Active
    Property Photos
    8670 Mustang Dr
    1. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    2. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    3. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    4. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    5. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    6. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    7. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    8. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    9. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    10. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    11. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    12. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    13. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    14. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    15. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    16. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    17. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    18. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    19. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    20. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    21. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    22. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    23. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    24. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    25. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    26. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    27. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    28. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    29. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    30. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    31. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    32. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    33. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    34. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    35. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    36. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    37. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    38. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    39. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    40. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    41. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    42. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    43. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    44. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    45. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    46. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    47. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    48. Image 0 For 8670 Mustang Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $575,000

    Address: 8670 Mustang Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113

    Description

    Step into the Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming of. Nestled in the highly sought after Mustang Villas of Lely Resort, this fully upgraded attached villa delivers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and peace of mind. This bright and airy 3 bedroom 2 bath home showcases a completely remodeled interior, including a modern kitchen, new appliances, spa inspired bathrooms and stunning new tile flooring throughout. Fresh interior and exterior paint. This home feels like vacation. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, real wood cabinetry with soft close drawers both durable and stylish. Quartz countertops, under cabinet lighting, and extra pot and pan drawers for storage and organization no expense was spared. 2 totally remodeled walk in showers with frameless glass doors. A spacious primary suite is a true retreat, with direct access to your lanai from the french doors overlooking a lake. Step outside to your private outdoor oasisthis is where the home truly shines. Lake front setting. Large screened in lanai cage with non slip, natural marble pavers, covering the entire screened in patio consistent to the lanai. To top it off "the sunset sizzler" a heated in ground jacuzzi that holds up to 6 people. With coveted Southern exposure, youll experience breathtaking sunset views every evening over the lake Full sun on the patio and full shade on your covered lanai. Your own private slice of paradise, it doesnt get any better than this. A gorgeous development with immaculate curb appeal and an extra large driveway, you'll have no worries about parking while entertaining, guests extending their stay is another topic. Living in Lely Resort means access to world class golf courses and amenities. Mustang Villas offers its own community pool and clubhouse, with the option to join the award winning Players Club & Spa for an elevated resort experience. Think cascading waterfalls, a resort style pool, tiki bar, tennis, pickleball, fitness center, spa services, and three championship golf coursesall just minutes from your door. Whether you're searching for a full time residence or the perfect seasonal escape, this move in ready, meticulously upgraded villa is the one youve been waiting forSchedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226016226 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8670 Mustang Dr
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $575,000
    • Price sqft: $225
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 2555
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1466
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Exhaust Fan
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Sidewalk, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1019
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Foyer, French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: LELY RESORT
    • Parcel Number: 60700000269
    • Style: Duplex, Split Level, Villa Attached
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area, Water
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 518 Cormorant Cv, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $549,000.00 ($205.46 / sqft )

    518 Cormorant Cv Virtual Tour More Like This

    Best value lakefront home in Eagle Creek Golf & Country Club! This beautifully updated home, situated on a secluded cul de sac, offers breathtaking panoramic water views. Significant recent upgrades p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225025559
    2. Provided by Realty Hub
    3. Contact Ed DiMarco
    4. 407-900-1001
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7859 Hawthorne Ter 1504, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $525,000.00 ($163.86 / sqft )

    7859 Hawthorne Ter 1504 More Like This

    This exceptional home in Lely Resort offers a rare opportunity to experience luxury and convenience in one of Naples' most sought after communities. Nestled within the exclusive Classics Plantation Es

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3204 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001732
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Frank Procopio
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7845 Hawthorne Dr 903, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $649,900.00 ($202.84 / sqft )

    7845 Hawthorne Dr 903 More Like This

    Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in Hawthorne at Lely Resort; one of Naples most desirable gated communities. With only 76 residences, Hawthorne offers an intimate, upscale setting surrounded by

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3204 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017195
    2. Provided by Hamro & Associates LLC
    3. Contact Steve Hamro, III
    4. 239-325-6502
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8355 Mystic Greens Way 1904, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $619,000.00 ($207.09 / sqft )

    8355 Mystic Greens Way 1904 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to Mystic Greens located within the prestigious Ley Resort. This bright and beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bath coach home with 2 car garage and private elevator is being offered turnkey furnishe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2989 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015927
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Carolyn Quistberg, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6446 Legacy Cir 104, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $675,000.00 ($201.19 / sqft )

    6446 Legacy Cir 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the ultimate in luxury living with this bright and spacious second floor coach home at Legacy in prestigious Lely Resort. This stunning three bedroom plus den, three bath residence offers a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084464
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Sean Meehan
    4. 239-449-3400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6397 Legacy Cir 2003, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $668,000.00 ($199.11 / sqft )

    6397 Legacy Cir 2003 Reduced More Like This

    Spacious second floor end unit coach home in the gated Legacy neighborhood of Lely Resort, offering 2,686 sq. ft. under air and 3,355 total sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space. This three bed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003028
    2. Provided by Bluewater Signature Realty LLC
    3. Contact Riley Duncan, Jr.
    4. 239-839-3532
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap