Active
    Property Photos
    7935 Mahogany Run Ln 725
    1. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 725
    2. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 725
    3. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 725
    4. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 725
    5. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 725
    6. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 725
    7. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 725
    8. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 725
    9. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 725
    10. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 725
    11. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 725
    12. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 725
    13. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 725
    14. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 725
    15. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 725
    16. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 725
    17. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 725
    18. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 725
    19. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 725
    20. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 725
    21. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 725
    22. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 725
    23. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 725
    24. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 725
    25. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 725
    26. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 725
    27. Image 0 For 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 725
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $469,000

    Address: 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 725, NAPLES, FL 34113

    Description

    Welcome to your luxury Florida getaway or investment opportunity! Situated in the highly regarded Lely Resort community in Naples, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offers 1,244 sq ft of bright, open living space. Cash flow generator bringing in almost 60 70k annual Key Features & Highlights Open plan living/dining area that flows seamlessly to a screened lanai perfect for enjoying morning coffee or a sunset glass of wine while overlooking the lake and golf course. A chefs style kitchen with modern appliances and new lighting and flooring completely turnkey and furnished for your convenience. Primary bedroom retreat with walk in closet, ensuite bathroom featuring double vanities, separate shower and a garden soaking tub truly a spa like experience at home. Secondary bedroom with its own full bath Positioned to capture fabulous views of the lake and the championship golf course enhancing both lifestyle and resale/rental appeal. Located within Lely Resorts GreenLinks area, youll enjoy access to two championship golf courses, tennis and pickleball courts, resort style pool/spa, club and restaurant amenities. Just a short drive from downtown Naples Fifth Avenue shopping and dining, and the world famous white sand beaches the best of resort living and coastal Florida lifestyle are right outside your door. Investment Appeal With its furnished turnkey status and full rental program, this condo offers excellent potential as a vacation rental or second home income generator.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225078440 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7935 Mahogany Run Ln 725
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $469,000
    • Price sqft: $377
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1244
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1244
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Golf Course
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Common, Free Standing, Paved
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Restaurant, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 12516
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: LELY RESORT
    • Parcel Number: 46686005425
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 725
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 281 Benson St E, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $459,900.00 ($215.51 / sqft )

    281 Benson St E More Like This

    This is a nice property, specially for first time home buyer and investors, very spacious with extra space for a bigger family. This property was updated about 1 year ago with mostly everything. loc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2134 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002209
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact JEAN CLAUDE Beauplan
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $469,900.00 ($255.38 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    This is a big 4 bedroom + den, beautiful home with high ceilings! Newer kitchen cabinets with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Include beautiful light fixtures and fans. Large backy

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1840 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007721
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Gloria Trujillo, PA
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5364 Texas Ave, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $450,000.00 ($283.02 / sqft )

    5364 Texas Ave More Like This

    Beautiful property with three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a one car garage, and a large deck. There are fruit trees in the rear. The A/C is only four years old, all the windows and sliding doors were rec

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1590 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018293
    2. Provided by A Plus Realty
    3. Contact Maida Cabrera
    4. 239-234-5290
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9091 Covina Dr S 6904, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $499,900.00 ($260.37 / sqft )

    9091 Covina Dr S 6904 More Like This

    End unit in Ole which is part of Lely Resort only one block from the town center. Excellent location!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1920 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002324
    2. Provided by Achieve Realty LLC
    3. Contact Deb Bensinger
    4. 239-642-0055
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8957 Malibu St 502, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $429,000.00 ($214.50 / sqft )

    8957 Malibu St 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This vibrant, two story Carmel Casita in Ole at Lely Resort, constructed by Stock Development, offers a detached two bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium layout with complete privacy and no shared walls. The

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085193
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Zach Dreier
    4. 239-449-3400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1407 Santiago Cir 1303, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $435,000.00 ($229.31 / sqft )

    1407 Santiago Cir 1303 More Like This

    Wonderful 2 story townhome in the gated community of Artesia, offering peaceful lake and fountain views. The home features a great room layout, tile flooring on the main level, a half bath off the kit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1897 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081049
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact Ruthie Morency
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9145 Chula Vista St 13004, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $499,000.00 ($244.73 / sqft )

    9145 Chula Vista St 13004 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into your own slice of paradise with this beautifully appointed home, offering over 2,000 square feet of spacious, thoughtfully designed living. With the feel of a standalone home, this three bed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2039 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003292
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Caitlyn Sierra
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9584 Trevi Ct 5213, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $459,900.00 ($337.91 / sqft )

    9584 Trevi Ct 5213 Virtual Tour More Like This

    You will love this TURNKEY FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom FIRST FLOOR condo in the coveted gated community of Treviso Bay. SOCIAL MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED! This residence is perfect for year round or as a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1361 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224099564
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Ashley E Prescott
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9163 Delano St 10006, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $450,000.00 ($201.88 / sqft )

    9163 Delano St 10006 More Like This

    Come home to this beautiful and private Santa Ana end unit. Resort style living in this quite Lely neighborhood. Property is offered FURNISHED (Negotiable if not needed). Unit is located at the south

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2229 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006893
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Clara Puglielli
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 480 Saint Andrews Blvd 14, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $480,000.00 ($272.73 / sqft )

    480 Saint Andrews Blvd 14 More Like This

    Beautifully fully renovated and move in ready, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath attached villa with a 2 car garage. The home has been completely rehabbed and features a brand new roof, offering peace o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1760 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013766
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Scott Birkeland
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap