Active
    Property Photos
    130 Collier Blvd A7
    1. Image 0 For 130 Collier Blvd A7
    2. Image 0 For 130 Collier Blvd A7
    3. Image 0 For 130 Collier Blvd A7
    4. Image 0 For 130 Collier Blvd A7
    5. Image 0 For 130 Collier Blvd A7
    6. Image 0 For 130 Collier Blvd A7
    7. Image 0 For 130 Collier Blvd A7
    8. Image 0 For 130 Collier Blvd A7
    9. Image 0 For 130 Collier Blvd A7
    10. Image 0 For 130 Collier Blvd A7
    11. Image 0 For 130 Collier Blvd A7
    12. Image 0 For 130 Collier Blvd A7
    13. Image 0 For 130 Collier Blvd A7
    14. Image 0 For 130 Collier Blvd A7
    15. Image 0 For 130 Collier Blvd A7
    16. Image 0 For 130 Collier Blvd A7
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $229,000

    Address: 130 Collier Blvd A7, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    Discover the ultimate island get away with this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo, offering an unbeatable combination of affordability, convenience, and direct access to Marco Island's coveted Resident's Beach. Whether you're seeking a sun drenched winter escape from the North or a budget friendly path to beach access as a Southwest Florida local, this furnished, and tastefully appointed condo is an absolute dream. Step inside and admire the seamless flow of luxury vinyl flooring throughout, complemented by elegant crown molding and stylish plantation shutters. Updated ceiling fans add to comfort and aesthetic appeal, ensuring you'll instantly fall in love with its prime location and fantastic amenities. Imagine waking up and being just steps away from the pristine sands of Marco Island's Resident's Beach! As a member, you'll enjoy exclusive access to a wealth of amenities including relaxing tiki huts, spacious picnic areas, and a beloved local's favorite beach food hut. Families will appreciate the newly updated children's play equipment, while monthly music events during season add to the vibrant atmosphere. Beyond the beach, a culinary adventure awaits directly across the street. Indulge in local favorites like Doreen's Cup of Joe, Sami's, Thai Sushi, Joey's Pizza, Verdi's, La Mesa Taqueria, and Empire Bagel, all just a short stroll away. This condo isn't just a home; it's a lifestyle. Offered fully furnished, it's ready for you to move in and start enjoying the Marco Island dream from day one. Don't miss this opportunity to own your piece of paradise!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226016015 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 130 Collier Blvd A7
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $229,000
    • Price sqft: $451
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 508
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 508
    • Roof: Built-Up, Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Common Laundry, Pool, Storage, Internet Access, Library, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 11108
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: MARCO ISLAND
    • Parcel Number: 74460260005
    • Style: Apartment, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: A7
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 167 Collier Blvd L4, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $225,000.00 ($442.91 / sqft )

    167 Collier Blvd L4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the ultimate in convenience and comfort with this beautifully renovated, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located on the desirable first floor. Featuring a brand new refriger

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 508 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225009940
    2. Provided by Sellstate 5 Star Realty
    3. Contact Andres Miller
    4. (239) 491-2430
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2155 San Marco Rd 2-204, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $249,895.00 ($246.69 / sqft )

    2155 San Marco Rd 2-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Impact windows new roof prime marco island location! Discover the perfect blend of value, comfort, and location with this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of marco islandoffered for under $250k!

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1013 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078229
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Claire Gogan
    4. 239-227-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2149 San Marco Rd 201, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $249,000.00 ($262.66 / sqft )

    2149 San Marco Rd 201 More Like This

    Get ready to live your best Marco Island lifestyle! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a desirable southeast rear exposure, filling the home with natural light throughout the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 948 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081747
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 457 Tallwood St 406, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $215,000.00 ($398.89 / sqft )

    457 Tallwood St 406 More Like This

    Beautiful second floor unit with income producing potential! 30 day minimum rentals or annual rentals are permitted. One bedroom, one bath in a central Marco Island location. Marco Villas is walking

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 539 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002555
    2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Marco Island
    3. Contact Priscilla Morris
    4. 239-963-4223
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 235 Seaview Ct B2, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $263,000.00 ($517.72 / sqft )

    235 Seaview Ct B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller to offer $1,000 credit at closing toward appliance updates! Beautifully updated and move in ready, this inviting residence offers a quiet, poolside setting in Seabreeze West, tucked from the ma

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 508 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003386
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 87 Collier Blvd B4, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $250,000.00 ($414.59 / sqft )

    87 Collier Blvd B4 More Like This

    Experience refined island living in this exceptional first floor residence ideally situated directly across from the pristine sands of Marco Islands Residents Beach. Designed for effortless coastal en

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 603 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002890
    2. Provided by LPT Realty,LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Barnett, PA
    4. 877-366-2213
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 130 Collier Blvd G2, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $219,000.00 ($431.10 / sqft )

    130 Collier Blvd G2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This property is an absolute GEM! Tastefully updated with new kitchen appliances and backsplash in 2021. All new furniture, 2021. New wall AC in the living room, 2024. Impact windows and doors through

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 508 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015592
    2. Provided by Harborview Realty Inc
    3. Contact Laura Kasperbauer
    4. 239-642-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 457 Tallwood St 305, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $269,000.00 ($367.49 / sqft )

    457 Tallwood St 305 More Like This

    INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY WITH BUILT IN ANNUAL RENTER AT $1950/MONTH. Beautifully reimagined, this light filled upstairs end residence at Marco Villas presents an effortless blend of comfort and style. O

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 732 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013804
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Scott Needles
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2185 San Marco Rd 3-103, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $249,900.00 ($254.22 / sqft )

    2185 San Marco Rd 3-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to island living at its finest! This beautifully maintained first floor condo at 2185 San Marco Rd #3 103 offers convenience, comfort, and a prime location in the heart of Marco Island. Featur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 983 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011768
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Rollin Gosney
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 235 Seaview Ct D2, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $209,900.00 ($413.19 / sqft )

    235 Seaview Ct D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    With an accepted offer, the Seller will pay the first 6 months of HOA dues, providing added savings and a valuable incentive for Buyers! Marco Island Florida 1 Bed, 1 Bath Condo Walk to the Beach

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 508 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057657
    2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Jim Neal
    4. (888) 893-3537
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap