Active
    Property Photos
    3016 Van Buren Ave
    1. Image 0 For 3016 Van Buren Ave
    2. Image 0 For 3016 Van Buren Ave
    3. Image 0 For 3016 Van Buren Ave
    4. Image 0 For 3016 Van Buren Ave
    5. Image 0 For 3016 Van Buren Ave
    6. Image 0 For 3016 Van Buren Ave
    7. Image 0 For 3016 Van Buren Ave
    8. Image 0 For 3016 Van Buren Ave
    9. Image 0 For 3016 Van Buren Ave
    10. Image 0 For 3016 Van Buren Ave
    11. Image 0 For 3016 Van Buren Ave
    12. Image 0 For 3016 Van Buren Ave
    13. Image 0 For 3016 Van Buren Ave
    14. Image 0 For 3016 Van Buren Ave
    15. Image 0 For 3016 Van Buren Ave
    16. Image 0 For 3016 Van Buren Ave
    17. Image 0 For 3016 Van Buren Ave
    18. Image 0 For 3016 Van Buren Ave
    19. Image 0 For 3016 Van Buren Ave
    20. Image 0 For 3016 Van Buren Ave
    21. Image 0 For 3016 Van Buren Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

    Address: 3016 Van Buren Ave, NAPLES, FL 34112

    Description

    Looking for the perfect place to rent in Naples? Look no further! Nestled in the vibrant Bayshore Arts District, just minutes from 5th Ave S, this rare gem offers a modern and inviting living experience. NO HOA restrictions, and just a short bike ride to the beach. Step inside the open concept first floor, where the kitchen, dining, and living areas blend seamlessly with the expansive outdoor patio and yard, thanks to wide sliding glass doors that create the perfect indoor/outdoor flow. The second floor features a spacious primary bedroom, two additional rooms, and beautifully appointed bathrooms. This home boasts high end finishes throughout, including quartz countertops, sleek modern white cabinetry, custom designer handrails, and extra tall interior doors. Impact windows and doors provide added peace of mind. The first floor features stylish stained concrete flooring, while the second story is adorned with wood plank tile. Enjoy the large, fully fenced yard with ample space for outdoor living. Situated within walking distance to many local hot spots, this home offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle. Laundry room includes additional storage with Washer and Dryer
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226018248 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3016 Van Buren Ave
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $3,500
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 1684
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Concrete, Tile
    • Living Area: 1332
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: KELLY PLAZA
    • Parcel Number: 52700801007
    • Style: Two Story, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6972 Avalon Cir 1007, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $3,200.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

    6972 Avalon Cir 1007 More Like This

    Live Life Beautifully in Southwest Florida

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2387 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005948
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Keri Huber
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4010 Ice Castle Way 7, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $3,200.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

    4010 Ice Castle Way 7 More Like This

    Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bath close to Downtown, Beaches and shopping. 1st floor, newer kitchen, all tile. Fabulous resort style amenities. Walk to shopping and dining.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008458
    2. Provided by REMAX Affinity Mercato
    3. Contact Melanie Listrom
    4. 239-793-2777
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2401 Ariane Dr, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $3,900.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

    2401 Ariane Dr More Like This

    ANNUAL LEASE Available in an Unbeatable Community! This new villa in the beautiful community of Marquesas Isles is now available for an annual unfurnished lease. Featuring three bedrooms, a den, two

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2232 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058328
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Rob Mauceli
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5733 Deauville Cir G308, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $3,600.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

    5733 Deauville Cir G308 More Like This

    ***FURNISHED SEASONAL RENTAL***DEAUVILLE LAKE CLUB***SEASONAL FURNISHED RENTAL*** Completely remodeled and ready to enjoy! 2 bedrooms plus a den / 2 bath condominium is nested in this active community

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1427 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069442
    2. Provided by Premier Property Management
    3. Contact Angela Muscato
    4. 239-321-6650
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3830 Sawgrass Way 2922, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $4,200.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

    3830 Sawgrass Way 2922 More Like This

    Seasonal Golf Getaway with Stunning Views 2BR Condo in Cedar Hammock Golf & Country Club, Naples. Escape to sunny Naples with this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom seasonal rental in the s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1232 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058507
    2. Provided by EXIT Realty of Naples
    3. Contact Linda Determan
    4. 239-331-5656
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12 Knights Bridge Rd A32, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $3,200.00 ($2.92 / sqft )

    12 Knights Bridge Rd A32 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this luxurious hidden gem, just a 5 minute drive from the pristine beaches and the vibrant Naples 5th Avenue. Professionally designed by Urban Home Interior Design Studio, this fully renovate

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1095 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003165
    2. Provided by Flatfee.com
    3. Contact Cliff Glansen
    4. (954) 965-3990
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4676 Arboretum Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $3,495.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

    4676 Arboretum Cir 101 More Like This

    Annual Rate! Charming Rental in the Heart of Bayshore District, Naples, FL! Available Seasonally OR Annual This beautifully furnished annual rental offers an exquisite blend of comfort and style, feat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1406 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003497
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Morgan York
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3618 Arctic Cir 3618, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $3,450.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

    3618 Arctic Cir 3618 More Like This

    Spacious first floor condo with 2 large bedrooms, screened porch, large living room, short walk to the huge Winterpark pool. $3450 per month for 3 months, $3200. per month for 4 months total, $2750

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069691
    2. Provided by Gulf Region Realty
    3. Contact Angela Kniep
    4. 239-877-2325
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4607 Arboretum Cir 202, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $3,250.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

    4607 Arboretum Cir 202 More Like This

    Arboretum, is ideally located in Naples' Bayshore Arts District, adjacent to Naples Botanical Garden, with proximity to the Gulf Coast's best beaches. Resort style amenities like a sparkling pool surr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1480 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067755
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Morgan York
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3071 Sandpiper Bay Cir L301, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $3,800.00 ($3.17 / sqft )

    3071 Sandpiper Bay Cir L301 More Like This

    AVAILABLE for the 2026 season and Off Season. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is the perfect getaway. Located in the desirable Sandpiper Bay community in the Royal Harbor area, the condo is just minutes

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074296
    2. Provided by Naples Flat Fee Realty LLC
    3. Contact Charlie Wallen
    4. 239-821-9008
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap