Active
    Property Photos
    7940 Mahogany Run Ln 612
    1. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 612
    2. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 612
    3. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 612
    4. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 612
    5. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 612
    6. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 612
    7. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 612
    8. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 612
    9. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 612
    10. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 612
    11. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 612
    12. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 612
    13. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 612
    14. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 612
    15. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 612
    16. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 612
    17. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 612
    18. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 612
    19. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 612
    20. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 612
    21. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 612
    22. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 612
    23. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 612
    24. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 612
    25. Image 0 For 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 612
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,999

    Address: 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 612, NAPLES, FL 34113

    Description

    Prestigious Lely Resort. Verified income. This First Floor Condo is being sold turnkey furnished & ready for you or guests. Huge income for those wanting to use as a rental. Your kitchen is large w/ample space, a pantry and in house washer/dryer. The master bedroom offers beautiful views of the lake with water feature .Two walk in closets and master bath with oversized walk in tile shower, dual vanities and soaking tub. New air conditioner Air Handler and Dishwasher both installed early 2026. The Greenlinks community amenities include a gorgeous resort style pool and deck with lake views, spa and clubhouse with a fitness center. Owners receive 42 rounds of golf at two courses, Flamingo and Mustang Golf Courses. Access to the Classics private club as well without joining. Also included are tennis courts, pickle ball court, shuffleboard, bocce ball all walking distance. Sam Snead's Oak Grill and Tavern also on premises. Current rental revenue make this property a cash flow generator. Seller does not participate in On site rental program but you may opt in at any time. Upgraded unit. Investors unlimited rentals day/week/month doesn't matter in a resort. Optimize ROI!!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226015804 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7940 Mahogany Run Ln 612
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $399,999
    • Price sqft: $298
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1343
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1244
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 12392
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: LELY RESORT
    • Parcel Number: 46686005001
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 612
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 281 Benson St E, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $459,900.00 ($215.51 / sqft )

    281 Benson St E More Like This

    This is a nice property, specially for first time home buyer and investors, very spacious with extra space for a bigger family. This property was updated about 1 year ago with mostly everything. loc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2134 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002209
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact JEAN CLAUDE Beauplan
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $469,900.00 ($255.38 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    This is a big 4 bedroom + den, beautiful home with high ceilings! Newer kitchen cabinets with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Include beautiful light fixtures and fans. Large backy

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1840 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007721
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Gloria Trujillo, PA
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5364 Texas Ave, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $450,000.00 ($283.02 / sqft )

    5364 Texas Ave More Like This

    Beautiful property with three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a one car garage, and a large deck. There are fruit trees in the rear. The A/C is only four years old, all the windows and sliding doors were rec

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1590 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018293
    2. Provided by A Plus Realty
    3. Contact Maida Cabrera
    4. 239-234-5290
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 720 Waterford Dr 302, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $399,500.00 ($154.79 / sqft )

    720 Waterford Dr 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great peaceful Crystal Lake & the Crystal Lake Fountain view. This delightful property is located just seconds from the Crystal Lake Center, which features a restaurant, lap pool, jacuzzi, fitness cen

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2581 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076722
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact James Gaidry
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 205 Deerwood Cir 103, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $375,000.00 ($201.94 / sqft )

    205 Deerwood Cir 103 More Like This

    This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa is just minutes from downtown Naples, the beach, and fine dining. It also includes a spacious loft that can be used as a third bedroom or home office. The kitchen has

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1857 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073219
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact John Lynch
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8957 Malibu St 502, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $429,000.00 ($214.50 / sqft )

    8957 Malibu St 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This vibrant, two story Carmel Casita in Ole at Lely Resort, constructed by Stock Development, offers a detached two bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium layout with complete privacy and no shared walls. The

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085193
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Zach Dreier
    4. 239-449-3400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9195 Michael Cir 1303, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $420,000.00 ($259.74 / sqft )

    9195 Michael Cir 1303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your dream home in Aquamarine at Sunstone, Lely Resort. This spacious 1,617 square foot FIRST FLOOR coach home is being sold fully furnished and is completely turnkey, making it easy to move

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1617 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003792
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Amanda Barcenas
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1407 Santiago Cir 1303, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $435,000.00 ($229.31 / sqft )

    1407 Santiago Cir 1303 More Like This

    Wonderful 2 story townhome in the gated community of Artesia, offering peaceful lake and fountain views. The home features a great room layout, tile flooring on the main level, a half bath off the kit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1897 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081049
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact Ruthie Morency
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8997 Cambria Cir 2002, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $375,000.00 ($182.84 / sqft )

    8997 Cambria Cir 2002 More Like This

    Owner financing priced to sell this popular two bedroom, two bath, 1,500 sq. Ft. 2nd floor end unit on a quad with private pool for the quad only! This san benito model comes mostly furnished and o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2051 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072126
    2. Provided by AZ Development Group LLC
    3. Contact Zuly Sanchez
    4. 239-250-9760
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9590 Trevi Ct 5317, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $419,000.00 ($307.86 / sqft )

    9590 Trevi Ct 5317 More Like This

    Immaculate 2BR/2BA turnkey furnished condo in Treviso Bay! Enjoy stunning lake views from your screened lanai. This light filled residence showcases stunning panoramic lake views from both inside the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1361 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008277
    2. Provided by Naples Vacation Properties
    3. Contact Keith Ponsler
    4. 239-206-3375
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap