Active
    Property Photos
    7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    1. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    2. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    3. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    4. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    5. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    6. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    7. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    8. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    9. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    10. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    11. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    12. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    13. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    14. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    15. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    16. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    17. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    18. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    19. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    20. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    21. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    22. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    23. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    24. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    25. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    26. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    27. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    28. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    29. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    30. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    31. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    32. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    33. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    34. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    35. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    36. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    37. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    38. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    39. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    40. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    41. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    42. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    43. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    44. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    45. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    46. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    47. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    48. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    49. Image 0 For 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,145,000

    Address: 7084 Peach Blossom Ct, NAPLES, FL 34113

    Description

    This discerning property is located in Tiger Island Estates at Lely Resort, adjacent to highly rated championship golf courses and within nine miles of downtown Naples, Marco Island, pristine beaches, upscale boutiques, premier dining, entertainment venues, and leading medical facilities. The highly customized 3,654 sq. ft. residence is situated on a picturesque oversized premium 1.5 lot setting, offering privacy on all sides. The activity side of the home overlooks a large pond with 157 feet of frontage, frequented by abundant native wildlife. The home has recentlyundergone extensive renovation designed to maximize space utilization, naturallight, modern functionality, and seamlessly blend indoor and outdoor living. The main living area exudes dramatic yet casual elegance, enhanced by its unique exterior setting and thoughtfully curated design features. Spacious rooms showcase soaring ceilings ranging from 9 to 15 feet, 8 foot solid core doors, and expansive 10 foot sliding glass doors. The great room is anchored by a striking 13 x 9 quartzite effect feature wall housing an oversized media display and digital fireplace. Designer 27 porcelain tile flooring set on point flows throughout the home. Bright white interiors are complemented by refined ceiling treatments, crown moldings, and architectural coves throughout. The activity side of the home features extensive use of glass, including large retracting and disappearing sliding doors that open to an enormous screened lanai. This outdoor living space offers a pecky" cypress ceiling, outdoor kitchen, Florida ceiling stone accent walls, oversized television, digital fireplace, and distinct areas for dining, conversation, and sunning. An oversized pool with attached spa completes the setting, along with a lockable, air conditioned storage room. All three bedrooms feature full en suite baths. The primary suite includes a spa style bath with a raised granite surround soaking tub and a private commode room with a dedicated sink area. The kitchen offers a hidden 12 x 5 pantry and a pass through window to the outdoor kitchenideal for entertaining. An oversized three car garage features stone tiled flooring, extensive cabinetry and shelving, a separate equipment storage room, enclosed work area, wet sink, ceiling fans, and fluorescent lighting. Recent upgrades include a new roof (2022), Super Screen lanai re screen (2022), refreshed landscaping (2022), updated stainless steel appliances , and a tankless water heater (2022). Lely Resort is home to three championship golf courses, with optional membership to the renowned Players Club, offering an unmatched resort style lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226002957 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7084 Peach Blossom Ct
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $2,145,000
    • Price sqft: $479
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Fresh Water, Lake
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 4476
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 3654
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Pool/Spa Combo, Below Ground, Concrete, Custom Upgrades, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Library, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4325
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Coffered Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Fireplace, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Wired for Sound, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: LELY RESORT
    • Parcel Number: 76775002820
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Water
    • Views: 20
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4926 Andros Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $2,475,000.00 ($437.43 / sqft )

    4926 Andros Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Designed with gathering and relaxation in mind, this thoughtfully updated and fully furnished Lantana Grande home in The Isles of Collier Preserve offers an inviting retreat for those seeking space, c

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5658 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011839
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Bill Kiley
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5166 Andros Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $1,995,000.00 ($352.60 / sqft )

    5166 Andros Dr More Like This

    A best buy priced for quick sale lowest priced per square foot single family home in "the isles" since 2021! This 2 story 5 bedroom, each with private bath, two additional half baths, den, waterfr

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 5658 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073743
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Bruce Miller
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8977 Crooked Stick Ct, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $2,299,000.00 ($495.15 / sqft )

    8977 Crooked Stick Ct More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptionally updated 4 bedroom + den lakefront home in the prestigious Majors at Lely Resort, ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac within a double gated community and offered with a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4643 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083890
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Vic Nikkel
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6482 Carema Ln, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $2,250,000.00 ($467.87 / sqft )

    6482 Carema Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lakoyas popular Muirfield floor plan is showcased in this well appointed single family home at 6482 Carema Lane in Naples. Designed for comfortable everyday living, the residence is set within a beaut

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4809 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082428
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS NAPLES
    3. Contact Sandra Hansel
    4. 239-428-0088
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7420 Byrons Way, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $2,050,000.00 ($438.97 / sqft )

    7420 Byrons Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the perfect Naples lifestyle in this elegant, light filled residence located in the Classics Plantation Estates at Lely Resort. Design and comfort come together effortlessly both indoors a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4670 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008359
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Karen Coney Coplin, LLC
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 132 Hilo St , NAPLES, FL 34113
    $2,557,000.00 ($344.84 / sqft )

    132 Hilo St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Boaters Paradise Found. Tucked away on secluded Isles of Capri, this custom home features 5 bedrooms, oversized bonus room & 4 baths. New Metal roof, New Impact Glass throughout. Open floor plan for

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 7415 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005973
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Thomas McCarthy
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap