Active
    Property Photos
    5065 Tortola Ct
    1. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    2. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    3. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    4. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    5. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    6. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    7. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    8. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    9. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    10. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    11. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    12. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    13. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    14. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    15. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    16. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    17. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    18. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    19. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    20. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    21. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    22. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    23. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    24. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    25. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    26. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    27. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    28. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    29. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    30. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    31. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    32. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    33. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    34. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    35. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    36. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    37. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    38. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    39. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    40. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    41. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    42. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    43. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    44. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    45. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    46. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    47. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    48. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    49. Image 0 For 5065 Tortola Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,299,000

    Address: 5065 Tortola Ct, NAPLES, FL 34113

    Description

    Positioned along one of the most coveted waterfront homesites within Isles of Collier Preserve, this exceptional TURNKEY residence captures breathtaking, uninterrupted long lake vistas that stretch across open water and deliver spectacular northwest sunset skies each evening. Located at 5065 Tortola Court, the home offers a rare combination of tranquility, privacy, and mesmerizing scenerywhere the ever changing reflections of water and sky become part of daily living. Thoughtfully designed with 2 bedrooms plus a versatile den, 2 full baths, and an additional powder room, the home encompasses over 2,100 square feet of refined interior space. Volume ceilings and expansive glass doors draw in natural light while framing the homes most remarkable featurethe sweeping panoramic lake view that serves as the focal point from the main living areas and primary suite. The outdoor living area is equally impressive, featuring a screened pool perfectly oriented to the northwest, providing front row seating to Naples signature sunset colors shimmering across the water. Whether relaxing poolside or entertaining guests, the expansive open water backdrop creates an atmosphere of serenity and understated luxury. A gas outdoor kitchen and beverage cooler complete the functionality of the patio. Inside, the kitchen has been enhanced with quality upgrades including new Quartz 3mm counters and backsplash and generous workspace, seamlessly connecting to the main living and dining areas. Cooktop is INDUCTION for those that love to cook. Premium flooring selectionsincluding a tasteful blend of porcelain tile and luxury vinylcomplement the homes modern yet comfortable aesthetic. The owners suite offers a private retreat with dual vanities, and frameless glass shower, while the flexible den is ideal for a home office, media room, or guest overflow. Built in 2015 and meticulously maintained, the residence also includes, lanai,ELECTRIC HURRICAN SCREEN , SALTWATER pool, , a two car garage and the peace of mind that comes with newer construction. The A/C is new and a heat pump has been added. Residents of Isles of Collier Preserve enjoy an extraordinary lifestyle surrounded by nature and resort inspired amenities, including a waterfront clubhouse, fitness center, resort and lap pools, pickleball and tennis courts, kayak launch, scenic walking and biking trails, and a community boat dock. All of this is just minutes from downtown Naples, Naples Bay, pristine Gulf beaches, fine dining, shopping, and marinas. A rare opportunity to own a waterfront home defined by one of the communitys most beautiful and expansive long lake views, where every sunset becomes a daily masterpiece.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226007932 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5065 Tortola Ct
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $1,299,000
    • Price sqft: $421
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2015
    • Bldg sqft: 3083
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2163
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Custom Upgrades, Solar Heat, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric, Humidistat, Whole House Fan
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Internet Access, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8028
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Reverse Osmosis, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: ISLES OF COLLIER PRESERVE
    • Parcel Number: 52505031849
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6573 Dominica Dr 202, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $1,395,000.00 ($377.64 / sqft )

    6573 Dominica Dr 202 More Like This

    Completely reimagined with a refined modern coastal aesthetic, this exceptional coach home in The Isles of Collier Preserve offers a striking blend of contemporary design and tranquil waterfront livin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3694 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005892
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Leeann Iacino, LLC
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5167 Andros Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $1,375,000.00 ($374.56 / sqft )

    5167 Andros Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Home includes private casita! Seller can give a very long closing. A best priced sqft home furnished! The separate casita with private keyed entrance, a rare and highly desirable feature, provides a s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3671 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003989
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Mary Catherine White
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 549 Eagle Creek Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $1,490,000.00 ($266.07 / sqft )

    549 Eagle Creek Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    IMMEDIATE EQUITY GOLF. Fully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family residence showcasing high end finishes and refined design throughout. Luxury vinyl flooring spans the main living areas and upsta

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009749
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kris Champeau
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 700 La Peninsula Blvd 206, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $1,395,000.00 ($357.78 / sqft )

    700 La Peninsula Blvd 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy over 3,000 square feet of luxury living right on the Gulf of Mexico. With this spectacular Twin Dolphins unit, youll be able to stretch out, relax, and enjoy the best of Southwest Florida. Natu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3899 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078371
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Randy Whitson
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9457 Rialto Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $1,325,000.00 ($392.48 / sqft )

    9457 Rialto Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Introducing the lowest priced single family home in Treviso Bay, offering a rare combination of privacy, tranquil water views, and exceptional value. Positioned on a quiet street with ponds on three s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3376 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018150
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Lori Fowler, PA
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8986 Shenendoah Cir, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $1,299,000.00 ($321.85 / sqft )

    8986 Shenendoah Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the exclusive, double gated Majors at Lely Resort, a highly coveted community renowned for its luxurious living and hidden enclave. Welcome to the stunning Monterey Model, an estate meticulou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4036 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080988
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Andrew Fox
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7984 Tiger Lily Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $1,395,000.00 ($407.06 / sqft )

    7984 Tiger Lily Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 7984 Tiger Lily Dr. Beautifully updated and Furnished Naples golf course home in the highly desirable Lely Resort with 2,935 sq.ft on a single level. A three bedroom, three bath split floor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3427 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016629
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Andrew Fox
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap