Active
    Property Photos
    6449 Costa Cir
    1. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    2. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    3. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    4. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    5. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    6. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    7. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    8. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    9. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    10. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    11. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    12. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    13. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    14. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    15. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    16. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    17. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    18. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    19. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    20. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    21. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    22. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    23. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    24. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    25. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    26. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    27. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    28. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    29. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    30. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    31. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    32. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    33. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    34. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    35. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    36. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    37. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    38. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    39. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    40. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    41. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    42. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    43. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    44. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    45. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    46. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    47. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    48. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    49. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    50. Image 0 For 6449 Costa Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100,000

    Address: 6449 Costa Cir, NAPLES, FL 34113

    Description

    Experience refined Florida living in this exceptional Greenbriar II residence, built in 2014 and perfectly positioned to capture sweeping views of expansive backyard and a tranquil preserve. Offering 3 bedrooms plus a den and 4 full baths, this spacious home is thoughtfully designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. Inside, high end finishes shine throughout, including gorgeous engineered wood flooring across the main living areas and bedrooms. The updated kitchen features a one level island and elegant quartz countertops, seamlessly connecting to the main living spaces. Custom details elevate the home even further, with a built in bar in the living room, bespoke cabinetry in the dining area, and a fully outfitted den with dual desksideal for a home office or creative space. Step outside to your private oasis, where an expansive lanai, outdoor kitchen, custom pool, and spa create the perfect setting for year round indoor outdoor living. Electric hurricane shutters and a whole house generator provide added comfort and peace of mind. 3 car garage with mini split A/C for added comfort. As a resident, enjoy immediate membership to the renowned Players Club & Spa, offering a true resort style experience with three stunning pools, tennis, pickleball, and bocce courts, a full service spa, state of the art fitness center, elegant indoor dining, and a lively outdoor tiki bar. For golf enthusiasts, optional membership is available at The Classics Golf & Country Club, or take advantage of pay as you play access to the Mustang and Flamingo championship courses. This is more than a homeits a lifestyle defined by luxury, leisure, and the very best of Southwest Florida living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226017380 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6449 Costa Cir
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $2,100,000
    • Price sqft: $577
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2014
    • Bldg sqft: 3641
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 4
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2926
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Gas Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Membership, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Theater
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 14580
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Trash Compactor, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Foyer, French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: LELY RESORT
    • Parcel Number: 53570102540
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Preserve
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4926 Andros Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $2,475,000.00 ($437.43 / sqft )

    4926 Andros Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Designed with gathering and relaxation in mind, this thoughtfully updated and fully furnished Lantana Grande home in The Isles of Collier Preserve offers an inviting retreat for those seeking space, c

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5658 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011839
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Bill Kiley
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7400 Byrons Way, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $2,195,000.00 ($564.85 / sqft )

    7400 Byrons Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    In prestigious guard gated enclave of Classics Plantation Estates at Lely Resort, this reimagined modified Muirfield model residence blends refined design and exceptional livability. Located on a quie

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3886 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084652
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Zach Dreier
    4. 239-449-3400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9582 Firenze Cir, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $2,495,000.00 ($648.05 / sqft )

    9582 Firenze Cir More Like This

    A true 5 bedroom (plus den)/3.5 bath/3 car garage 2 story home on Firenze Circle in the highly desirable community of Treviso Bay. This property is deeded with a TPC GOLF MEMBERSHIP! No waitlist to jo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3850 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225023069
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Eric McPhail
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5166 Andros Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $1,995,000.00 ($352.60 / sqft )

    5166 Andros Dr More Like This

    A best buy priced for quick sale lowest priced per square foot single family home in "the isles" since 2021! This 2 story 5 bedroom, each with private bath, two additional half baths, den, waterfr

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 5658 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073743
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Bruce Miller
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8977 Crooked Stick Ct, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $2,299,000.00 ($495.15 / sqft )

    8977 Crooked Stick Ct More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptionally updated 4 bedroom + den lakefront home in the prestigious Majors at Lely Resort, ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac within a double gated community and offered with a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4643 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083890
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Vic Nikkel
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6482 Carema Ln, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $2,250,000.00 ($467.87 / sqft )

    6482 Carema Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lakoyas popular Muirfield floor plan is showcased in this well appointed single family home at 6482 Carema Lane in Naples. Designed for comfortable everyday living, the residence is set within a beaut

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4809 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082428
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS NAPLES
    3. Contact Sandra Hansel
    4. 239-428-0088
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7420 Byrons Way, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $2,050,000.00 ($438.97 / sqft )

    7420 Byrons Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the perfect Naples lifestyle in this elegant, light filled residence located in the Classics Plantation Estates at Lely Resort. Design and comfort come together effortlessly both indoors a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4670 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008359
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Karen Coney Coplin, LLC
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap