Active
    Property Photos
    6097 Dogleg Dr
    1. Image 0 For 6097 Dogleg Dr
    2. Image 0 For 6097 Dogleg Dr
    3. Image 0 For 6097 Dogleg Dr
    4. Image 0 For 6097 Dogleg Dr
    5. Image 0 For 6097 Dogleg Dr
    6. Image 0 For 6097 Dogleg Dr
    7. Image 0 For 6097 Dogleg Dr
    8. Image 0 For 6097 Dogleg Dr
    9. Image 0 For 6097 Dogleg Dr
    10. Image 0 For 6097 Dogleg Dr
    11. Image 0 For 6097 Dogleg Dr
    12. Image 0 For 6097 Dogleg Dr
    13. Image 0 For 6097 Dogleg Dr
    14. Image 0 For 6097 Dogleg Dr
    15. Image 0 For 6097 Dogleg Dr
    16. Image 0 For 6097 Dogleg Dr
    17. Image 0 For 6097 Dogleg Dr
    18. Image 0 For 6097 Dogleg Dr
    19. Image 0 For 6097 Dogleg Dr
    20. Image 0 For 6097 Dogleg Dr
    21. Image 0 For 6097 Dogleg Dr
    22. Image 0 For 6097 Dogleg Dr
    23. Image 0 For 6097 Dogleg Dr
    24. Image 0 For 6097 Dogleg Dr
    25. Image 0 For 6097 Dogleg Dr
    26. Image 0 For 6097 Dogleg Dr
    27. Image 0 For 6097 Dogleg Dr
    28. Image 0 For 6097 Dogleg Dr
    29. Image 0 For 6097 Dogleg Dr
    30. Image 0 For 6097 Dogleg Dr
    31. Image 0 For 6097 Dogleg Dr
    32. Image 0 For 6097 Dogleg Dr
    33. Image 0 For 6097 Dogleg Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $749,900

    Address: 6097 Dogleg Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113

    Description

    !!JUST REDUCED!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained, fully furnished Augusta model home located in the desirable Prestwick Place subdivision of Lely Resort, one of Naples premier resort communities. This fully furnished, move in ready residence combines comfort, style, and peace of mind with a bright, open layout and numerous recent upgrades. * Home Highlights Include: Freshly painted interior throughout for a clean, modern feel New Storm Guard electric rolling shutters on the lanai and front entry for convenience and storm protection Newer epoxy coated garage floor durable, sleek, and easy to maintain Newer ceiling fans and LED lighting throughout for energy efficiency and enhanced ambiance Newer gutters added to the front of the home for improved drainage and curb appeal Newer water heater with kitchen faucet recirculator for instant hot water and added efficiency Enjoy the relaxed Florida lifestyle in this thoughtfully updated and fully furnished homeperfect as a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment property. Prestwick Place residents enjoy access to Lely Resorts world class amenities, including championship golf courses (with memberships currently available), tennis, pickleball, resort style pools, fitness center, spa, dining, and the award winning Players Club & Spa. Ideally located just minutes from downtown Naples, Marco Island, shopping, dining, and pristine Gulf beaches, this home truly delivers the best of Southwest Florida living. Dont miss your opportunity to own this updated, fully furnished Augusta model in sought after Lely Resort!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225076643 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6097 Dogleg Dr
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $749,900
    • Price sqft: $350
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 2140
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1738
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Concierge, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Pickleball, Restaurant, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Theater
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 9425
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: LELY RESORT
    • Parcel Number: 68470002023
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8196 Saratoga Dr 503, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $699,900.00 ($220.16 / sqft )

    8196 Saratoga Dr 503 More Like This

    Exceptional Opportunity in Lely Resorts Saratoga Community! Nestled in the sought after Lely Resort, this spacious 3 bedroom plus den, 3 bath residence offers both elegance and functionality. This bea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3179 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001298
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6549 Dominica Dr 101, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $815,000.00 ($283.68 / sqft )

    6549 Dominica Dr 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Ground Floor 3 Bedroom + Den Coach Home in Isles of Collier Preserve Welcome to this meticulously maintained, ground floor 3 bedroom plus den coach home in the highly sought after Isl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2873 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001538
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Monica Simon
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7841 Hawthorne Dr 1003, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $700,000.00 ($218.48 / sqft )

    7841 Hawthorne Dr 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live in refined luxury in this bright second floor coach home in the desirable Hawthorne neighborhood at Lely Resort. This beautifully appointed three bedroom plus den, three bath condominium is ideal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3204 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000713
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Sean Meehan
    4. 239-449-3400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7781 Hawthorne Dr 3204, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $849,900.00 ($228.35 / sqft )

    7781 Hawthorne Dr 3204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on a cul de sac, this beautifully designed home offers the perfect blend of modern elegance and comfort. Featuring three spacious bedrooms and three full baths, this residence also includes a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3722 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082787
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Matthew Meacham
    4. 239-449-3400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8188 Saratoga Dr 703, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $779,900.00 ($253.30 / sqft )

    8188 Saratoga Dr 703 More Like This

    This is an ABSOLUTE MUST SEE!! Recently updated luxury coach home located in the highly desired Saratoga community of Lely Resort. Enjoy low HOA fees with optional (vs.required) Players Club membe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3079 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012241
    2. Provided by Exp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Robert Schuchman, PA
    4. 239-734-3155
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7825 Hawthorne Dr 2103, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $799,900.00 ($214.91 / sqft )

    7825 Hawthorne Dr 2103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This former model home is lightly lived in and packed with designer upgrades. It features a spacious floor plan with three large bedrooms, a den, and three and a half baths. The home boasts custom win

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3722 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007853
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Matthew Meacham
    4. 239-449-3400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5172 Sugarwood Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $861,396.00 ($210.61 / sqft )

    5172 Sugarwood Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new construction in the hidden gem community of Maple Point, an intimate enclave of just 13 homesites. South of US 41 and tucked away for privacy yet ideally located near the world class dining

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4090 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012913
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Nick Rigoni, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5176 Sugarwood Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $898,204.00 ($278.95 / sqft )

    5176 Sugarwood Dr New Construction More Like This

    Brand new construction in the hidden gem community of Maple Point, an intimate enclave of just 13 homesites. The Somerville II is a spacious single story pool home offering a highly desirable open con

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3220 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012902
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Nick Rigoni, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8605 Champions Pt 103, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $749,000.00 ($223.25 / sqft )

    8605 Champions Pt 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Champions at Lely Resortan exclusive enclave often regarded as one of Naples most refined hidden gems. From the moment you arrive, you are welcomed by a private entry foyer, where a beautif

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015303
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Lura Jones, PA
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6442 Legacy Cir 203, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $699,900.00 ($208.61 / sqft )

    6442 Legacy Cir 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of Lely Resort living in this exquisitely maintained second floor residence in Legacy at Lely Resort, where the generous volume of a single family home meets the effortless c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017070
    2. Provided by Century 21 AllPoints Realty
    3. Contact Tony Cologero, Jr
    4. 239-471-4740
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap