Active
    Property Photos
    1062 Hartley Ave 102
    1. Image 0 For 1062 Hartley Ave 102
    2. Image 0 For 1062 Hartley Ave 102
    3. Image 0 For 1062 Hartley Ave 102
    4. Image 0 For 1062 Hartley Ave 102
    5. Image 0 For 1062 Hartley Ave 102
    6. Image 0 For 1062 Hartley Ave 102
    7. Image 0 For 1062 Hartley Ave 102
    8. Image 0 For 1062 Hartley Ave 102
    9. Image 0 For 1062 Hartley Ave 102
    10. Image 0 For 1062 Hartley Ave 102
    11. Image 0 For 1062 Hartley Ave 102
    12. Image 0 For 1062 Hartley Ave 102
    13. Image 0 For 1062 Hartley Ave 102
    14. Image 0 For 1062 Hartley Ave 102
    15. Image 0 For 1062 Hartley Ave 102
    16. Image 0 For 1062 Hartley Ave 102
    17. Image 0 For 1062 Hartley Ave 102
    18. Image 0 For 1062 Hartley Ave 102
    19. Image 0 For 1062 Hartley Ave 102
    20. Image 0 For 1062 Hartley Ave 102
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $185,500

    Address: 1062 Hartley Ave 102, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    An opportunity to move in immediately to a completely renovated and freshly furnished one bedroom, one bath, centrally located condominium in the heart of Marco Island. Recent updates include updated bath, all one vinyl plank flooring throughout, new baseboards, new paint, new closet organization system, cabinetry in bedroom, stainless appliances, granite countertops, all with an onsite ultra convenient community washer and dryer nearby. The community also features a large heated private swimming pool. Close to everything Marco Island offers!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225079679 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1062 Hartley Ave 102
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $185,500
    • Price sqft: $365
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 508
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 508
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Driveway Paved, Paved
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Common Laundry, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 11032
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: MARCO ISLAND
    • Parcel Number: 59330080000
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 102
    • View: Pool/Club
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 457 Tallwood St 406, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $215,000.00 ($398.89 / sqft )

    457 Tallwood St 406 More Like This

    Beautiful second floor unit with income producing potential! 30 day minimum rentals or annual rentals are permitted. One bedroom, one bath in a central Marco Island location. Marco Villas is walking

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 539 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002555
    2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Marco Island
    3. Contact Priscilla Morris
    4. 239-963-4223
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1062 Hartley Ave 110, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $199,000.00 ($282.67 / sqft )

    1062 Hartley Ave 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Conveniently located in the Heart of beautiful Marco Island. Two bedroom one bath condo with large tile throughout. Located on the second floor in close proximity to shopping, restaurants (Kretch's, T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 704 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072989
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Gregg Hanifin
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 130 Collier Blvd G2, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $219,000.00 ($431.10 / sqft )

    130 Collier Blvd G2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This property is an absolute GEM! Tastefully updated with new kitchen appliances and backsplash in 2021. All new furniture, 2021. New wall AC in the living room, 2024. Impact windows and doors through

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 508 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015592
    2. Provided by Harborview Realty Inc
    3. Contact Laura Kasperbauer
    4. 239-642-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 235 Seaview Ct D2, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $209,900.00 ($413.19 / sqft )

    235 Seaview Ct D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    With an accepted offer, the Seller will pay the first 6 months of HOA dues, providing added savings and a valuable incentive for Buyers! Marco Island Florida 1 Bed, 1 Bath Condo Walk to the Beach

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 508 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057657
    2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Jim Neal
    4. (888) 893-3537
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 240 Collier Blvd D7, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $199,000.00 ($391.73 / sqft )

    240 Collier Blvd D7 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great income producing 2nd floor, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium with tenant in place through 11/26. Impact windows and doors have been installed. When sitting on your front balcony enjoy perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 508 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017809
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Anthony Bernosky, PA
    4. 239-394-2505
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 240 N Collier Blvd  A-4, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $175,000.00 ($344.49 / sqft )

    240 N Collier Blvd A-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Seabreeze, your coastal paradise on Marco Island. Located in the heart of Marco Island everything including the sugar white sands are within walking distance. This home is perfect for the

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 508 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014397
    2. Provided by Broker Brothers LLC
    3. Contact Kathryn Zangrilli
    4. (239) 572-2600
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap