Active
    Property Photos
    20930 Island Sound Cir 204
    1. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 204
    2. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 204
    3. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 204
    4. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 204
    5. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 204
    6. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 204
    7. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 204
    8. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 204
    9. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 204
    10. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 204
    11. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 204
    12. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 204
    13. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 204
    14. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 204
    15. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 204
    16. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 204
    17. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 204
    18. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 204
    19. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 204
    20. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 204
    21. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 204
    22. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 204
    23. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 204
    24. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 204
    25. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 204
    26. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 204
    27. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 204
    28. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 204
    29. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 204
    30. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 204
    31. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 204
    32. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 204
    33. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 204
    34. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 204
    35. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 204
    36. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 204
    37. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 204
    38. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 204
    39. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 204
    40. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 204
    41. Image 0 For 20930 Island Sound Cir 204
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $309,999

    Address: 20930 Island Sound Cir 204, ESTERO, FL 33928

    Description

    Enjoy the best of Southwest Florida living in Island Sound at Pelican Sound Golf & River Club, a gated, bundled golf community known for its incredible lifestyle and amenities. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,207 square feet of comfortable living with an open layout, stainless steel appliances, electric hurricane shutters, and a private storage unit conveniently located near the elevator, perfect for bikes, beach gear, and outdoor items. Island Sound residents enjoy their own neighborhood pool while also having full access to Pelican Sounds offerings, including 27 holes of championship golf, 14 pickleball courts, 6 Har Tru tennis courts, bocce courts, multiple pools, a professionally staffed fitness center, and a full calendar of social events. For water lovers, the community features Estero River access with a boat ramp, dock, dry boat storage, kayaks, canoes, paddle boards, and a seasonal private shuttle boat to Lovers Key State Park. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and Southwest Florida International Airport, this condo offers a relaxed, resort style lifestyle in one of Esteros most sought after communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026001479 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 20930 Island Sound Cir 204
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $309,999
    • Price sqft: $257
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 1207
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp, Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1207
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Cabana, Storage
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Beach Access, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Boat Storage, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Car Wash Area, Library, Pickleball, Play Area, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Fitness Center, Fish Cleaning Station, Fishing Pier, Golf Course, Internet Access, Community Gulf Boat Access, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Bocce Court, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Ramp
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 18003
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: PELICAN SOUND
    • Parcel Number: 32-46-25-E1-30018.0204
    • Style: Multi-Story Home, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 204
    • View: Partial Buildings, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10741 Maui Cir, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $345,000.00 ($161.29 / sqft )

    10741 Maui Cir More Like This

    Location, location, location, Beautiful move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath plus bonus den in the heart of Estero. Very large lake to go fishing, kayaking etc... Many trails to drive your golf cart

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2139 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007335
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Cheryl Eblan
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4259 Ute Ct , ESTERO, FL 33928
    $304,500.00 ($224.06 / sqft )

    4259 Ute Ct More Like This

    Rarely available TURKEY furnished END UNIT in Greenwood Village at Breckenridge Golf & Tennis Club in Estero | This unique & updated Two story A Frame home is nestled amidst lush tropical foliage with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1359 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225027480
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Steven Katsoufis
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20151 Seagrove St 207, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $349,900.00 ($201.67 / sqft )

    20151 Seagrove St 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after Sabal Palm neighborhood of Grandezza. Set within a gated golf community known for its stunning 53,000 square foot clubhouse, this

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1735 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225038343
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Kirstin Coverdale, PA
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20151 Ian Ct 309, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $309,900.00 ($243.44 / sqft )

    20151 Ian Ct 309 More Like This

    Prime, Turnkey, 3rd floor, circa 2001 Condo in Breckenridge Golf & Tennis Community. Really shines! 3 Bedrms & 2 Baths. Fully & stunningly remodeled including Impact Glass. Open feel, Cathedral ceili

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1273 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225005364
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10744 Blue Bimini Cir, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $320,000.00 ($206.85 / sqft )

    10744 Blue Bimini Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, location, and potential in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in the highly desirable Island Club of Estero. Situated on a private corner lot, th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1547 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008650
    2. Provided by Maxim LLC
    3. Contact Dan Meyers
    4. (239) 274-0057
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23034 Lone Oak Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $339,500.00 ($195.57 / sqft )

    23034 Lone Oak Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    EXCITING Price Reduction!!!!! This is one of the nicest offerings in Marsh Landing. Freshly updated and ideally positioned on the lake, this rare FIRST FLOOR corner/end residence captures breathtakin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1736 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003620
    2. Provided by Fort Myers Beach Realty
    3. Contact Jessie Titus
    4. (239) 463-4300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4182 Pensacola Ave, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $349,900.00 ($160.43 / sqft )

    4182 Pensacola Ave More Like This

    GOLF COURSE, GREEN & WATERFRONT VIEWS IN BRECKENRIDGE VILLAGE ON CRYSTAL LAKE! Experience resort style living in this desirable Barbados townhouse floor plan offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2181 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073573
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20631 Golden Elm Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $359,999.00 ($180.09 / sqft )

    20631 Golden Elm Dr More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable Copper Oaks gated community in Estero, FL! This is your chance to own a beautiful, move in ready home in one of the most convenient and charming loca

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1999 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005393
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20590 Golden Elm Dr 5, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $345,000.00 ($142.33 / sqft )

    20590 Golden Elm Dr 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfectly nestled in the heart of Estero, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car garage in the gated community of Copper Oaks offers the ideal Southwest Florida lifestyle. Very low HOA fees

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2424 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010991
    2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Brooke Peyton
    4. (888) 893-3537
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10241 Olivewood Way 150, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $309,900.00 ($156.12 / sqft )

    10241 Olivewood Way 150 More Like This

    Immaculate Copper Oaks Townhome in the Heart of Estero Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after Copper Oaks community. Featuring an o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1985 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063185
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Chris Brady
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap