Active
    Property Photos
    83 Glades Blvd 3
    1. Image 0 For 83 Glades Blvd 3
    2. Image 0 For 83 Glades Blvd 3
    3. Image 0 For 83 Glades Blvd 3
    4. Image 0 For 83 Glades Blvd 3
    5. Image 0 For 83 Glades Blvd 3
    6. Image 0 For 83 Glades Blvd 3
    7. Image 0 For 83 Glades Blvd 3
    8. Image 0 For 83 Glades Blvd 3
    9. Image 0 For 83 Glades Blvd 3
    10. Image 0 For 83 Glades Blvd 3
    11. Image 0 For 83 Glades Blvd 3
    12. Image 0 For 83 Glades Blvd 3
    13. Image 0 For 83 Glades Blvd 3
    14. Image 0 For 83 Glades Blvd 3
    15. Image 0 For 83 Glades Blvd 3
    16. Image 0 For 83 Glades Blvd 3
    17. Image 0 For 83 Glades Blvd 3
    18. Image 0 For 83 Glades Blvd 3
    19. Image 0 For 83 Glades Blvd 3
    20. Image 0 For 83 Glades Blvd 3
    21. Image 0 For 83 Glades Blvd 3
    22. Image 0 For 83 Glades Blvd 3
    23. Image 0 For 83 Glades Blvd 3
    24. Image 0 For 83 Glades Blvd 3
    25. Image 0 For 83 Glades Blvd 3
    26. Image 0 For 83 Glades Blvd 3
    27. Image 0 For 83 Glades Blvd 3
    28. Image 0 For 83 Glades Blvd 3
    29. Image 0 For 83 Glades Blvd 3
    30. Image 0 For 83 Glades Blvd 3
    31. Image 0 For 83 Glades Blvd 3
    32. Image 0 For 83 Glades Blvd 3
    33. Image 0 For 83 Glades Blvd 3
    34. Image 0 For 83 Glades Blvd 3
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $5,200

    Address: 83 Glades Blvd 3, NAPLES, FL 34112

    Description

    Experience your piece of golfing paradise in this FIRST FLOOR remodeled, fully furnished attached villa featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This bundled golf community has two of the most pristine WALKABLE golf courses in all of Southwest Florida, this unit is perfect for golf enthusiasts enjoy a Par 70 and Par 55. If you enjoy cooking, the kitchen is equipped with everything you need, including stainless steel appliances, a wine/beverage refrigerator, a large pantry, and an oversized breakfast bar with USB and electrical pop ups for working at home. The villa features granite countertops and plank tile flooring, updated bathrooms, in suite laundry, and a spacious screened in lanai where you can catch stunning sunrises and sunsets. If you don't cook, enjoy the 19 Hole restaurant located in the community for a great dining experience or take out. This little gem is just minutes away from Gulf Beaches, Downtown Naples, shopping, restaurants, and more. If you lead an active lifestyle, you can enjoy not just golf, but pickleball, tennis, bocce or shuffleboard as well as the community pool located just steps from the unit, or take a refreshing dip in one of the eight other community pools. You can participate in various activities like yoga or water aerobics. For social opportunities, the Glades community offers art classes, bingo, card and table games, dinner dances, karaoke, seminars, and tours. This villa has it alljust pack your bags and get your vacation started!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226001022 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 83 Glades Blvd 3
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $5,200
    • Price sqft: $4
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 1404
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1204
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    School Information
    • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: EAST NAPLES MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: SHADOWLAWN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Common, Paved
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Humidistat
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Putting Green, Restaurant, Shuffleboard Court, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Car Wash Area
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: GLADES
    • Parcel Number: 35243000007
    • Style: Ranch, Split Level, Villa Attached
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5077 Mabry Dr, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $5,525.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

    5077 Mabry Dr More Like This

    4 bed/2 bath Single Family Pool Home (fully furnished) Spacious lakefront 4 bedroom home with heated pool in beautiful community. 10 minutes to beach, convenient to shopping, golf and the restaurants

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2288 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225054490
    2. Provided by Premier Property Management
    3. Contact Angela Muscato
    4. 239-321-6650
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2251 Queens Way E, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $4,700.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

    2251 Queens Way E More Like This

    Available June 1st. Lease Purchase available

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012501
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast Investment Properties
    3. Contact Sheila Lewis
    4. 239-571-9000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6276 Shadowood Cir 1503, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $6,000.00 ($4.44 / sqft )

    6276 Shadowood Cir 1503 More Like This

    Amazing property to enjoy your paradise vacation..

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008944
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Susan Thomas
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5095 Yacht Harbor Dr 203, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $6,000.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

    5095 Yacht Harbor Dr 203 More Like This

    Welcome to this STUNNING RENOVATED CONDO in Windstar on Naples Bay, This 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms has been completely renovated with modern fixtures and beautiful finishes. The unit comes turnkey f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2507 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225054085
    2. Provided by Naples Flat Fee Realty LLC
    3. Contact Charlie Wallen
    4. 239-821-9008
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2462 Hidden Lake Dr 208, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $5,900.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

    2462 Hidden Lake Dr 208 More Like This

    Available full season! NEW KING BED SUITE IN MASTER! Sought after direct view of the pool area. Located next to the pool and Clubhouse convenient if you are just going to sun and swim. Featuring upgra

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1574 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060538
    2. Provided by Achieve Realty LLC
    3. Contact Jack Lanners
    4. 239-642-0055
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4709 Arboretum Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $5,500.00 ($4.10 / sqft )

    4709 Arboretum Cir 101 More Like This

    **NEW CONSTRUCTION**2 BEDS/2 BATHS**ARBORETUM**FURNISHED SEASONAL** Brand new construction located in Arboretum!! Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom with garage coach home to be professionally decorated O

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1341 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063304
    2. Provided by Premier Property Management
    3. Contact Angela Muscato
    4. 239-321-6650
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1665 Windy Pines Dr 2110, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $5,500.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

    1665 Windy Pines Dr 2110 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This nicely renovated condo in Falling Waters has lake and fountain views from the large screened in lanai. There is both a front lanai and a rear lanai to enjoy the outdoors and cross breezes in the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1415 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065346
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Sarah Rosiak
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2543 Seychelles Dr 607, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $6,000.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

    2543 Seychelles Dr 607 More Like This

    Welcome to this bright and spacious residence available for annual or seasonal rental. Thoughtfully designed and offered furnished or unfurnished, this flexible layout includes 3 bedroomsor 2 bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2387 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066622
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Monica Obermann-Gil
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4676 Arboretum Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $6,000.00 ($4.27 / sqft )

    4676 Arboretum Cir 101 More Like This

    Charming Rental in the Heart of Bayshore District, Naples, FL! Available Seasonally OR Annual This beautifully furnished annual rental offers an exquisite blend of comfort and style, featuring two spa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1406 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003492
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Morgan York
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4607 Arboretum Cir 202, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $5,800.00 ($3.92 / sqft )

    4607 Arboretum Cir 202 More Like This

    Arboretum, is ideally located in Naples' Bayshore Arts District, adjacent to Naples Botanical Garden, with proximity to the Gulf Coast's best beaches. Resort style amenities like a sparkling pool surr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1480 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067845
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Morgan York
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap