Active
    Property Photos
    1727 Danford St
    1. Image 0 For 1727 Danford St
    2. Image 0 For 1727 Danford St
    3. Image 0 For 1727 Danford St
    4. Image 0 For 1727 Danford St
    5. Image 0 For 1727 Danford St
    6. Image 0 For 1727 Danford St
    7. Image 0 For 1727 Danford St
    8. Image 0 For 1727 Danford St
    9. Image 0 For 1727 Danford St
    10. Image 0 For 1727 Danford St
    11. Image 0 For 1727 Danford St
    12. Image 0 For 1727 Danford St
    13. Image 0 For 1727 Danford St
    14. Image 0 For 1727 Danford St
    15. Image 0 For 1727 Danford St
    16. Image 0 For 1727 Danford St
    17. Image 0 For 1727 Danford St
    18. Image 0 For 1727 Danford St
    19. Image 0 For 1727 Danford St
    20. Image 0 For 1727 Danford St
    21. Image 0 For 1727 Danford St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $5,000

    Address: 1727 Danford St, NAPLES, FL 34112

    Description

    This modern 3BR + den / 2.5BA home offers an open floor plan, bright living areas, and a contemporary kitchen with stainless steel appliances and sleek cabinetry. Tile flooring throughout the main living spaces, spacious bedrooms, and a large primary suite. Located minutes from the Bayshore Arts District, Celebration Park, Naples Botanical Garden, downtown Naples, and the beautiful Naples beaches.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225081637 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1727 Danford St
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $5,000
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 1500
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1500
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: NAPLES BAYVIEW
    • Parcel Number: 61330960008
    • Style: Two Story, Townhouse
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5077 Mabry Dr, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $5,525.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

    5077 Mabry Dr More Like This

    4 bed/2 bath Single Family Pool Home (fully furnished) Spacious lakefront 4 bedroom home with heated pool in beautiful community. 10 minutes to beach, convenient to shopping, golf and the restaurants

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2288 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225054490
    2. Provided by Premier Property Management
    3. Contact Angela Muscato
    4. 239-321-6650
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2251 Queens Way E, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $4,700.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

    2251 Queens Way E More Like This

    Available June 1st. Lease Purchase available

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012501
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast Investment Properties
    3. Contact Sheila Lewis
    4. 239-571-9000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6276 Shadowood Cir 1503, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $6,000.00 ($4.44 / sqft )

    6276 Shadowood Cir 1503 More Like This

    Amazing property to enjoy your paradise vacation..

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008944
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Susan Thomas
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5095 Yacht Harbor Dr 203, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $6,000.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

    5095 Yacht Harbor Dr 203 More Like This

    Welcome to this STUNNING RENOVATED CONDO in Windstar on Naples Bay, This 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms has been completely renovated with modern fixtures and beautiful finishes. The unit comes turnkey f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2507 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225054085
    2. Provided by Naples Flat Fee Realty LLC
    3. Contact Charlie Wallen
    4. 239-821-9008
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2462 Hidden Lake Dr 208, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $5,900.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

    2462 Hidden Lake Dr 208 More Like This

    Available full season! NEW KING BED SUITE IN MASTER! Sought after direct view of the pool area. Located next to the pool and Clubhouse convenient if you are just going to sun and swim. Featuring upgra

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1574 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060538
    2. Provided by Achieve Realty LLC
    3. Contact Jack Lanners
    4. 239-642-0055
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4709 Arboretum Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $5,500.00 ($4.10 / sqft )

    4709 Arboretum Cir 101 More Like This

    **NEW CONSTRUCTION**2 BEDS/2 BATHS**ARBORETUM**FURNISHED SEASONAL** Brand new construction located in Arboretum!! Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom with garage coach home to be professionally decorated O

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1341 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063304
    2. Provided by Premier Property Management
    3. Contact Angela Muscato
    4. 239-321-6650
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1665 Windy Pines Dr 2110, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $5,500.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

    1665 Windy Pines Dr 2110 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This nicely renovated condo in Falling Waters has lake and fountain views from the large screened in lanai. There is both a front lanai and a rear lanai to enjoy the outdoors and cross breezes in the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1415 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065346
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Sarah Rosiak
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2543 Seychelles Dr 607, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $6,000.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

    2543 Seychelles Dr 607 More Like This

    Welcome to this bright and spacious residence available for annual or seasonal rental. Thoughtfully designed and offered furnished or unfurnished, this flexible layout includes 3 bedroomsor 2 bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2387 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066622
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Monica Obermann-Gil
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6954 Avalon Cir 702, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $4,500.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

    6954 Avalon Cir 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your perfect Naples getaway! This beautifully maintained first floor condo in the highly desirable Avalon of Naples community offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a bright, open layout desig

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064143
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Elliot Barton
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4676 Arboretum Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $6,000.00 ($4.27 / sqft )

    4676 Arboretum Cir 101 More Like This

    Charming Rental in the Heart of Bayshore District, Naples, FL! Available Seasonally OR Annual This beautifully furnished annual rental offers an exquisite blend of comfort and style, featuring two spa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1406 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003492
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Morgan York
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap