Active
    Property Photos
    239 20th Ave Ne
    1. Image 0 For 239 20th Ave Ne
    2. Image 0 For 239 20th Ave Ne
    3. Image 0 For 239 20th Ave Ne
    4. Image 0 For 239 20th Ave Ne
    5. Image 0 For 239 20th Ave Ne
    6. Image 0 For 239 20th Ave Ne
    7. Image 0 For 239 20th Ave Ne
    8. Image 0 For 239 20th Ave Ne
    9. Image 0 For 239 20th Ave Ne
    10. Image 0 For 239 20th Ave Ne
    11. Image 0 For 239 20th Ave Ne
    12. Image 0 For 239 20th Ave Ne
    13. Image 0 For 239 20th Ave Ne
    14. Image 0 For 239 20th Ave Ne
    15. Image 0 For 239 20th Ave Ne
    16. Image 0 For 239 20th Ave Ne
    17. Image 0 For 239 20th Ave Ne
    18. Image 0 For 239 20th Ave Ne
    19. Image 0 For 239 20th Ave Ne
    20. Image 0 For 239 20th Ave Ne
    21. Image 0 For 239 20th Ave Ne
    22. Image 0 For 239 20th Ave Ne
    23. Image 0 For 239 20th Ave Ne
    24. Image 0 For 239 20th Ave Ne
    25. Image 0 For 239 20th Ave Ne
    26. Image 0 For 239 20th Ave Ne
    27. Image 0 For 239 20th Ave Ne
    28. Image 0 For 239 20th Ave Ne
    29. Image 0 For 239 20th Ave Ne
    30. Image 0 For 239 20th Ave Ne
    31. Image 0 For 239 20th Ave Ne
    32. Image 0 For 239 20th Ave Ne
    33. Image 0 For 239 20th Ave Ne
    34. Image 0 For 239 20th Ave Ne
    35. Image 0 For 239 20th Ave Ne
    36. Image 0 For 239 20th Ave Ne
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,249,000

    Address: 239 20th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    Welcome to your private slice of paradise, perfectly situated on 2.27 acres of uplands just minutes from Immokalee Road and the new Vanderbilt Beach Road extension. Offering nearly 2,400 square feet of air conditioned living space and over 3,300 total square feet, this exceptional property blends luxury, functionality, and room to roam. From the moment you arrive, youll be impressed by the lush front landscaping and two paved, gated driveways. One leads to the spacious two car garage, while the second extends along the side of the home to a generous rear parking areaideal for your boat, RV, or additional recreational vehicles. The homes exterior is both beautiful and built to last, featuring a stunning metal roof, ventilated stucco soffits, and full perimeter gutters for added durability and peace of mind. Step into your backyard oasis where a sprawling heated pool and jacuzzi await, surrounded by an expansive stamped concrete deck. The covered lanai is designed for entertaining, complete with a fully equipped summer kitchenperfect for hosting family and friends year round. Inside, youll find 3 spacious bedrooms plus a dedicated office and 3 modern bathrooms. One bath conveniently offers direct access to the pool area. Each bedroom includes a walk in closet with custom built in cabinetry and drawer systems for optimal organization. Stylish mirrors with integrated lighting elevate the bathrooms with a sleek, contemporary touch. The heart of the home is the custom kitchen, showcasing beautifully crafted cabinetry with integrated lighting, a dedicated coffee station with mini fridge, and a fully outfitted butlers pantry featuring additional cabinetry and shelvingideal for storage and culinary prep. Additional premium features include impact resistant windows and doors for enhanced security and an entire home reverse osmosis system delivering pristine water quality throughout. This property offers the perfect balance of luxury living, privacy, and convenienceready to welcome you home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026009434 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 239 20th Ave Ne
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $1,249,000
    • Price sqft: $375
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 3327
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Acreage: 2.27 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2392
    • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Screen Enclosure, See Remarks
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wine Cooler, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Reverse Osmosis, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Closet Cabinets, French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: GOLDEN GATE ESTATES
    • Parcel Number: 37743280008
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 721 Golden Gate Blvd W, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,300,000.00 ($334.53 / sqft )

    721 Golden Gate Blvd W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 721 Golden Gate Blvd W, a stunning PRE CONSTRUCTION estate home on nearly 2.5 acres in highly sought after Golden Gate Estates, with completion expected by November 2025. This spacious res

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3886 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.33 acres
    1. MLSID: 225050118
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Alejandra Jimenez
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 169 18th Ave Nw, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,150,000.00 ($303.11 / sqft )

    169 18th Ave Nw New Construction More Like This

    This property is 100% uplands and sits in an exceptionally prime location just off Wilson Boulevard. Surrounded by other beautiful homes, it offers the perfect setting to build your dream residence in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3794 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 225069158
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Meiry Abreu
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3985 Everglades Blvd N, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,450,000.00 ($11.85 / sqft )

    3985 Everglades Blvd N Virtual Tour More Like This

    *Under Construction* Experience REFINED, New Construction situated on 2+ acres of privacy & possibility. This clean, sleek residence showcases a bright open concept layout with soaring ceilings, natu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 122404 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.81 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026006809
    2. Provided by The Brokerage A Real Estate Company, LLC.
    3. Contact Andrea Cerrada
    4. (305) 505-6233
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2115 Antigua Ln, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,399,000.00 ($360.10 / sqft )

    2115 Antigua Ln More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Stunning 5BR/5 BA. A home in the coveted community of LaMorada in North Naples. This residence features over $200,000 in upgrades, including a custom saltwater pool & spa with waterfall

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3885 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083158
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Gonette Caparros
    4. 239-659-2400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12058 Mimosa St, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,498,000.00 ($442.41 / sqft )

    12058 Mimosa St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 2023 Sunrise model delivers the Florida lifestyle the way its meant to be livedmove in ready, beautifully upgraded, and built around true indoor outdoor living. Meticulously maintained, impeccabl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3386 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007920
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Nick Nolan
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1587 Golden Gate Blvd W, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,349,999.00 ($344.65 / sqft )

    1587 Golden Gate Blvd W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New construction! Beautiful floor plan, Beautiful home! 3917 TOTAL sq feet, with a 3 car side load garage and FLOOR TILE THROUGHOUT, TILE ROOF with SPRAY FOAM INSULATION throughout entire floor plan.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3917 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.80 acres
    1. MLSID: 224046424
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Yeisly Ochoa
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1451 Mockingbird Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,395,000.00 ($371.70 / sqft )

    1451 Mockingbird Dr More Like This

    Welcome to mockingbird crossing, a private and secluded gated community of 110 homes in north naples featuring estate size lots. This popular "langford" open floor plan of 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 3

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3753 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013810
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Jennifer DeFrancesco
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1390 22nd Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,275,000.00 ($305.10 / sqft )

    1390 22nd Ave Ne More Like This

    Pre construction opportunity! This 2,935 sq ft open concept home features 12 ft ceilings in the main living area, nook, and kitchen, plus a corner slider for seamless indoor outdoor flow. The bar, win

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4179 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 225078619
    2. Provided by Girard Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Susan Girard
    4. 321-302-3517
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3880 62nd Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,149,999.00 ($249.57 / sqft )

    3880 62nd Ave Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in Naplesan expansive NO HOA estate offering over 5,400 square feet of living space, a 4,181 sq ft main residence and a 1,230 sq ft guest homedelivering outstandi

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4608 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 226001930
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Ann Lefcakis
    4. 239-330-1217
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2079 Antigua Ln N, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $1,349,900.00 ($390.26 / sqft )

    2079 Antigua Ln N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Gulf Life, where every day feels like a private resort getaway. This beautifully appointed home is one of the original WCI last built residences located in the highly desirable communit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3459 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067591
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact David Ward, LLC
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap