Active
    Property Photos
    235 Seaview Ct D2
    1. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct D2
    2. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct D2
    3. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct D2
    4. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct D2
    5. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct D2
    6. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct D2
    7. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct D2
    8. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct D2
    9. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct D2
    10. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct D2
    11. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct D2
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $209,900

    Address: 235 Seaview Ct D2, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    With an accepted offer, the Seller will pay the first 6 months of HOA dues, providing added savings and a valuable incentive for Buyers! Marco Island Florida 1 Bed, 1 Bath Condo Walk to the Beach! 508 Sq Ft Live the island lifestyle in this freshly updated 1 bed, 1 bath condo just a short stroll from the sugar white sands of Marco Islands world famous beaches! With 508 sq ft of efficient living space, this light and bright unit features fresh interior paint, neutral tile flooring throughout, and a brand new wall A/C & heat unit for year round comfort. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinetry, a full appliance suite, and a convenient layout for easy meal prep. The spacious bedroom includes mirrored closet doors and direct access to the bathroom. Natural light pours in through large windows, giving the entire unit an airy, tropical feel. Located in a well kept community with a sparkling pool and on site laundry, this condo is ideal for seasonal getaways, year round living, or investment potential. Enjoy the best of Marco Islandbeaches, dining, shopping, and parksright at your doorstep. Low maintenance, island living starts here!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225057657 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 235 Seaview Ct D2
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $209,900
    • Price sqft: $413
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 508
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 508
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    School Information
    • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: MANATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: TOMMIE BARFIELD ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Sidewalk
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7560
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Area Major: MARCO ISLAND
    • Parcel Number: 72881280006
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: D2
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 167 Collier Blvd L4, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $225,000.00 ($442.91 / sqft )

    167 Collier Blvd L4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the ultimate in convenience and comfort with this beautifully renovated, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located on the desirable first floor. Featuring a brand new refriger

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 508 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225009940
    2. Provided by Sellstate 5 Star Realty
    3. Contact Andres Miller
    4. (239) 491-2430
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2155 San Marco Rd 2-204, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $249,895.00 ($246.69 / sqft )

    2155 San Marco Rd 2-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Impact windows new roof prime marco island location! Discover the perfect blend of value, comfort, and location with this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of marco islandoffered for under $250k!

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1013 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078229
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Claire Gogan
    4. 239-227-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2149 San Marco Rd 201, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $249,000.00 ($262.66 / sqft )

    2149 San Marco Rd 201 More Like This

    Get ready to live your best Marco Island lifestyle! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a desirable southeast rear exposure, filling the home with natural light throughout the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 948 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081747
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 457 Tallwood St 406, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $215,000.00 ($398.89 / sqft )

    457 Tallwood St 406 More Like This

    Beautiful second floor unit with income producing potential! 30 day minimum rentals or annual rentals are permitted. One bedroom, one bath in a central Marco Island location. Marco Villas is walking

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 539 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002555
    2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Marco Island
    3. Contact Priscilla Morris
    4. 239-963-4223
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1062 Hartley Ave 110, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $199,000.00 ($282.67 / sqft )

    1062 Hartley Ave 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Conveniently located in the Heart of beautiful Marco Island. Two bedroom one bath condo with large tile throughout. Located on the second floor in close proximity to shopping, restaurants (Kretch's, T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 704 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072989
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Gregg Hanifin
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 87 Collier Blvd B4, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $250,000.00 ($414.59 / sqft )

    87 Collier Blvd B4 More Like This

    Experience refined island living in this exceptional first floor residence ideally situated directly across from the pristine sands of Marco Islands Residents Beach. Designed for effortless coastal en

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 603 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002890
    2. Provided by LPT Realty,LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Barnett, PA
    4. 877-366-2213
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 130 Collier Blvd G2, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $219,000.00 ($431.10 / sqft )

    130 Collier Blvd G2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This property is an absolute GEM! Tastefully updated with new kitchen appliances and backsplash in 2021. All new furniture, 2021. New wall AC in the living room, 2024. Impact windows and doors through

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 508 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015592
    2. Provided by Harborview Realty Inc
    3. Contact Laura Kasperbauer
    4. 239-642-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 130 Collier Blvd A7, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $229,000.00 ($450.79 / sqft )

    130 Collier Blvd A7 More Like This

    Discover the ultimate island get away with this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo, offering an unbeatable combination of affordability, convenience, and direct access to Marco Island's coveted Resident

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 508 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016015
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Laurie Zoerb
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2185 San Marco Rd 3-103, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $249,900.00 ($254.22 / sqft )

    2185 San Marco Rd 3-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to island living at its finest! This beautifully maintained first floor condo at 2185 San Marco Rd #3 103 offers convenience, comfort, and a prime location in the heart of Marco Island. Featur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 983 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011768
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Rollin Gosney
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 167 Collier Blvd A9, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $245,000.00 ($482.28 / sqft )

    167 Collier Blvd A9 More Like This

    Welcome to 167 N Collier Blvd #A9, ideally located in the heart of Marco Island just minutes from the beach, shopping, and dining. This well maintained unit offers a light and functional layout, perfe

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 508 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018283
    2. Provided by The Gebelhoff Group Of CO.
    3. Contact Gabriella Lagrasta
    4. 239-821-5569
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap