Active
    Property Photos
    9000 Lely Island Cir
    1. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    2. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    3. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    4. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    5. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    6. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    7. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    8. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    9. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    10. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    11. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    12. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    13. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    14. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    15. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    16. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    17. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    18. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    19. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    20. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    21. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    22. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    23. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    24. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    25. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    26. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    27. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    28. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    29. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    30. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    31. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    32. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    33. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    34. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    35. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    36. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    37. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    38. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    39. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    40. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    41. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    42. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    43. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    44. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    45. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    46. Image 0 For 9000 Lely Island Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $799,000

    Address: 9000 Lely Island Cir, NAPLES, FL 34113

    Description

    In one of the premier neighborhoods in Lely Resort, the Estates Section. The location is an end lot offering extra privacy with neighbors on one side only. The HOA is low, and the lot sizes are larger in this section and there are no mandatory club fees but optional. Relaxing on the lanai, you are set against the serene preserve view with golf course and peek a boo lake views, all from one spot. Abundant tropical landscape has been added to enhance your peaceful enjoyment of the outdoors. Well maintained and occasionally used by the owners, it offers less wear and tear. Interior features include oak flooring, Corian counters, shelf lighting, large pantry, abundant cabinets, tray ceilings, electric and accordion storm shutters, shelf lighting and intercom system. There for your personal touch, the furnished turnkey home is ready for you. Lely Resort is home to three championship 18 hole golf courses, where year round golf on two public championship level courses and one private country club course are moments from your new home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225081412 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9000 Lely Island Cir
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $799,000
    • Price sqft: $256
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 3124
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2452
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Sidewalk, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2506
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling
    • Area Major: LELY RESORT
    • Parcel Number: 55412501003
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Golf Course, Lake, Preserve, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7781 Hawthorne Dr 3204, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $849,900.00 ($228.35 / sqft )

    7781 Hawthorne Dr 3204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on a cul de sac, this beautifully designed home offers the perfect blend of modern elegance and comfort. Featuring three spacious bedrooms and three full baths, this residence also includes a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3722 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082787
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Matthew Meacham
    4. 239-449-3400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7825 Hawthorne Dr 2103, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $799,900.00 ($214.91 / sqft )

    7825 Hawthorne Dr 2103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This former model home is lightly lived in and packed with designer upgrades. It features a spacious floor plan with three large bedrooms, a den, and three and a half baths. The home boasts custom win

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3722 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007853
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Matthew Meacham
    4. 239-449-3400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5172 Sugarwood Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $861,396.00 ($210.61 / sqft )

    5172 Sugarwood Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new construction in the hidden gem community of Maple Point, an intimate enclave of just 13 homesites. South of US 41 and tucked away for privacy yet ideally located near the world class dining

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4090 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012913
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Nick Rigoni, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5176 Sugarwood Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $898,204.00 ($278.95 / sqft )

    5176 Sugarwood Dr New Construction More Like This

    Brand new construction in the hidden gem community of Maple Point, an intimate enclave of just 13 homesites. The Somerville II is a spacious single story pool home offering a highly desirable open con

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3220 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012902
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Nick Rigoni, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8605 Champions Pt 103, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $749,000.00 ($223.25 / sqft )

    8605 Champions Pt 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Champions at Lely Resortan exclusive enclave often regarded as one of Naples most refined hidden gems. From the moment you arrive, you are welcomed by a private entry foyer, where a beautif

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015303
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Lura Jones, PA
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8069 Players Cove Dr 202, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $950,000.00 ($260.42 / sqft )

    8069 Players Cove Dr 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER!!!! Experience spectacular, sweeping lake views from this beautifully upgraded second floor residence in Players Cove at Lely Resort. This light filled, open concept floor plan offers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3648 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008261
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Tammy Hartford
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 547 Cormorant Cv, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $775,000.00 ($145.54 / sqft )

    547 Cormorant Cv More Like This

    Immediate transferable golf membership: play from day one with no waitlist in an intimate, boutique golf community with an active social calendar (not a mega club). Walkable to the clubhouse for golf,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5325 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008935
    2. Provided by Edina Realty, Inc
    3. Contact David Johnson
    4. 239-659-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6393 Legacy Cir 2104, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $749,000.00 ($223.25 / sqft )

    6393 Legacy Cir 2104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Discover this rarely available 4 bedroom, 3 bath second floor Coach Home in the gated community of Lely Resort, located in the desirable Legacy neighborhood. Offering 2,686 square feet of living space

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007570
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS NAPLES
    3. Contact Sandra Hansel
    4. 239-428-0088
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5172 Sugarwood Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $839,396.00 ($255.68 / sqft )

    5172 Sugarwood Dr New Construction More Like This

    Charming Naples living in a quaint community of single family homes. At Maple Point, youre just minutes from top rated schools, pristine beaches, and the vibrant shopping and dining of Naples. Step in

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3283 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005791
    2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
    3. Contact Dave Meyers
    4. 239-278-1177
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6417 Legacy Cir 1504, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $815,000.00 ($242.92 / sqft )

    6417 Legacy Cir 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this rarely available 4 true bedrooms plus den and 3 full bathrooms Coach Home in Legacy, Lely Resort. This meticulously maintained second floor unit boasts an expansive 2,686 square feet o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006806
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Bob Cowan
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap