Active
    Property Photos
    167 Collier Blvd L4
    1. Image 0 For 167 Collier Blvd L4
    2. Image 0 For 167 Collier Blvd L4
    3. Image 0 For 167 Collier Blvd L4
    4. Image 0 For 167 Collier Blvd L4
    5. Image 0 For 167 Collier Blvd L4
    6. Image 0 For 167 Collier Blvd L4
    7. Image 0 For 167 Collier Blvd L4
    8. Image 0 For 167 Collier Blvd L4
    9. Image 0 For 167 Collier Blvd L4
    10. Image 0 For 167 Collier Blvd L4
    11. Image 0 For 167 Collier Blvd L4
    12. Image 0 For 167 Collier Blvd L4
    13. Image 0 For 167 Collier Blvd L4
    14. Image 0 For 167 Collier Blvd L4
    15. Image 0 For 167 Collier Blvd L4
    16. Image 0 For 167 Collier Blvd L4
    17. Image 0 For 167 Collier Blvd L4
    18. Image 0 For 167 Collier Blvd L4
    19. Image 0 For 167 Collier Blvd L4
    20. Image 0 For 167 Collier Blvd L4
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

    Address: 167 Collier Blvd L4, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    Experience the ultimate in convenience and comfort with this beautifully renovated, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located on the desirable first floor. Featuring a brand new refrigerator and a modern kitchen, this home is move in ready and perfect for enjoying the relaxed Marco Island lifestyle. Situated within walking distance of the Marco Island Resident's Beach, local restaurants, and shops, this property offers an unbeatable location. The peaceful neighborhood is surrounded by lush tropical landscaping, providing a tranquil retreat. Enjoy access to exceptional community amenities, including a heated pool, a social room for gatherings, shuffleboard courts, a grill area, and convenient parking close by. For added convenience, the apartment also includes a separate storage unit, ideal for keeping your space organized. This is an exceptional opportunity for a full time residence, vacation retreat, or investment property in paradise. Dont miss out on making this tropical haven yours!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225009940 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 167 Collier Blvd L4
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $225,000
    • Price sqft: $443
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 508
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 508
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: MANATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: TOMMIE BARFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Common Laundry, Pool, Community Room, Storage, Internet Access, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6804
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Area Major: MARCO ISLAND
    • Parcel Number: 22322520000
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: L4
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2155 San Marco Rd 2-204, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $249,895.00 ($246.69 / sqft )

    2155 San Marco Rd 2-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Impact windows new roof prime marco island location! Discover the perfect blend of value, comfort, and location with this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of marco islandoffered for under $250k!

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1013 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078229
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Claire Gogan
    4. 239-227-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2149 San Marco Rd 201, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $249,000.00 ($262.66 / sqft )

    2149 San Marco Rd 201 More Like This

    Get ready to live your best Marco Island lifestyle! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a desirable southeast rear exposure, filling the home with natural light throughout the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 948 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081747
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 457 Tallwood St 406, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $215,000.00 ($398.89 / sqft )

    457 Tallwood St 406 More Like This

    Beautiful second floor unit with income producing potential! 30 day minimum rentals or annual rentals are permitted. One bedroom, one bath in a central Marco Island location. Marco Villas is walking

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 539 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002555
    2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Marco Island
    3. Contact Priscilla Morris
    4. 239-963-4223
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 235 Seaview Ct B2, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $263,000.00 ($517.72 / sqft )

    235 Seaview Ct B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller to offer $1,000 credit at closing toward appliance updates! Beautifully updated and move in ready, this inviting residence offers a quiet, poolside setting in Seabreeze West, tucked from the ma

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 508 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003386
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 87 Collier Blvd B4, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $250,000.00 ($414.59 / sqft )

    87 Collier Blvd B4 More Like This

    Experience refined island living in this exceptional first floor residence ideally situated directly across from the pristine sands of Marco Islands Residents Beach. Designed for effortless coastal en

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 603 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002890
    2. Provided by LPT Realty,LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Barnett, PA
    4. 877-366-2213
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 130 Collier Blvd G2, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $219,000.00 ($431.10 / sqft )

    130 Collier Blvd G2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This property is an absolute GEM! Tastefully updated with new kitchen appliances and backsplash in 2021. All new furniture, 2021. New wall AC in the living room, 2024. Impact windows and doors through

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 508 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015592
    2. Provided by Harborview Realty Inc
    3. Contact Laura Kasperbauer
    4. 239-642-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 457 Tallwood St 305, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $269,000.00 ($367.49 / sqft )

    457 Tallwood St 305 More Like This

    INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY WITH BUILT IN ANNUAL RENTER AT $1950/MONTH. Beautifully reimagined, this light filled upstairs end residence at Marco Villas presents an effortless blend of comfort and style. O

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 732 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013804
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Scott Needles
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 130 Collier Blvd A7, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $229,000.00 ($450.79 / sqft )

    130 Collier Blvd A7 More Like This

    Discover the ultimate island get away with this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo, offering an unbeatable combination of affordability, convenience, and direct access to Marco Island's coveted Resident

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 508 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016015
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Laurie Zoerb
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2185 San Marco Rd 3-103, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $249,900.00 ($254.22 / sqft )

    2185 San Marco Rd 3-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to island living at its finest! This beautifully maintained first floor condo at 2185 San Marco Rd #3 103 offers convenience, comfort, and a prime location in the heart of Marco Island. Featur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 983 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011768
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Rollin Gosney
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 235 Seaview Ct D2, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $209,900.00 ($413.19 / sqft )

    235 Seaview Ct D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    With an accepted offer, the Seller will pay the first 6 months of HOA dues, providing added savings and a valuable incentive for Buyers! Marco Island Florida 1 Bed, 1 Bath Condo Walk to the Beach

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 508 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057657
    2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Jim Neal
    4. (888) 893-3537
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap