.91 / sqft )

    167 Collier Blvd L4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the ultimate in convenience and comfort with this beautifully renovated, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located on the desirable first floor. Featuring a brand new refriger

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 508 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225009940
    2. Provided by Sellstate 5 Star Realty
    3. Contact Andres Miller
    4. (239) 491-2430
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2155 San Marco Rd 2-204, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $249,895.00 ($246.69 / sqft )

    2155 San Marco Rd 2-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Impact windows new roof prime marco island location! Discover the perfect blend of value, comfort, and location with this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of marco islandoffered for under $250k!

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1013 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078229
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Claire Gogan
    4. 239-227-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2149 San Marco Rd 201, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $249,000.00 ($262.66 / sqft )

    2149 San Marco Rd 201 More Like This

    Get ready to live your best Marco Island lifestyle! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a desirable southeast rear exposure, filling the home with natural light throughout the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 948 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081747
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 457 Tallwood St 406, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $215,000.00 ($398.89 / sqft )

    457 Tallwood St 406 More Like This

    Beautiful second floor unit with income producing potential! 30 day minimum rentals or annual rentals are permitted. One bedroom, one bath in a central Marco Island location. Marco Villas is walking

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 539 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002555
    2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Marco Island
    3. Contact Priscilla Morris
    4. 239-963-4223
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1062 Hartley Ave 110, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $199,000.00 ($282.67 / sqft )

    1062 Hartley Ave 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Conveniently located in the Heart of beautiful Marco Island. Two bedroom one bath condo with large tile throughout. Located on the second floor in close proximity to shopping, restaurants (Kretch's, T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 704 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072989
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Gregg Hanifin
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 87 Collier Blvd B4, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $250,000.00 ($414.59 / sqft )

    87 Collier Blvd B4 More Like This

    Experience refined island living in this exceptional first floor residence ideally situated directly across from the pristine sands of Marco Islands Residents Beach. Designed for effortless coastal en

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 603 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002890
    2. Provided by LPT Realty,LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Barnett, PA
    4. 877-366-2213
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 130 Collier Blvd G2, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $219,000.00 ($431.10 / sqft )

    130 Collier Blvd G2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This property is an absolute GEM! Tastefully updated with new kitchen appliances and backsplash in 2021. All new furniture, 2021. New wall AC in the living room, 2024. Impact windows and doors through

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 508 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015592
    2. Provided by Harborview Realty Inc
    3. Contact Laura Kasperbauer
    4. 239-642-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 130 Collier Blvd A7, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $229,000.00 ($450.79 / sqft )

    130 Collier Blvd A7 More Like This

    Discover the ultimate island get away with this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo, offering an unbeatable combination of affordability, convenience, and direct access to Marco Island's coveted Resident

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 508 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016015
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Laurie Zoerb
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2185 San Marco Rd 3-103, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $249,900.00 ($254.22 / sqft )

    2185 San Marco Rd 3-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to island living at its finest! This beautifully maintained first floor condo at 2185 San Marco Rd #3 103 offers convenience, comfort, and a prime location in the heart of Marco Island. Featur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 983 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011768
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Rollin Gosney
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 235 Seaview Ct D2, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $209,900.00 ($413.19 / sqft )

    235 Seaview Ct D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    With an accepted offer, the Seller will pay the first 6 months of HOA dues, providing added savings and a valuable incentive for Buyers! Marco Island Florida 1 Bed, 1 Bath Condo Walk to the Beach

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 508 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057657
    2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Jim Neal
    4. (888) 893-3537
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap