Active
    Property Photos
    3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    1. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    2. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    3. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    4. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    5. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    6. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    7. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    8. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    9. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    10. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    11. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    12. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    13. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    14. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    15. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    16. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    17. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    18. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    19. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    20. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    21. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    22. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    23. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    24. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    25. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    26. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    27. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    28. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    29. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    30. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    31. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    32. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    33. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    34. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    35. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    36. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    37. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    38. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    39. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    40. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    41. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    42. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    43. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    44. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    45. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    46. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    47. Image 0 For 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,950

    Address: 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402, NAPLES, FL 34104

    Description

    ** stunning modern 2/2. 5 bath townhome ready for season ** avion woods community south naples ** step into a beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom townhome in the tranquil avion woods community. This spacious 1,407 sq. Ft. Townhome is meticulously renovated and offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and comfort. Interior designed by a professional designer brings sophistication and style to every corner. Key features: primary master suite with a king size bed and en suite shower and is located located at the ground floor for easy access no steps and the guest bedroom is completely separated on the 1st floor for privacy second bedroom with a queen size bed and full bathroom (with tub) den featuring a pull out futon for added guest accommodation modern amenities: stunning unique epoxy flooring throughout the unit brand new furniture and modern lighting fixtures, including ceiling fans smart tvs in every room washer and dryer conveniently located inside the unit private outdoor space: relaxing lanai with a grill, perfect for nature lovers steps away from the community pool (unheated) additional features: 1 car garage with added led lighting half bath located on the first level quiet and peaceful non gated community prime location: situated in the heart of south naples only a 57 minute drive to downtown naples and easy access to i 75 via livingston road best of all, you are minutes from the gordon river bike path that leads directly to baker park along the picturesque river front path to downtown naples and the excitement of the naples zoo! Just 4 miles from the gulf beaches close proximity to famous 5th avenue for your dining and shopping experiences and airport pulling road, offering unparalleled convenience this gorgeous townhome is a peaceful retreat in a prime location, combining modern comfort and serenity. Enjoy the best of naples right at your doorstep. Sorry, no pets allowed. Availability\rates: jan april: $5,000. 00 a month oct dec: $4,000. 00 a month may sept: $2,500. 00 a month
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225083497 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3540 Avion Woods Ct 402
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $3,950
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1407
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1407
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Pool, Storage, See Remarks, Sidewalk, Streetlight
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: AVION WOODS
    • Parcel Number: 22716000204
    • Style: Traditional, Villa Attached
    • Unit Number: 402
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 745 Crossfield Cir, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $4,000.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    745 Crossfield Cir More Like This

    Location!!! Location!! Location! Available for season from january 1, 2026 thru april 30, 2026 and off season from september 1, 2025 thru august 31, 2026 also, available for annual rental starting imm

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 4054 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065999
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Susan Cohen
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 388 Belina Dr 1104, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $4,000.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

    388 Belina Dr 1104 More Like This

    Seasonal rental available starting November 1st, 2025. Turnkey, completely furnished and well maintained. Enjoy you morning coffee on the lania overlooking the lake. Laundry within unit and car port

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065438
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Ben Boorom
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 230 Naomi Dr 4702, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $4,500.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

    230 Naomi Dr 4702 More Like This

    Great unit with plenty of room, well furnished, great location. All of this within a wonderful commmunity. Close to downtown naples, beaches and shopping.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2156 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078475
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Larry Ledbetter
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7025 Dennis Cir G104, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $4,500.00 ($4.10 / sqft )

    7025 Dennis Cir G104 More Like This

    Lovely furnished condo ready for your winter get away! Two bedrooms, two bathrooms, screened in lanai and an assigned car port. At Glen Eagle youll enjoy access to a full suite of amenities: an 18 hol

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1097 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074287
    2. Provided by Naples Vibe Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Elina Maranz
    4. 239-300-7006
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6825 Sterling Greens Dr 102, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $4,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

    6825 Sterling Greens Dr 102 More Like This

    GLEN EAGLE 3 BEDS / 2 BATHS LAKE VIEW GOLF COURSE AND MORE! This charming 3 bedroom/2 bath condo with one car garage would be the perfect home away from home. Open floor plan with split bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1499 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225049346
    2. Provided by Premier Property Management
    3. Contact Andrea Clark
    4. 239-321-6650
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7832 Meridan Ct, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $4,500.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

    7832 Meridan Ct More Like This

    Looking to Escape the Winter Weather, Welcome to The Shores. This is a Great Community With Plenty to Enjoy. This Villa is a Bright End Unit With Everything You Would Need to Make Your Stay Comfortabl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1717 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063089
    2. Provided by EXIT Realty of Naples
    3. Contact Angela Mariani
    4. 239-331-5656
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 322 Melrose Pl 31, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $4,500.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

    322 Melrose Pl 31 More Like This

    Welcome to Melrose Gardens at Berkshire Lakes. This attached villa combines the comfort of a two bedroom home with the added bonus of a den, set up as a home office perfect for working remotely or si

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2424 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070117
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Kal Anderson
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1265 Wildwood Lakes Blvd 3-103, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $3,600.00 ($3.45 / sqft )

    1265 Wildwood Lakes Blvd 3-103 More Like This

    NOW Available for the 2026 season with a minimum stay of 3 months, this beautiful first floor condo features two bedrooms and two baths. Make this well updated unit your home! The kitchen is equipped

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1042 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072129
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Ani Ayala Burger
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 218 Gabriel Cir 3809, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $3,800.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

    218 Gabriel Cir 3809 More Like This

    Nestled in the Heart of Naples this lakefront, turnkey, 2Bedroom, 2 Bath condo has been beautifully updated. Updates include granite counter tops, wood and laminate floorings, FRESH Coastal inspired F

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1320 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078082
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Eleanor Cheffer, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 717 Landover Cir 103, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $3,800.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

    717 Landover Cir 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Vacation rental available for the summer months of 2025. Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bath ground floor condo located at Newcastle/Berkshire Lakes. Turnkey, ready to move in. Walking distance to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056581
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Jana DeNault, PA
    4. 239-659-4200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap