Active
    Property Photos
    1881 Danford St
    1. Image 0 For 1881 Danford St
    2. Image 0 For 1881 Danford St
    3. Image 0 For 1881 Danford St
    4. Image 0 For 1881 Danford St
    5. Image 0 For 1881 Danford St
    6. Image 0 For 1881 Danford St
    7. Image 0 For 1881 Danford St
    8. Image 0 For 1881 Danford St
    9. Image 0 For 1881 Danford St
    10. Image 0 For 1881 Danford St
    11. Image 0 For 1881 Danford St
    12. Image 0 For 1881 Danford St
    13. Image 0 For 1881 Danford St
    14. Image 0 For 1881 Danford St
    15. Image 0 For 1881 Danford St
    16. Image 0 For 1881 Danford St
    17. Image 0 For 1881 Danford St
    18. Image 0 For 1881 Danford St
    19. Image 0 For 1881 Danford St
    20. Image 0 For 1881 Danford St
    21. Image 0 For 1881 Danford St
    22. Image 0 For 1881 Danford St
    23. Image 0 For 1881 Danford St
    24. Image 0 For 1881 Danford St
    25. Image 0 For 1881 Danford St
    26. Image 0 For 1881 Danford St
    27. Image 0 For 1881 Danford St
    28. Image 0 For 1881 Danford St
    29. Image 0 For 1881 Danford St
    30. Image 0 For 1881 Danford St
    31. Image 0 For 1881 Danford St
    32. Image 0 For 1881 Danford St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

    Address: 1881 Danford St, NAPLES, FL 34112

    Description

    Beautifully furnished duplex 2 bed + den, 1 bath unit with a private patio deck in a prime Naples location just steps from Bayview Parks Gulf access boat ramp and only minutes to downtown Naples, including 5th Avenue South, Tin City, waterfront dining, shopping, and entertainment. This bright, move in ready home offers comfortable living with easy access to boating, beaches, and all that Naples has to offer, with no HOA fees or restrictions and easy proximity to popular local attractions like Naples Botanical Garden and Naples Bay
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225078183 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1881 Danford St
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $2,800
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1529
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1379
    School Information
    • High School: NAPLES HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: GULFVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: AVALON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached Carport
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: NAPLES BAYVIEW
    • Parcel Number: 61330520008
    • Style: Two Story, Duplex
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 19
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2005 Pine Isle Ln, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $2,950.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

    2005 Pine Isle Ln More Like This

    AVAILABLE NOVEMBER THROUGH APRIL 2026!!! 3 MONTH MINIMUM!!! This gorgeous 2 bedroom 2 bath furnished end unit is just minutes from dining, shopping, entertainment and the beautiful beaches of Southwes

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070453
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Jack A Breyman
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6972 Avalon Cir 1007, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $3,200.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

    6972 Avalon Cir 1007 More Like This

    Live Life Beautifully in Southwest Florida

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2387 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005948
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Keri Huber
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4010 Ice Castle Way 7, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $3,200.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

    4010 Ice Castle Way 7 More Like This

    Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bath close to Downtown, Beaches and shopping. 1st floor, newer kitchen, all tile. Fabulous resort style amenities. Walk to shopping and dining.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008458
    2. Provided by REMAX Affinity Mercato
    3. Contact Melanie Listrom
    4. 239-793-2777
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3021 Sandpiper Bay Cir E106, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $3,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

    3021 Sandpiper Bay Cir E106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    *AVAILABLE FOR LONG TERM LEASE at 3000.00/month* Experience the best of Naples living in this fully upgraded, designer decorated, first floor 2 bedroom/2 bathroom condo, perfectly situated in the hear

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025011986
    2. Provided by Palm Paradise Realty Group
    3. Contact Claudia DeJesus
    4. (239) 955-7256
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12 Knights Bridge Rd A32, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $3,200.00 ($2.92 / sqft )

    12 Knights Bridge Rd A32 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this luxurious hidden gem, just a 5 minute drive from the pristine beaches and the vibrant Naples 5th Avenue. Professionally designed by Urban Home Interior Design Studio, this fully renovate

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1095 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003165
    2. Provided by Flatfee.com
    3. Contact Cliff Glansen
    4. (954) 965-3990
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4187 Lakewood Blvd E13, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $2,850.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

    4187 Lakewood Blvd E13 More Like This

    Your golf course and lake front getaway awaits in Naples at this adorable home. With 2 bedrooms and a turnkey, just bring your travel luggage. This is a perfect away from home retreat or full time res

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1051 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014325
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Petrucia Sierakowski
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4110 Looking Glass Ln 3011, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $3,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

    4110 Looking Glass Ln 3011 More Like This

    AVAILABLE FOR 2026 SEASON AND DISCOUNTED FOR ONE SEASON! Two bedroom, two bath ground floor condo with access to the fabulous Winterpark pool and community area. Spacious living and dining room and ea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070975
    2. Provided by ToastyinNaples.com Realty
    3. Contact Christine Lovett
    4. 239-963-4786
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4607 Arboretum Cir 202, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $3,250.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

    4607 Arboretum Cir 202 More Like This

    Arboretum, is ideally located in Naples' Bayshore Arts District, adjacent to Naples Botanical Garden, with proximity to the Gulf Coast's best beaches. Resort style amenities like a sparkling pool surr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1480 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067755
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Morgan York
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3625 Boca Ciega Dr 204, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $3,100.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

    3625 Boca Ciega Dr 204 More Like This

    ** RENTED from November 2025 May 2026 ** This pristine 2nd floor corner unit offers 2 beds and 2 baths with a spotless open floor plan. The unit is rented TURNKEY. Both bedrooms have their own bathr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066934
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Sylvie Lafrance LLC
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3195 Boca Ciega Dr C10, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $3,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

    3195 Boca Ciega Dr C10 More Like This

    2/2 villa home with 1 car garage! Great Views of Lake and Golf course, furnished Naples Lakewood attached Villa for rent with a minimum rental period of 3 month just 3 miles to 5TH AVE South and Beac

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1650 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074808
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Mixy Zaitlik
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap