Active
    Property Photos
    8649 Champions Pt 1201
    1. Image 0 For 8649 Champions Pt 1201
    2. Image 0 For 8649 Champions Pt 1201
    3. Image 0 For 8649 Champions Pt 1201
    4. Image 0 For 8649 Champions Pt 1201
    5. Image 0 For 8649 Champions Pt 1201
    6. Image 0 For 8649 Champions Pt 1201
    7. Image 0 For 8649 Champions Pt 1201
    8. Image 0 For 8649 Champions Pt 1201
    9. Image 0 For 8649 Champions Pt 1201
    10. Image 0 For 8649 Champions Pt 1201
    11. Image 0 For 8649 Champions Pt 1201
    12. Image 0 For 8649 Champions Pt 1201
    13. Image 0 For 8649 Champions Pt 1201
    14. Image 0 For 8649 Champions Pt 1201
    15. Image 0 For 8649 Champions Pt 1201
    16. Image 0 For 8649 Champions Pt 1201
    17. Image 0 For 8649 Champions Pt 1201
    18. Image 0 For 8649 Champions Pt 1201
    19. Image 0 For 8649 Champions Pt 1201
    20. Image 0 For 8649 Champions Pt 1201
    21. Image 0 For 8649 Champions Pt 1201
    22. Image 0 For 8649 Champions Pt 1201
    23. Image 0 For 8649 Champions Pt 1201
    24. Image 0 For 8649 Champions Pt 1201
    25. Image 0 For 8649 Champions Pt 1201
    26. Image 0 For 8649 Champions Pt 1201
    27. Image 0 For 8649 Champions Pt 1201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $7,500

    Address: 8649 Champions Pt 1201, NAPLES, FL 34113

    Description

    Elevate your holiday with a stay at this exquisite Resort nestled in the heart of Paradise! AVAILABLE October, November and December 2026 and January through March 2027. Welcome to this elegantly furnished 2 bedroom + den + Dining Room, 2 bathroom residence tucked away in Champions, one of the most desirable enclaves within the prestigious Lely Resort community of Naples. Lely Resort is home to 54 holes of spectacular golf designed by three of golfs most legendary names, with public access to Flamingo Island and Mustang courses designed by Robert Trent Jones, Sr., and Lee Trevino, respectively, and the exclusive private Classics course designed by Gary Player. This beautifully maintained home features spacious, light, and bright rooms, a versatile den with a sleeper sofa for additional guest accommodations, and a convenient in home laundry room for added comfort and ease. As a guest, youll enjoy the transferable exclusive membership access to the award winning PLAYERS CLUB & SPA, where world class amenities await. Indulge in the resort style waterfall pools with poolside service, dine at the full service restaurant or the casual TIKI Bar & Grill, rejuvenate at the full service spa, or stay active with state of the art fitness facilities, pickleball, bocce ball, and tennis courtsall just minutes from your doorstep. Unwind on the screened lanai, overlooking serene golf course views, and enjoy a peaceful retreat for morning coffee or simple relaxation. And theres more. Directly across the street is the inviting community pool, complete with a clubhouse! The property also features a spacious 2 car garage, convenient guest parking, and ample storage space. Ideally located in Naples, Florida, this luxury rental offers an unparalleled lifestyle in one of Southwest Floridas most sought after communitiesjust 15 minutes to pristine Marco Island. Along with world class shopping and dining on Naples 5th Ave South, and the white sands of Naples beaches, this is truly Paradise!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225075542 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 8649 Champions Pt 1201
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $7,500
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 2160
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2160
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    School Information
    • High School: COLLIER COUNTY SD
    • Middle School: COLLIER COUNTY SD
    • School Elementary: COLLIER COUNTY SD
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Membership, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Theater, Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: LELY RESORT
    • Parcel Number: 25940000909
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 1201
    • View: Golf Course
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9533 Avellino Way 2921, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $7,500.00 ($4.52 / sqft )

    9533 Avellino Way 2921 More Like This

    "Live Life Beautifully In Southwest Florida" in this stunning brand new 2 bedroom + den condo in Treviso Bay. Long lake views, end unit with tons of privacy. Treviso Bay is a resort style community wi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1661 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071830
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Keri Huber
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9554 Trevi Ct 4723, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $7,000.00 ($5.68 / sqft )

    9554 Trevi Ct 4723 More Like This

    Seeking the ideal vacation rental in Treviso Bay? Consider this beautiful condominium, offering a serene lake view from its lanai. Social Membership grants you access to a comprehensive array of ameni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1232 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069549
    2. Provided by Safe Harbor Real Estate Servic
    3. Contact Luis Benedito
    4. 239-821-8087
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6088 Dogleg Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $7,150.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

    6088 Dogleg Dr More Like This

    Elegance and sophistication is the way to describe this professionally designed and furnished 1965 sq. ft. 3 bedroom (including private cabana), 3 bathroom, courtyard home with heated private pool loc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2433 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225046905
    2. Provided by Premier Property Management
    3. Contact Andrea Clark
    4. 239-321-6650
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6840 Ascot Dr 1-201, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $8,000.00 ($3.16 / sqft )

    6840 Ascot Dr 1-201 More Like This

    PLAYERS CLUB AVAILABLE WITH THIS PROPERTY. This 2nd floor beautifully updated coach home in Ascot at Lely Resort features three bedrooms and two bathrooms and boasts 2040 Square feet under air. The ti

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2534 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067382
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Rob Lahay
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8051 Players Cove Dr 102, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $8,000.00 ($3.83 / sqft )

    8051 Players Cove Dr 102 More Like This

    PLAYERS CLUB AVAILABLE WITH THIS PROPERTY! $8K per month base rent for multiple months. $10K base rent for one month. This inviting 3 Bed 2.5 Bath vacation home is offered Turnkey featuring a Wet ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2091 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068384
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Rob Lahay
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9066 Albion Ln N 51-1, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $7,000.00 ($3.52 / sqft )

    9066 Albion Ln N 51-1 More Like This

    Available December 2025! Great bi level townhome in Ole' at Lely Resort with all the resort amenities: pool, spa, pub, tennis/pickle ball, plus fitness, theatre, and a library. This lovely three bedro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1989 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066762
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Ani Ayala Burger
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9518 Avellino Way 2313, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $7,500.00 ($5.16 / sqft )

    9518 Avellino Way 2313 More Like This

    This two plus den, veranda condo in Treviso Bay offers a breathtaking lake view from the first floor. Available for midterm and seasonal rentals, the property includes a transferable social membership

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1454 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070619
    2. Provided by Safe Harbor Real Estate Servic
    3. Contact Luis Benedito
    4. 239-821-8087
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8177 Saratoga Dr 1001, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $8,000.00 ($4.26 / sqft )

    8177 Saratoga Dr 1001 More Like This

    Lovely 2 bedroom condo in Saratoga Lely Resort on the first floor. With your screened lanai, you will enjoy the comfortable white leather couches, a beautiful view of the golf course from the living

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1880 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070650
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Ani Ayala Burger
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9723 Acqua Ct 323, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $8,000.00 ($6.49 / sqft )

    9723 Acqua Ct 323 More Like This

    This gorgeous 2 bedroom condo in Acqua is now available for seasonal, February and March, rental. Treviso Bay has two clubhouses, restaurants, and bars, a large resort style pool, a lap pool, a state

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1232 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070344
    2. Provided by Safe Harbor Real Estate Servic
    3. Contact Luis Benedito
    4. 239-821-8087
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9820 Giaveno Cir 1413, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $7,000.00 ($5.68 / sqft )

    9820 Giaveno Cir 1413 More Like This

    Available for 2026 off season and 2027 season, this beautiful first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the prestigious Treviso Bay community is now available for short term rentals. Immaculately decorat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1232 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009358
    2. Provided by WeichertRealtors-ParadiseHomes
    3. Contact James Pilkington, PA
    4. 239-213-1616
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap