Active
    Property Photos
    457 Tallwood St 406
    1. Image 0 For 457 Tallwood St 406
    2. Image 0 For 457 Tallwood St 406
    3. Image 0 For 457 Tallwood St 406
    4. Image 0 For 457 Tallwood St 406
    5. Image 0 For 457 Tallwood St 406
    6. Image 0 For 457 Tallwood St 406
    7. Image 0 For 457 Tallwood St 406
    8. Image 0 For 457 Tallwood St 406
    9. Image 0 For 457 Tallwood St 406
    10. Image 0 For 457 Tallwood St 406
    11. Image 0 For 457 Tallwood St 406
    12. Image 0 For 457 Tallwood St 406
    13. Image 0 For 457 Tallwood St 406
    14. Image 0 For 457 Tallwood St 406
    15. Image 0 For 457 Tallwood St 406
    16. Image 0 For 457 Tallwood St 406
    17. Image 0 For 457 Tallwood St 406
    18. Image 0 For 457 Tallwood St 406
    19. Image 0 For 457 Tallwood St 406
    20. Image 0 For 457 Tallwood St 406
    21. Image 0 For 457 Tallwood St 406
    22. Image 0 For 457 Tallwood St 406
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $215,000

    Address: 457 Tallwood St 406, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    Beautiful second floor unit with income producing potential! 30 day minimum rentals or annual rentals are permitted. One bedroom, one bath in a central Marco Island location. Marco Villas is walking distance to shopping, entertainment and Veterans Park! Exceptional value, perfect for investors looking for a spot on Marco Island. The main living space offers tile flooring and plantation shutter windows. The updated kitchen is equipped with modern appliances. The bathroom offers a walk in shower and updated cabinets. Replaced in 2015, the air conditioning unit offers comfort year round. The unit also features keyed storage and a common area laundry facility. 1 pet is permitted by the HOA, as well as 1 assigned parking space.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226002555 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 457 Tallwood St 406
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $215,000
    • Price sqft: $399
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 539
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 539
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Common Laundry, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8460
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Area Major: MARCO ISLAND
    • Parcel Number: 59500000580
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 406
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2155 San Marco Rd 2-204, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $249,895.00 ($246.69 / sqft )

    2155 San Marco Rd 2-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Impact windows new roof prime marco island location! Discover the perfect blend of value, comfort, and location with this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of marco islandoffered for under $250k!

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1013 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078229
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Claire Gogan
    4. 239-227-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2149 San Marco Rd 201, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $249,000.00 ($262.66 / sqft )

    2149 San Marco Rd 201 More Like This

    Get ready to live your best Marco Island lifestyle! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a desirable southeast rear exposure, filling the home with natural light throughout the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 948 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081747
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1062 Hartley Ave 110, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $199,000.00 ($282.67 / sqft )

    1062 Hartley Ave 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Conveniently located in the Heart of beautiful Marco Island. Two bedroom one bath condo with large tile throughout. Located on the second floor in close proximity to shopping, restaurants (Kretch's, T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 704 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072989
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Gregg Hanifin
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 87 Collier Blvd B4, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $250,000.00 ($414.59 / sqft )

    87 Collier Blvd B4 More Like This

    Experience refined island living in this exceptional first floor residence ideally situated directly across from the pristine sands of Marco Islands Residents Beach. Designed for effortless coastal en

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 603 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002890
    2. Provided by LPT Realty,LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Barnett, PA
    4. 877-366-2213
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2185 San Marco Rd 3-103, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $249,900.00 ($254.22 / sqft )

    2185 San Marco Rd 3-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to island living at its finest! This beautifully maintained first floor condo at 2185 San Marco Rd #3 103 offers convenience, comfort, and a prime location in the heart of Marco Island. Featur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 983 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011768
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Rollin Gosney
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 457 Tallwood St 108, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $239,000.00 ($326.50 / sqft )

    457 Tallwood St 108 More Like This

    Affordable 2 bedroom, 1 bath freshly painted condo in the heart of Marco Island. Convenient to shopping, groceries and dining. 2 miles to the beach. Residents of Marco Island are able to join the Resi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 732 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001193
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Carol Stuart
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap