Active
    Property Photos
    7940 Mahogany Run Ln 611
    1. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 611
    2. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 611
    3. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 611
    4. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 611
    5. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 611
    6. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 611
    7. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 611
    8. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 611
    9. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 611
    10. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 611
    11. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 611
    12. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 611
    13. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 611
    14. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 611
    15. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 611
    16. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 611
    17. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 611
    18. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 611
    19. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 611
    20. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 611
    21. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 611
    22. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 611
    23. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 611
    24. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 611
    25. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 611
    26. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 611
    27. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 611
    28. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 611
    29. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 611
    30. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 611
    31. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 611
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $489,000

    Address: 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 611, NAPLES, FL 34113

    Description

    Impeccably maintained first floor condo with a scenic lake view, located in GreenLinks at Lely Resort. Ideally positioned between the Flamingo and Mustang golf courses. This TURNKEY 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features walk in closets in the primary suite and a screened lanai overlooking the beautiful lake perfect for relaxing or entertaining. GreenLinks offers exceptional flexibility with daily rental opportunities, making this an ideal investment or personal retreat. Conveniently situated between Naples and Marco Island, Lely Resort is just 9 miles from downtown Naples and the stunning Gulf beaches, offering the perfect blend of resort style living and prime location.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226016863 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 611
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $489,000
    • Price sqft: $317
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1543
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1454
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 13722
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: LELY RESORT
    • Parcel Number: 46686004989
    • Style: Two Story, Traditional, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 611
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 281 Benson St E, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $459,900.00 ($215.51 / sqft )

    281 Benson St E More Like This

    This is a nice property, specially for first time home buyer and investors, very spacious with extra space for a bigger family. This property was updated about 1 year ago with mostly everything. loc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2134 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002209
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact JEAN CLAUDE Beauplan
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9091 Covina Dr S 6904, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $499,900.00 ($260.37 / sqft )

    9091 Covina Dr S 6904 More Like This

    End unit in Ole which is part of Lely Resort only one block from the town center. Excellent location!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1920 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002324
    2. Provided by Achieve Realty LLC
    3. Contact Deb Bensinger
    4. 239-642-0055
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 535 Augusta Blvd 4, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $565,000.00 ($231.46 / sqft )

    535 Augusta Blvd 4 More Like This

    Incredible opportunity to own a twin villa that lives like a home with a spacious 1900 plus sq. ft of living area. 3 bedrooms and 3 baths. This magnificent villa has a perfect floor plan and tranquil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2441 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002525
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Tammi Vance
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1300 Kendari Ter, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $575,000.00 ($271.87 / sqft )

    1300 Kendari Ter More Like This

    Welcome to this gorgeous WCI built home, complete with 2nd floor concrete construction (reduced insurance cost)! Offering 3 bedrooms 2.5 baths and a 2 car garage. The courtyard style entry provides a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2115 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074795
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Lacey Young
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9145 Chula Vista St 13004, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $499,000.00 ($244.73 / sqft )

    9145 Chula Vista St 13004 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into your own slice of paradise with this beautifully appointed home, offering over 2,000 square feet of spacious, thoughtfully designed living. With the feel of a standalone home, this three bed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2039 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003292
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Caitlyn Sierra
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9163 Delano St 10006, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $450,000.00 ($201.88 / sqft )

    9163 Delano St 10006 More Like This

    Come home to this beautiful and private Santa Ana end unit. Resort style living in this quite Lely neighborhood. Property is offered FURNISHED (Negotiable if not needed). Unit is located at the south

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2229 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006893
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Clara Puglielli
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 764 Eagle Creek Dr 301, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $450,000.00 ($189.63 / sqft )

    764 Eagle Creek Dr 301 More Like This

    Immediate full golf membership available! Luxury treetop living awaits in this exceptional top floor, corner residence in the private enclave of Eagle Creek Golf & Country Club. Renovated in 2017 to t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2373 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013819
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jared Miners
    4. 239-659-0099
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 518 Cormorant Cv, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $549,000.00 ($205.46 / sqft )

    518 Cormorant Cv Virtual Tour More Like This

    Best value lakefront home in Eagle Creek Golf & Country Club! This beautifully updated home, situated on a secluded cul de sac, offers breathtaking panoramic water views. Significant recent upgrades p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225025559
    2. Provided by Realty Hub
    3. Contact Ed DiMarco
    4. 407-900-1001
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7859 Hawthorne Ter 1504, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $525,000.00 ($163.86 / sqft )

    7859 Hawthorne Ter 1504 More Like This

    This exceptional home in Lely Resort offers a rare opportunity to experience luxury and convenience in one of Naples' most sought after communities. Nestled within the exclusive Classics Plantation Es

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3204 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001732
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Frank Procopio
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 584 Eagle Creek Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $449,000.00 ($180.54 / sqft )

    584 Eagle Creek Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Eagle Creek, over 300 acres of natural beauty, alongside a well established community. Open and spacious single family home i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2487 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224093129
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Frank Sajtar, LLC
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap