Active
    Property Photos
    186 Muirfield Cir
    1. Image 0 For 186 Muirfield Cir
    2. Image 0 For 186 Muirfield Cir
    3. Image 0 For 186 Muirfield Cir
    4. Image 0 For 186 Muirfield Cir
    5. Image 0 For 186 Muirfield Cir
    6. Image 0 For 186 Muirfield Cir
    7. Image 0 For 186 Muirfield Cir
    8. Image 0 For 186 Muirfield Cir
    9. Image 0 For 186 Muirfield Cir
    10. Image 0 For 186 Muirfield Cir
    11. Image 0 For 186 Muirfield Cir
    12. Image 0 For 186 Muirfield Cir
    13. Image 0 For 186 Muirfield Cir
    14. Image 0 For 186 Muirfield Cir
    15. Image 0 For 186 Muirfield Cir
    16. Image 0 For 186 Muirfield Cir
    17. Image 0 For 186 Muirfield Cir
    18. Image 0 For 186 Muirfield Cir
    19. Image 0 For 186 Muirfield Cir
    20. Image 0 For 186 Muirfield Cir
    21. Image 0 For 186 Muirfield Cir
    22. Image 0 For 186 Muirfield Cir
    23. Image 0 For 186 Muirfield Cir
    24. Image 0 For 186 Muirfield Cir
    25. Image 0 For 186 Muirfield Cir
    26. Image 0 For 186 Muirfield Cir
    27. Image 0 For 186 Muirfield Cir
    28. Image 0 For 186 Muirfield Cir
    29. Image 0 For 186 Muirfield Cir
    30. Image 0 For 186 Muirfield Cir
    31. Image 0 For 186 Muirfield Cir
    32. Image 0 For 186 Muirfield Cir
    33. Image 0 For 186 Muirfield Cir
    34. Image 0 For 186 Muirfield Cir
    35. Image 0 For 186 Muirfield Cir
    36. Image 0 For 186 Muirfield Cir
    37. Image 0 For 186 Muirfield Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $799,900

    Address: 186 Muirfield Cir, NAPLES, FL 34113

    Description

    This rarely available, custom built residence offers three bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and a spacious three car garage, all set on a quiet street surrounded by estate sized homes. The property truly feels like a private Florida oasis, featuring an incredible variety of tropical plants, blooming flowers, and fruit trees that create a lush, serene environment. The outdoor space is enhanced by a newer salt water pool, mature landscaping for added privacy, and an automatic mosquito spray systemperfect for enjoying outdoor living year round. The home has been meticulously cared for and thoughtfully updated. Recent improvements include a new roof (2025), air handler (2023), brand new garage opener system (2026), new fence ( 2026),and a full security system for added peace of mind (2026). The interior has been freshly painted and is tastefully decorated, offering a move in ready feel. Additionally, the home is equipped with a new whole house reverse osmosis water system, providing high quality water throughout. The kitchen features updated cabinetry with convenient pull out drawers and granite countertops. A versatile den with a charming window seat can easily function as a cozy breakfast nook or flex space. Each bedroom includes its own bathroom, with one serving as a convenient pool bath. The generously sized front and backyard spaces provide plenty of room for entertaining or relaxing, complemented by front and back storm protection and numerous additional features throughout the home. Located within the desirable Lely Country Club community with low HOA fees, this home is just minutes from the beaches of Naples and Marco Island, as well as downtown Naples dining and shopping. Nearby amenities include golf at Royal Palm Golf Club, easy access to I 75, the Botanical Garden, pickleball courts, and local parks.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226012471 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 186 Muirfield Cir
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $799,900
    • Price sqft: $313
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 2555
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1870
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Central, Reverse Osmosis - Entire House
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Sidewalk, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 240
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer, Water Treatment Owned
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinets, French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: LELY COUNTRY CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 55202080006
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6549 Dominica Dr 101, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $815,000.00 ($283.68 / sqft )

    6549 Dominica Dr 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Ground Floor 3 Bedroom + Den Coach Home in Isles of Collier Preserve Welcome to this meticulously maintained, ground floor 3 bedroom plus den coach home in the highly sought after Isl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2873 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001538
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Monica Simon
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7781 Hawthorne Dr 3204, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $849,900.00 ($228.35 / sqft )

    7781 Hawthorne Dr 3204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on a cul de sac, this beautifully designed home offers the perfect blend of modern elegance and comfort. Featuring three spacious bedrooms and three full baths, this residence also includes a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3722 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082787
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Matthew Meacham
    4. 239-449-3400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8188 Saratoga Dr 703, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $779,900.00 ($253.30 / sqft )

    8188 Saratoga Dr 703 More Like This

    This is an ABSOLUTE MUST SEE!! Recently updated luxury coach home located in the highly desired Saratoga community of Lely Resort. Enjoy low HOA fees with optional (vs.required) Players Club membe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3079 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012241
    2. Provided by Exp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Robert Schuchman, PA
    4. 239-734-3155
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7825 Hawthorne Dr 2103, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $799,900.00 ($214.91 / sqft )

    7825 Hawthorne Dr 2103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This former model home is lightly lived in and packed with designer upgrades. It features a spacious floor plan with three large bedrooms, a den, and three and a half baths. The home boasts custom win

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3722 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007853
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Matthew Meacham
    4. 239-449-3400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5172 Sugarwood Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $861,396.00 ($210.61 / sqft )

    5172 Sugarwood Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new construction in the hidden gem community of Maple Point, an intimate enclave of just 13 homesites. South of US 41 and tucked away for privacy yet ideally located near the world class dining

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4090 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012913
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Nick Rigoni, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5176 Sugarwood Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $898,204.00 ($278.95 / sqft )

    5176 Sugarwood Dr New Construction More Like This

    Brand new construction in the hidden gem community of Maple Point, an intimate enclave of just 13 homesites. The Somerville II is a spacious single story pool home offering a highly desirable open con

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3220 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012902
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Nick Rigoni, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6096 Dogleg Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $950,000.00 ($346.59 / sqft )

    6096 Dogleg Dr More Like This

    Welcome to the Prestigious gated community of Prestwick at Lely Resort. This 3 bedroom + two separate dens, 2.5 bath two story home boasts views of the Golf Course and Lakes. This renovated home incl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2741 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016096
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Rob Lahay
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8605 Champions Pt 103, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $749,000.00 ($223.25 / sqft )

    8605 Champions Pt 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Champions at Lely Resortan exclusive enclave often regarded as one of Naples most refined hidden gems. From the moment you arrive, you are welcomed by a private entry foyer, where a beautif

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015303
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Lura Jones, PA
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 195 Palmetto Dunes Cir, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $725,000.00 ($241.67 / sqft )

    195 Palmetto Dunes Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Three Car Garage with a large Circular Driveway. This home looks very nice from, the moment you pull in the driveway. Well, maintained Four Bedroom Three Bath Home with a Three Garage, Pool and Spa, w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010592
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Scott Lepore
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8069 Players Cove Dr 202, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $950,000.00 ($260.42 / sqft )

    8069 Players Cove Dr 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER!!!! Experience spectacular, sweeping lake views from this beautifully upgraded second floor residence in Players Cove at Lely Resort. This light filled, open concept floor plan offers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3648 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008261
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Tammy Hartford
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap