Active
    Property Photos
    162 Teryl Road 2
    1. Image 1 of 13 For 162 Teryl Road 2
    2. Image 2 of 13 For 162 Teryl Road 2
    3. Image 3 of 13 For 162 Teryl Road 2
    4. Image 4 of 13 For 162 Teryl Road 2
    5. Image 5 of 13 For 162 Teryl Road 2
    6. Image 6 of 13 For 162 Teryl Road 2
    7. Image 7 of 13 For 162 Teryl Road 2
    8. Image 8 of 13 For 162 Teryl Road 2
    9. Image 9 of 13 For 162 Teryl Road 2
    10. Image 10 of 13 For 162 Teryl Road 2
    11. Image 11 of 13 For 162 Teryl Road 2
    12. Image 12 of 13 For 162 Teryl Road 2
    13. Image 13 of 13 For 162 Teryl Road 2
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

    Address: 162 Teryl Road 2, NAPLES, FL 34112

    Description

    Beautiful! Totally updated second floor home with open spacious rooms this home offers two bedroom and two baths and a huge lanai that is enclosed for your enjoyment during your stay in the unit allowing for entertaining and comfortable relaxation with fabulous views of the golf course. the pool, tennis, pickle ball and all amenities located close by including golfing. The Glades is community rich in amenities, offering the most active lifestyle and within minutes to 5th Ave. Shopping, galleries, dining and Naples sandy beaches. The Glades Golf & Country Club is one of Naples' most established and friendly communities. Amenities are top notch and inclusive. Mature Old Florida landscaping surrounds 36 holes of golf. In this community there are many areas of riding for fun or walking for exercise.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8386244 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 162 Teryl Road 2
    • Viewed: 186
    • Price: $2,500
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 1360
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 363
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1188.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
    • Association Name: The GLADES GOLF and COUNTRY CLUB
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Other, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 34112 - Naples
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 34940880000
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 186
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Management, Other, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2005 Pine Isle Ln, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $2,950.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

    2005 Pine Isle Ln More Like This

    AVAILABLE NOVEMBER THROUGH APRIL 2026!!! 3 MONTH MINIMUM!!! This gorgeous 2 bedroom 2 bath furnished end unit is just minutes from dining, shopping, entertainment and the beautiful beaches of Southwes

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070453
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Jack A Breyman
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3619 Poplar Way B, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $2,500.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

    3619 Poplar Way B More Like This

    Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 full bath home with a huge backyard! Just a short walk to Sugden Park, giving you a partial view of the lake! Minutes to shopping, dining, and our beautiful beaches!

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1045 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001544
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Melody Klein
    4. 239-949-8338
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 162 Teryl Rd 6-2, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $2,500.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

    162 Teryl Rd 6-2 More Like This

    Welcome to your tropical getaway! This fully updated second floor home offers spacious open living, featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Enjoy the expansive enclosed lanai;perfect for relaxing o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1360 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061966
    2. Provided by Carrera Consulting Group Inter
    3. Contact Lina Carrera
    4. 786-505-0084
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3002 Sandpiper Bay Cir A305, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $2,375.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

    3002 Sandpiper Bay Cir A305 More Like This

    Immediate Availability for an annual tenant! This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home is a unique Naples gem with cathedral ceilings that create an open, spacious feeling blended with an element of privacy over

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005229
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Rob Mauceli
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4069 Northlight Dr 1805, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $3,000.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

    4069 Northlight Dr 1805 More Like This

    Available Seasonally! This quaint 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in the highly desirable Winterpark community is waiting for you. The home features a well designed layout with a comfortable livin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1234 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005519
    2. Provided by Reed Property Mgt. & Sales
    3. Contact Shay Colon
    4. 239-351-2880
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1881 Danford St, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $2,800.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

    1881 Danford St More Like This

    Beautifully furnished duplex 2 bed + den, 1 bath unit with a private patio deck in a prime Naples location just steps from Bayview Parks Gulf access boat ramp and only minutes to downtown Naples, inc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1529 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078183
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Sandra Carano
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2972 Kings Lake Blvd 2972, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $3,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

    2972 Kings Lake Blvd 2972 More Like This

    This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has it all, including a vaulted ceiling in the living room, giving the condo a spacious open feeling. The kitchen is well equipped and has an eating area as well. The ma

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074480
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact June Bazzell
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2505 Storter Ave, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $2,995.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

    2505 Storter Ave More Like This

    ***NEW CONSTRUCTION***BAYSHORE DISTRCIT***ANNUAL RENTAL***AVAILABLE Starting in May 2026***Flood and wind resistant, this stunning elevated steel frame home is tucked away at the end of a peaceful str

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3348 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008269
    2. Provided by Premier Property Management
    3. Contact Erin Hale
    4. 239-321-6650
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3510 Antarctic Cir 2507, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $2,350.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

    3510 Antarctic Cir 2507 More Like This

    Live the Naples lifestyle year round in this furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo available for annual rental in a prime location. Offering easy ground level access and a spacious, inviting l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1246 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008101
    2. Provided by Collier Home Management
    3. Contact Carrie Williamson
    4. 239-359-4016
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4187 Lakewood Blvd E13, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $2,850.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

    4187 Lakewood Blvd E13 More Like This

    Your golf course and lake front getaway awaits in Naples at this adorable home. With 2 bedrooms and a turnkey, just bring your travel luggage. This is a perfect away from home retreat or full time res

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1051 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014325
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Petrucia Sierakowski
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap