Active
    Property Photos
    7935 Mahogany Run Ln 726
    1. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 726
    2. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 726
    3. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 726
    4. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 726
    5. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 726
    6. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 726
    7. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 726
    8. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 726
    9. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 726
    10. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 726
    11. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 726
    12. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 726
    13. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 726
    14. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 726
    15. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 726
    16. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 726
    17. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 726
    18. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 726
    19. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 726
    20. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 726
    21. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 726
    22. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 726
    23. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 726
    24. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 726
    25. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 726
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $474,900

    Address: 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 726, NAPLES, FL 34113

    Description

    Your Private Penthouse Over the Flamingo Fairway awaits you in Greenlinks at Lely Resort This unit is perched on the second floor with no neighbors above you. This end unit retreat offers a rare sense of privacy where the only things over your head are blue skies and Florida sunshine. The heart of the home is a spacious 1,450 square foot layout that looks directly out over the 10th hole of the world renowned Flamingo Golf Course. Whether you are sipping morning coffee or watching the afternoon light fade over the green, the view is a constant reminder that youre in paradise. The interior is designed to feel like a true home away from home. The primary suite is a dedicated sanctuary featuring a king size bed and an impressive ensuite bathroom complete with an oversized shower, a deep soaking tub, and dual sinks for a spa like start to your day. Family or friends will be just as comfortable in the secondary bedrooms. One features a queen size bed and the other offering two twin beds. For those traveling with a larger group, the living area also includes a sleeper sofa to ensure everyone has a place to rest. When you aren't out exploring the famous beaches of Marco Island or hitting the pickleball courts, the living space is perfect for unwinding. Youll find a brand new smart TV in the main living area for movie nights, and every bedroom is equipped with its own TV for late night viewing. The fully stocked kitchen allows for easy meal prep, and the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer means you can pack light and keep your favorite beach gear fresh. This unit also includes a rare and coveted Lely Golf membership, providing 42 annual rounds of golf, driving range access, concierge booking and priority tee times. From the lively local happy hours to the serene golf course views, this unit truly has it all. Start Living and Loving the Lely Lifestyle today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226009322 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 726
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $474,900
    • Price sqft: $309
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1538
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1454
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Common, Driveway Unpaved, Guest, Paved
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 12637
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: LELY RESORT
    • Parcel Number: 46686005441
    • Style: Two Story, Contemporary, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 726
    • View: Golf Course, Lake, Pond, Water
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 281 Benson St E, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $459,900.00 ($215.51 / sqft )

    281 Benson St E More Like This

    This is a nice property, specially for first time home buyer and investors, very spacious with extra space for a bigger family. This property was updated about 1 year ago with mostly everything. loc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2134 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002209
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact JEAN CLAUDE Beauplan
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9091 Covina Dr S 6904, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $499,900.00 ($260.37 / sqft )

    9091 Covina Dr S 6904 More Like This

    End unit in Ole which is part of Lely Resort only one block from the town center. Excellent location!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1920 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002324
    2. Provided by Achieve Realty LLC
    3. Contact Deb Bensinger
    4. 239-642-0055
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 535 Augusta Blvd 4, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $565,000.00 ($231.46 / sqft )

    535 Augusta Blvd 4 More Like This

    Incredible opportunity to own a twin villa that lives like a home with a spacious 1900 plus sq. ft of living area. 3 bedrooms and 3 baths. This magnificent villa has a perfect floor plan and tranquil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2441 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002525
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Tammi Vance
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8957 Malibu St 502, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $429,000.00 ($214.50 / sqft )

    8957 Malibu St 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This vibrant, two story Carmel Casita in Ole at Lely Resort, constructed by Stock Development, offers a detached two bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium layout with complete privacy and no shared walls. The

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085193
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Zach Dreier
    4. 239-449-3400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1407 Santiago Cir 1303, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $435,000.00 ($229.31 / sqft )

    1407 Santiago Cir 1303 More Like This

    Wonderful 2 story townhome in the gated community of Artesia, offering peaceful lake and fountain views. The home features a great room layout, tile flooring on the main level, a half bath off the kit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1897 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081049
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact Ruthie Morency
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9145 Chula Vista St 13004, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $499,000.00 ($244.73 / sqft )

    9145 Chula Vista St 13004 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into your own slice of paradise with this beautifully appointed home, offering over 2,000 square feet of spacious, thoughtfully designed living. With the feel of a standalone home, this three bed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2039 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003292
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Caitlyn Sierra
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9163 Delano St 10006, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $450,000.00 ($201.88 / sqft )

    9163 Delano St 10006 More Like This

    Come home to this beautiful and private Santa Ana end unit. Resort style living in this quite Lely neighborhood. Property is offered FURNISHED (Negotiable if not needed). Unit is located at the south

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2229 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006893
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Clara Puglielli
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 764 Eagle Creek Dr 301, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $450,000.00 ($189.63 / sqft )

    764 Eagle Creek Dr 301 More Like This

    Immediate full golf membership available! Luxury treetop living awaits in this exceptional top floor, corner residence in the private enclave of Eagle Creek Golf & Country Club. Renovated in 2017 to t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2373 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013819
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jared Miners
    4. 239-659-0099
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 518 Cormorant Cv, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $549,000.00 ($205.46 / sqft )

    518 Cormorant Cv Virtual Tour More Like This

    Best value lakefront home in Eagle Creek Golf & Country Club! This beautifully updated home, situated on a secluded cul de sac, offers breathtaking panoramic water views. Significant recent upgrades p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225025559
    2. Provided by Realty Hub
    3. Contact Ed DiMarco
    4. 407-900-1001
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7859 Hawthorne Ter 1504, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $525,000.00 ($163.86 / sqft )

    7859 Hawthorne Ter 1504 More Like This

    This exceptional home in Lely Resort offers a rare opportunity to experience luxury and convenience in one of Naples' most sought after communities. Nestled within the exclusive Classics Plantation Es

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3204 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001732
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Frank Procopio
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap