Active
    Property Photos
    1243 Briarwood Ct
    1. Image 0 For 1243 Briarwood Ct
    2. Image 0 For 1243 Briarwood Ct
    3. Image 0 For 1243 Briarwood Ct
    4. Image 0 For 1243 Briarwood Ct
    5. Image 0 For 1243 Briarwood Ct
    6. Image 0 For 1243 Briarwood Ct
    7. Image 0 For 1243 Briarwood Ct
    8. Image 0 For 1243 Briarwood Ct
    9. Image 0 For 1243 Briarwood Ct
    10. Image 0 For 1243 Briarwood Ct
    11. Image 0 For 1243 Briarwood Ct
    12. Image 0 For 1243 Briarwood Ct
    13. Image 0 For 1243 Briarwood Ct
    14. Image 0 For 1243 Briarwood Ct
    15. Image 0 For 1243 Briarwood Ct
    16. Image 0 For 1243 Briarwood Ct
    17. Image 0 For 1243 Briarwood Ct
    18. Image 0 For 1243 Briarwood Ct
    19. Image 0 For 1243 Briarwood Ct
    20. Image 0 For 1243 Briarwood Ct
    21. Image 0 For 1243 Briarwood Ct
    22. Image 0 For 1243 Briarwood Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $7,600

    Address: 1243 Briarwood Ct, NAPLES, FL 34104

    Description

    Available for rent weekly ($2,100) and monthly ($7,600)!** Welcome to your Naples vacation retreat! Grand Regency Model Home featuring numerous premium upgrades throughout. This turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in the desirable Briarwood community offers the perfect blend of comfort and classic Florida living. The open floor plan boasts a bright great room with pool views, formal dining area, split bedroom layout for added privacy, and tile throughout. The spacious kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample counter space, and abundant cabinetry with a pantry. Outdoor living shines with a screened lanai, private pool, water feature, outdoor kitchen, and multiple seating areas, including a dedicated dining spaceperfect for entertaining or relaxing. The spacious primary suite features a king bed, lanai access, two large walk in closets, and a spa inspired bath with double vanities, a walk in shower and tub. A guest bedroom offers a queen bed with lanai access, while the third bedroom includes two twin beds for family or guests. Additional features include a two car garage stocked with vacation essentials and pool toys, a paved driveway, and tropical landscaping. Situated in the gated Briarwood community with resort style amenities and 24 hour security, this home is just minutes from downtown Naples, shopping, dining, and Gulf beaches. Booked JanuaryMarch 2027.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226018956 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1243 Briarwood Ct
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $7,600
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2014
    • Bldg sqft: 2390
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Kitchen, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1951
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Screen Enclosure
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Tennis Court(s), Volleyball
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Pantry, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BRIARWOOD
    • Parcel Number: 24768109229
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Privacy Wall, Water Feature
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 443 Dundee Ct, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $8,000.00 ($4.53 / sqft )

    443 Dundee Ct More Like This

    BRIARWOOD New Vacation Rental available for season 2026!!! Completely updated three bedroom, 2 bath electric and solar heated pool with a very large screened in pool deck facing west over a lake.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1766 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077207
    2. Provided by Brand And Associates Inc
    3. Contact Linda Brand
    4. 239-262-7448
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2047 Harbor Ln, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $7,500.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

    2047 Harbor Ln More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this beautiful fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, offering 1382 square feet of inviting living space. Nestled in the vibrant heart of Naples

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2972 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225054659
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Nelli Ozeryansky
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7859 Berkshire Pines Dr, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $7,500.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

    7859 Berkshire Pines Dr More Like This

    Welcome to our stunning two story vacation home with a beautiful lake view! This spacious property features four bedrooms and three bathrooms, perfect for accommodating a group of friends or a large f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3454 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006610
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Elizabeth Potgieter
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2048 Holiday Ln, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $9,000.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

    2048 Holiday Ln More Like This

    Discover the ultimate vacation retreat at Holiday Lane, a spacious pool home adorned with bright, modern furnishings that create an inviting and stylish atmosphere. Ideal for your Southwest Florida es

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2830 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067919
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Stacey Cotter
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1971 Holiday Ln, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $9,000.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

    1971 Holiday Ln More Like This

    2025: OCT/NOV $4500/mo, DEC 1 25th $4500, 2026: MAR/APR $9000/mo, MAY/JUN/JUL/AUG/SEPT/OCT/NOV: $4500/mo. Available on short term basis for periods of less than 1 month if desired, please inquire for

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3469 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057145
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Matt Brown, LLC
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 458 Countryside Dr, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $9,000.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

    458 Countryside Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for the 2026 off season and 2027 season! This impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath single family pool home is the perfect Naples getaway, located within the highly desirable, amenity rich

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3928 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064904
    2. Provided by WeichertRealtors-ParadiseHomes
    3. Contact Cameron Murray, PA
    4. 239-213-1616
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1106 Jardin Dr, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $8,500.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

    1106 Jardin Dr More Like This

    Beautifully decorated 3 bedroom 3 full bath pool home is ready for your short term vacation rental in Naples. Located in a gated community just a short drive to Downtown Fifth Ave and pristine Beache

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3225 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058232
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Hallmark Realty
    3. Contact Brandon Chicoine
    4. 239-354-7699
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 697 Crossfield Cir, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $7,500.00 ($3.53 / sqft )

    697 Crossfield Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Furnished Pool Home Available Monthly! Welcome to your Naples retreat! This beautifully furnished pool home is available for monthly rental and offers everything you need for a comfortable a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2127 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055686
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Monica Simon
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 449 Dundee Ct, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $7,000.00 ($3.68 / sqft )

    449 Dundee Ct More Like This

    ****AVAILABLE FOR SEASON 2026!!! Nice three bedroom (King, Queen and Twins), two bath, plus family room, solar heated pool home overlooking a west facing lake. The home is fully furnished, just bring

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056693
    2. Provided by Brand And Associates Inc
    3. Contact Linda Brand
    4. 239-262-7448
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1499 Vintage Ln, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $9,000.00 ($4.20 / sqft )

    1499 Vintage Ln More Like This

    Wonderful pool home , newly decorated and furnished, with features that include granite counters in the kitchen and baths, tile throughout, and stainless steel appliances in the spacious kitchen. The

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2144 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065873
    2. Provided by Alfred Robbins Realty Group
    3. Contact Cristina Tutuianu
    4. 239-529-6064
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap