Active
    Property Photos
    705 Augusta Blvd 705-9
    1. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-9
    2. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-9
    3. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-9
    4. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-9
    5. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-9
    6. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-9
    7. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-9
    8. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-9
    9. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-9
    10. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-9
    11. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-9
    12. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-9
    13. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-9
    14. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-9
    15. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-9
    16. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-9
    17. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-9
    18. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-9
    19. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-9
    20. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-9
    21. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-9
    22. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-9
    23. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-9
    24. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-9
    25. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-9
    26. Image 0 For 705 Augusta Blvd 705-9
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $249,900

    Address: 705 Augusta Blvd 705-9, NAPLES, FL 34113

    Description

    2 DEEDED PARKING Spaces included with this Bright, Beautiful 2 Bedroom/2 Bath condo in the heart of Naples at Eaglewood in Lely!, This well maintained, updated condo features neutral tones throughout, easy living tile floors, updated cabinetry in kitchens & baths as well as granite countertops throughout. Enjoy Tranquil Panoramic sunset views from your private enclosed tiled Lanai, along with views of recently updated community pool & Golf Course. Good size storage room with laundry in residence. One of the 2 parking spaces is under a covered carport with a storage locker, and 2nd parking space is right in front of condo) as well there is lots of guest parking available. This condo offers easy living at its best. Golf options available with Hibiscus public golf available next door, or you can join the exclusive Royal Palm Golf & Country Club nearby. Close to shopping, restaurants, beaches, hospitals & more. Nothing to do here but enjoy Life and the Sunshine all year round.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226002773 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 705 Augusta Blvd 705-9
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $249,900
    • Price sqft: $213
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 1173
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1173
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Paved, Under Bldg Open, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8162
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: LELY
    • Parcel Number: 30430000941
    • Style: Multi-Story Home, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 705-9
    • View: Golf Course, Pool/Club
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5695 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd B104, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $229,000.00 ($192.11 / sqft )

    5695 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd B104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One owner for more than 25 years and occupied only a few weeks a year. Never rented. Rarely available first floor unit with beautiful lush landscape view! Offered "TURNKEY". Welcome to Brook Pines Com

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1192 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224103475
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Teri McCormick, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 326 Bradstrom Cir 201f, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $290,000.00 ($230.71 / sqft )

    326 Bradstrom Cir 201f Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely available at Bradstrom Village, a 3 Bedrooms, 2 baths condo on the second floor. Windows on 3 sides giving plenty of light. Electric shutters in the Lanai for protection. All windows are single

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1257 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003644
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Pierre Fregeau, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5693 Rattlesnake Hamm Rd A-204, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $289,900.00 ($218.30 / sqft )

    5693 Rattlesnake Hamm Rd A-204 More Like This

    Beautiful second floor, 2 bedroom/ 2 bath condo with numerous upgrades. Great view of landscaped area and pool and club. New AC in 2022 with annual service, new electronic locks, new garbage disposal

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1328 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225009249
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact James Kux
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 601 Augusta Blvd 10, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $250,000.00 ($213.13 / sqft )

    601 Augusta Blvd 10 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled two bedroom condominium offering a perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, elegant cabinetry, and a gen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1173 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004114
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Lacey Young
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 780 Waterford Dr 302, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $285,000.00 ($137.68 / sqft )

    780 Waterford Dr 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy golf on the award winning Eagle Creek golf course from day one! Eagle Creek has a "Golf in Waiting Program" which allows immediate golf privileges while you are on the waitlist for a full member

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2070 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084569
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Matt Klinowski, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 760 Waterford Dr 203, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $229,000.00 ($99.05 / sqft )

    760 Waterford Dr 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    IMMEDIATE GOLF AVAILABLE Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath turnkey furnished condo on the 2nd floor with wood flooring, a bright and clean interior, and plenty of potential for updating to your taste. Enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2312 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011680
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Chris Siemers
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15 Watercolor Way 15, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $289,000.00 ($177.08 / sqft )

    15 Watercolor Way 15 More Like This

    New Price Improvement! Step into style and comfort with this beautifully updated 2 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath townhometruly a hidden gem in the heart of Naples. Both bedrooms feature en suite bathrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1632 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225001018
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Marc J Comisar
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9067 Capistrano St N 4503, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $299,000.00 ($196.71 / sqft )

    9067 Capistrano St N 4503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCK IN YOUR NAPLES FUTURE! LEASED TOWNHOME WITH RESORT AMENITIES. Why wait for prices to rise? Secure your piece of paradise today and let the rental income offset your costs. This stunning townhom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1520 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081777
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Marco Schoenrock
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 338 Bradstrom Cir 102, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $225,000.00 ($190.52 / sqft )

    338 Bradstrom Cir 102 More Like This

    Beautiful 2/2 BACK ON THE Market!!! Buyer's Financing fell through,,,, This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath FURNISHED TURNKEY condo is right next to the Community Pool and located in the desir

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1181 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065053
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Chris Siemers
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4983 Pepper Cir H206, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $263,000.00 ($194.10 / sqft )

    4983 Pepper Cir H206 More Like This

    Welcome to this bright and beautiful corner unit in Regency Woods. This condominium has the best view with a screened lanai and extra storage to enjoy the Florida days and nights. Inside the residence

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058115
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Aysim Eserdag
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap