Active
    Property Photos
    240 Collier Blvd D7
    1. Image 0 For 240 Collier Blvd D7
    2. Image 0 For 240 Collier Blvd D7
    3. Image 0 For 240 Collier Blvd D7
    4. Image 0 For 240 Collier Blvd D7
    5. Image 0 For 240 Collier Blvd D7
    6. Image 0 For 240 Collier Blvd D7
    7. Image 0 For 240 Collier Blvd D7
    8. Image 0 For 240 Collier Blvd D7
    9. Image 0 For 240 Collier Blvd D7
    10. Image 0 For 240 Collier Blvd D7
    11. Image 0 For 240 Collier Blvd D7
    12. Image 0 For 240 Collier Blvd D7
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $199,000

    Address: 240 Collier Blvd D7, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    Great income producing 2nd floor, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium with tenant in place through 11/26. Impact windows and doors have been installed. When sitting on your front balcony enjoy perfect views of the heated community pool, clubhouse, and lush mature landscaping around the complex. Seabreeze is a short distance to Resident's Beach, restaurants, and shopping.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226017809 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 240 Collier Blvd D7
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $199,000
    • Price sqft: $392
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 508
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 508
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Tile
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: None
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Common Laundry, Pool, Storage, Sidewalk
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7212
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: SEABREEZE
    • Parcel Number: 72781440001
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: D7
    • View: Landscaped Area, Pool/Club
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 167 Collier Blvd L4, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $225,000.00 ($442.91 / sqft )

    167 Collier Blvd L4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the ultimate in convenience and comfort with this beautifully renovated, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located on the desirable first floor. Featuring a brand new refriger

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 508 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225009940
    2. Provided by Sellstate 5 Star Realty
    3. Contact Andres Miller
    4. (239) 491-2430
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 457 Tallwood St 406, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $215,000.00 ($398.89 / sqft )

    457 Tallwood St 406 More Like This

    Beautiful second floor unit with income producing potential! 30 day minimum rentals or annual rentals are permitted. One bedroom, one bath in a central Marco Island location. Marco Villas is walking

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 539 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002555
    2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Marco Island
    3. Contact Priscilla Morris
    4. 239-963-4223
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1062 Hartley Ave 110, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $199,000.00 ($282.67 / sqft )

    1062 Hartley Ave 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Conveniently located in the Heart of beautiful Marco Island. Two bedroom one bath condo with large tile throughout. Located on the second floor in close proximity to shopping, restaurants (Kretch's, T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 704 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072989
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Gregg Hanifin
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1062 Hartley Ave 102, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $185,500.00 ($365.16 / sqft )

    1062 Hartley Ave 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    An opportunity to move in immediately to a completely renovated and freshly furnished one bedroom, one bath, centrally located condominium in the heart of Marco Island. Recent updates include updated

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 508 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079679
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Zach Dreier
    4. 239-449-3400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 130 Collier Blvd G2, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $219,000.00 ($431.10 / sqft )

    130 Collier Blvd G2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This property is an absolute GEM! Tastefully updated with new kitchen appliances and backsplash in 2021. All new furniture, 2021. New wall AC in the living room, 2024. Impact windows and doors through

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 508 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015592
    2. Provided by Harborview Realty Inc
    3. Contact Laura Kasperbauer
    4. 239-642-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 130 Collier Blvd A7, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $229,000.00 ($450.79 / sqft )

    130 Collier Blvd A7 More Like This

    Discover the ultimate island get away with this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo, offering an unbeatable combination of affordability, convenience, and direct access to Marco Island's coveted Resident

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 508 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016015
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Laurie Zoerb
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 235 Seaview Ct D2, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $209,900.00 ($413.19 / sqft )

    235 Seaview Ct D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    With an accepted offer, the Seller will pay the first 6 months of HOA dues, providing added savings and a valuable incentive for Buyers! Marco Island Florida 1 Bed, 1 Bath Condo Walk to the Beach

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 508 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057657
    2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Jim Neal
    4. (888) 893-3537
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 235 Seaview Ct C4, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $225,000.00 ($442.91 / sqft )

    235 Seaview Ct C4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    In a tranquil location, surrounded by lush tropical landscaping, this first floor unit offers the ideal coastal retreat. Our famous residents' beach just blocks away. With the gulf just off your front

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 508 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225044583
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jacki Strategos
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap