Active
    Property Photos
    705 Augusta Blvd 705-4
    1. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-4
    2. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-4
    3. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-4
    4. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-4
    5. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-4
    6. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-4
    7. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-4
    8. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-4
    9. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-4
    10. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-4
    11. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-4
    12. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-4
    13. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-4
    14. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-4
    15. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-4
    16. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-4
    17. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-4
    18. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-4
    19. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-4
    20. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-4
    21. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-4
    22. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-4
    23. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-4
    24. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-4
    25. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-4
    26. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-4
    27. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-4
    28. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-4
    29. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-4
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $270,000

    Address: 705 Augusta Blvd 705-4, NAPLES, FL 34113

    Description

    This super clean 2bed/2full bath unit has all the right features to make you feel right at home...1st floor entry, pool and spa literally right outside the back sliders, screened in lanai also facing west for beautiful sunsets, fantastic location less than 6 miles to the beach and the downtown arts and boutique shopping disctrict of Olde Naples, close to I 75, and right in the middle of a ton of restaurants! A perfect home for seasonal or annual SWFL living! The great layout features an open kitchen with tons of storage, breakfast nook, walk in closet in master bedroom, and storage space in the laundry. Views are amazing too...nestled right in the middle of Royal Palm Golf Club with views of the 6th green from the pool area. Public golf course Hibiscus is just down the street! Both bedrooms feature queen sized beds and cable, wifi, and water are all included. Washer and dryer inside the unit. 1 pet allowed under 22lbs, leases can be twice per year at 30 day minimum and annual maximum.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226002054 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 705 Augusta Blvd 705-4
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $270,000
    • Price sqft: $240
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 1125
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1125
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, See Remarks
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7676
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: LELY
    • Parcel Number: 30430000844
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 705-4
    • View: Golf Course, Pool/Club
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 326 Bradstrom Cir 201f, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $290,000.00 ($230.71 / sqft )

    326 Bradstrom Cir 201f Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely available at Bradstrom Village, a 3 Bedrooms, 2 baths condo on the second floor. Windows on 3 sides giving plenty of light. Electric shutters in the Lanai for protection. All windows are single

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1257 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003644
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Pierre Fregeau, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5693 Rattlesnake Hamm Rd A-204, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $289,900.00 ($218.30 / sqft )

    5693 Rattlesnake Hamm Rd A-204 More Like This

    Beautiful second floor, 2 bedroom/ 2 bath condo with numerous upgrades. Great view of landscaped area and pool and club. New AC in 2022 with annual service, new electronic locks, new garbage disposal

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1328 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225009249
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact James Kux
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 601 Augusta Blvd 10, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $250,000.00 ($213.13 / sqft )

    601 Augusta Blvd 10 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled two bedroom condominium offering a perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, elegant cabinetry, and a gen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1173 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004114
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Lacey Young
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 466 Bristle Cone Ln 34, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $319,500.00 ($170.76 / sqft )

    466 Bristle Cone Ln 34 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Bathed in natural light with desirable southwest exposure, this light and bright townhouse style residence captures tranquil private garden and golf course views, creating a serene backdrop for everyd

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1871 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002520
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 782 Eagle Creek Dr 202, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $299,900.00 ($144.88 / sqft )

    782 Eagle Creek Dr 202 More Like This

    This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom 2 bath residence is set within an upscale golf course community Thoughtfully designed, this home features a bright open concept floors plan that maximizes the nat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2070 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000476
    2. Provided by Luxury & Beach Realty Inc
    3. Contact Wendy Noble
    4. 727-800-5906
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5435 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd E-102, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $315,000.00 ($271.32 / sqft )

    5435 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd E-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    High End custom designed full remodel. This condo has every inch of it remodeled and nicely appointed extras. 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with screened and tiled lanai overlooking water and golf course vi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1161 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225021852
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Dianne MacGregor
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 780 Waterford Dr 302, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $285,000.00 ($137.68 / sqft )

    780 Waterford Dr 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy golf on the award winning Eagle Creek golf course from day one! Eagle Creek has a "Golf in Waiting Program" which allows immediate golf privileges while you are on the waitlist for a full member

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2070 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084569
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Matt Klinowski, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 601 Augusta Blvd 601-4, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $249,000.00 ($221.33 / sqft )

    601 Augusta Blvd 601-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 601 Augusta Boulevard, a thoughtfully updated, first floor residence in the heart of Lely Golf Estates, offering effortless Naples living with panoramic views of the Royal Palm Golf Course.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1125 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002043
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kara Heaslip
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15 Watercolor Way 15, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $289,000.00 ($177.08 / sqft )

    15 Watercolor Way 15 More Like This

    New Price Improvement! Step into style and comfort with this beautifully updated 2 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath townhometruly a hidden gem in the heart of Naples. Both bedrooms feature en suite bathrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1632 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225001018
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Marc J Comisar
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9067 Capistrano St N 4503, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $299,000.00 ($196.71 / sqft )

    9067 Capistrano St N 4503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCK IN YOUR NAPLES FUTURE! LEASED TOWNHOME WITH RESORT AMENITIES. Why wait for prices to rise? Secure your piece of paradise today and let the rental income offset your costs. This stunning townhom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1520 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081777
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Marco Schoenrock
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap