Active
    Property Photos
    9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    1. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    2. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    3. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    4. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    5. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    6. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    7. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    8. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    9. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    10. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    11. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    12. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    13. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    14. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    15. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    16. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    17. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    18. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    19. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    20. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    21. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    22. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    23. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    24. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    25. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    26. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    27. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    28. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    29. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    30. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    31. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    32. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    33. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    34. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    35. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    36. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    37. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    38. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    39. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    40. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    41. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    42. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    43. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    44. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    45. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    46. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    47. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    48. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    49. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    50. Image 0 For 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $454,995

    Address: 9153 Chula Vista St 13203, NAPLES, FL 34113

    Description

    MOTIVATED Welcome to this RARELY AVAILABLE beautiful standalone 3 bedroom Casita townhouse in the heart of Ol at Lely Resort, one of Naples' most desirable communities. This charming hard to find Casita 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath standalone home offers 1,729 square feet of comfortable living space, perfect for anyone looking to enjoy the Southwest Florida lifestyle. Plus a new roof (2024), New A/C system (2025), New Water Heater (2023), Outdoor Lanai Screened in (2023). Step inside and feel right at home with the open and airy floor plan. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly, creating an inviting space for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen is well equipped with modern appliances, plenty of storage, and a convenient pantry. Off the Living Room is a wonderful, enclosed patio to enjoy your coffee and morning breakfast. The master suite is upstairs and is a peaceful retreat, with a spacious master bathroom with dual sinks and a separate tub and shower. Also upstairs has 2 additional bedrooms. A large 2 car attached garage gives you extra space. With fully furnished luxury furnishings, this home is ready for you to move in and start living the Naples dream. One of the biggest highlights of this property is its location within Ol at Lely Resort, a vibrant community designed for fun and relaxation. The Village Center is the heart of it all, featuring a stunning resort style pool with waterfalls, a fully equipped fitness center, a private movie theater, and even an on site pub and bistro. Whether you're in the mood for a workout, a swim, or just a casual meal with friends, everything you need is right at your fingertips. Love staying active? This community has it alltennis courts, pickleball, basketball, bocce, and scenic walking paths. Families will love the kiddie pool, while social butterflies can take advantage of the many events and gatherings happening year round. Located in Naples, you're just a short drive from world class beaches, upscale shopping, and top rated restaurants. If youre a golf enthusiast, youll appreciate having three championship golf courses right in Lely Resort: the Mustang and Flamingo Island courses (open to the public) and the private Classics course. Whether you're looking for a full time home or a seasonal getaway, this standalone townhouse offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of paradise in one of Naples' most sought after communities!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226006652 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9153 Chula Vista St 13203
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $454,995
    • Price sqft: $263
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 1729
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Courtyard
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1729
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Theater, Underground Utility, Volleyball
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 17339
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: LELY RESORT
    • Parcel Number: 64635412326
    • Style: Two Story, Spanish, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 13203
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 281 Benson St E, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $459,900.00 ($215.51 / sqft )

    281 Benson St E More Like This

    This is a nice property, specially for first time home buyer and investors, very spacious with extra space for a bigger family. This property was updated about 1 year ago with mostly everything. loc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2134 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002209
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact JEAN CLAUDE Beauplan
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9091 Covina Dr S 6904, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $499,900.00 ($260.37 / sqft )

    9091 Covina Dr S 6904 More Like This

    End unit in Ole which is part of Lely Resort only one block from the town center. Excellent location!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1920 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002324
    2. Provided by Achieve Realty LLC
    3. Contact Deb Bensinger
    4. 239-642-0055
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1407 Santiago Cir 1303, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $435,000.00 ($229.31 / sqft )

    1407 Santiago Cir 1303 More Like This

    Wonderful 2 story townhome in the gated community of Artesia, offering peaceful lake and fountain views. The home features a great room layout, tile flooring on the main level, a half bath off the kit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1897 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081049
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact Ruthie Morency
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9145 Chula Vista St 13004, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $499,000.00 ($244.73 / sqft )

    9145 Chula Vista St 13004 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into your own slice of paradise with this beautifully appointed home, offering over 2,000 square feet of spacious, thoughtfully designed living. With the feel of a standalone home, this three bed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2039 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003292
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Caitlyn Sierra
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9163 Delano St 10006, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $450,000.00 ($201.88 / sqft )

    9163 Delano St 10006 More Like This

    Come home to this beautiful and private Santa Ana end unit. Resort style living in this quite Lely neighborhood. Property is offered FURNISHED (Negotiable if not needed). Unit is located at the south

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2229 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006893
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Clara Puglielli
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 764 Eagle Creek Dr 301, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $450,000.00 ($189.63 / sqft )

    764 Eagle Creek Dr 301 More Like This

    Immediate full golf membership available! Luxury treetop living awaits in this exceptional top floor, corner residence in the private enclave of Eagle Creek Golf & Country Club. Renovated in 2017 to t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2373 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013819
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jared Miners
    4. 239-659-0099
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7859 Hawthorne Ter 1504, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $525,000.00 ($163.86 / sqft )

    7859 Hawthorne Ter 1504 More Like This

    This exceptional home in Lely Resort offers a rare opportunity to experience luxury and convenience in one of Naples' most sought after communities. Nestled within the exclusive Classics Plantation Es

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3204 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001732
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Frank Procopio
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9108 Capistrano St S 7401, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $439,995.00 ($229.16 / sqft )

    9108 Capistrano St S 7401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED Welcome to a beautiful townhouse in the heart of Ol at Lely Resort, one of Naples' most desirable communities. This charming hard to find Santa Clarita 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath split level home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1920 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225041816
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Timothy Loos
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 584 Eagle Creek Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $449,000.00 ($180.54 / sqft )

    584 Eagle Creek Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Eagle Creek, over 300 acres of natural beauty, alongside a well established community. Open and spacious single family home i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2487 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224093129
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Frank Sajtar, LLC
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 516 Eagle Creek Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $499,900.00 ($118.21 / sqft )

    516 Eagle Creek Dr More Like This

    Exquisite Estate Home in Eagle Creek Golf & Country Club, Naples, Florida This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath executive residence is nestled within the exclusive estate section of Eagle Cree

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4229 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073906
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Victor Franco
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap