Active
    Property Photos
    8023 Players Cove Dr 6-101
    1. Image 0 For 8023 Players Cove Dr 6-101
    2. Image 0 For 8023 Players Cove Dr 6-101
    3. Image 0 For 8023 Players Cove Dr 6-101
    4. Image 0 For 8023 Players Cove Dr 6-101
    5. Image 0 For 8023 Players Cove Dr 6-101
    6. Image 0 For 8023 Players Cove Dr 6-101
    7. Image 0 For 8023 Players Cove Dr 6-101
    8. Image 0 For 8023 Players Cove Dr 6-101
    9. Image 0 For 8023 Players Cove Dr 6-101
    10. Image 0 For 8023 Players Cove Dr 6-101
    11. Image 0 For 8023 Players Cove Dr 6-101
    12. Image 0 For 8023 Players Cove Dr 6-101
    13. Image 0 For 8023 Players Cove Dr 6-101
    14. Image 0 For 8023 Players Cove Dr 6-101
    15. Image 0 For 8023 Players Cove Dr 6-101
    16. Image 0 For 8023 Players Cove Dr 6-101
    17. Image 0 For 8023 Players Cove Dr 6-101
    18. Image 0 For 8023 Players Cove Dr 6-101
    19. Image 0 For 8023 Players Cove Dr 6-101
    20. Image 0 For 8023 Players Cove Dr 6-101
    21. Image 0 For 8023 Players Cove Dr 6-101
    22. Image 0 For 8023 Players Cove Dr 6-101
    23. Image 0 For 8023 Players Cove Dr 6-101
    24. Image 0 For 8023 Players Cove Dr 6-101
    25. Image 0 For 8023 Players Cove Dr 6-101
    26. Image 0 For 8023 Players Cove Dr 6-101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $10,000

    Address: 8023 Players Cove Dr 6-101, NAPLES, FL 34113

    Description

    Light, Bright, and Beachy...enjoy this first floor, carriage home in the highly sought after gated community of Player's Cove in Lely Resort. Location says it all...This end unit is situated at the end of a cul de sac and is directly across the street from Player's Club and Spa. Open split floor plan with tasteful clean dcor, formal and in kitchen dining plus a great spot for relaxing or entertaining outdoors on the large screened in lanai overlooking fabulous Water and Golf Course views. Large master bedroom is fitted with a king bed, TV, and attached en suite featuring a stand alone shower and garden tub for those relaxing bubble baths. Guest bedroom has a Queen bed, TV, attached private bathroom, and large walk in closet. Den features a sleeper sofa, TV, and built in desk work area. Plent of parking in the attached 2 car garage. Optional Players Club & Spa membership transfer offering access to first class amenities to include: 12 lighted Har Tru tennis courts, pickleball, basketball court, theater room, fitness/lap pool, 2 resort style pools with waterfall, kids tot lot, fitness center, bocce courts, spa and nail salon, dining room with grille room & bar, outdoor tiki bar. Lely Resort is situated on 3,000 acres and offers running/walking trails, gorgeous lakes. 3 championship golf courses, 2 of which are open to the public. Come experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225074125 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 8023 Players Cove Dr 6-101
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $10,000
    • Price sqft: $4
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 2845
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2091
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    School Information
    • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: MANATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: LELY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Covered, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Zoned
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Concierge, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished, Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Laundry Tub, Multi Phone Lines, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: LELY RESORT
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 6-101
    • View: Golf Course, Lake, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9476 Napoli Ln 202, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $10,000.00 ($4.35 / sqft )

    9476 Napoli Ln 202 More Like This

    AVAILABLE for 2027 Season. Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 FULL bath Coach Home with Transferrable Golf Membership! Spacious Lanai overlooks beautiful Lake View. Attached 2 car garage with additional space for

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016050
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Jim Murdoch, PA
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9525 Avellino Way 2615, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $9,500.00 ($5.94 / sqft )

    9525 Avellino Way 2615 More Like This

    Welcome to effortless elegance and resort style living in Naples, Florida, with this spotless Bromelia model veranda home in Treviso Bay. Featuring two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a den currently sty

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225062121
    2. Provided by Naples Vacation Properties
    3. Contact Jake Ponsler
    4. 239-206-3375
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9530 Piacere Way, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $12,000.00 ($4.43 / sqft )

    9530 Piacere Way More Like This

    Escape to Paradise in Treviso Bay Private Pool Home with TPC Golf Option Welcome to your luxurious getaway in the prestigious gated community of Treviso Bay. This furnished single family home offe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2709 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063343
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Michael Sopka
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6557 Caldecott Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $10,000.00 ($4.25 / sqft )

    6557 Caldecott Dr More Like This

    Rented November 1, 2025 May 4, 2026. Perfect Location for Your Winter Getaway! Escape to this lovely 3 bedroom plus den home in the desirable Caldecott neighborhood of Lely Resort. Featuring an eat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2354 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064265
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Pam Delaney
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7880 Mahogany Run Ln 1623, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $11,000.00 ($7.43 / sqft )

    7880 Mahogany Run Ln 1623 More Like This

    *still available monthly for 2026 season! Rates vary throughout the year. Please call for weekly or monthly rate! *beautiful condo in south naples! 2 bedrooms + converted den (3rd bdrm) w/2 full baths

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1480 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067898
    2. Provided by Gallagher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Amy Deauseault
    4. 413-536-7232
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6101 Dogleg Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $12,000.00 ($7.08 / sqft )

    6101 Dogleg Dr More Like This

    This beautiful, fully furnished Augusta model floor plan home is located in the gated community of Prestwick within the famous Lely Resort. It features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, dining area, living roo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1694 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069344
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Ani Ayala Burger
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8906 Lely Island Cir, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $12,000.00 ($4.26 / sqft )

    8906 Lely Island Cir More Like This

    Desirable Lely Island Estates 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath pool home newly redecorated and furnished. This home has it all for your enjoinment including kitchen upgrades. A place to enjoy a beautiful sunset by t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2817 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065868
    2. Provided by Baird & Warner Residential
    3. Contact Cristina Tutuianu
    4. 239-529-6064
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6604 Roma Way, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $10,500.00 ($3.59 / sqft )

    6604 Roma Way More Like This

    Experience luxurious living in this beautifully appointed three bedroom, two bath villa nestled in Lakoya of Lely Resort. Boasting modern beach vibes, the home features an open and airy floor plan, a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2921 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079523
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Andrew Fox
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6513 Caldecott Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $12,000.00 ($5.65 / sqft )

    6513 Caldecott Dr More Like This

    Gorgeous custom decor, all coordinated with rich touches of gold, blue, and cream, and that beachy, serene feeling. You will love the large pool and lanai space for lounging and dining. Enjoy a King

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2125 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009523
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Ani Ayala Burger
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $11,000.00 ($4.55 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Enjoy lake views from this 2 bedroom plus den single family home located in the gated community of Prestwick in Lely Golf Resort and Country Club. Enjoy beautiful lake views from the screened in heate

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2420 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074177
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Mary Babroff
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap