Active
    Property Photos
    8051 Players Cove Dr 102
    1. Image 0 For 8051 Players Cove Dr 102
    2. Image 0 For 8051 Players Cove Dr 102
    3. Image 0 For 8051 Players Cove Dr 102
    4. Image 0 For 8051 Players Cove Dr 102
    5. Image 0 For 8051 Players Cove Dr 102
    6. Image 0 For 8051 Players Cove Dr 102
    7. Image 0 For 8051 Players Cove Dr 102
    8. Image 0 For 8051 Players Cove Dr 102
    9. Image 0 For 8051 Players Cove Dr 102
    10. Image 0 For 8051 Players Cove Dr 102
    11. Image 0 For 8051 Players Cove Dr 102
    12. Image 0 For 8051 Players Cove Dr 102
    13. Image 0 For 8051 Players Cove Dr 102
    14. Image 0 For 8051 Players Cove Dr 102
    15. Image 0 For 8051 Players Cove Dr 102
    16. Image 0 For 8051 Players Cove Dr 102
    17. Image 0 For 8051 Players Cove Dr 102
    18. Image 0 For 8051 Players Cove Dr 102
    19. Image 0 For 8051 Players Cove Dr 102
    20. Image 0 For 8051 Players Cove Dr 102
    21. Image 0 For 8051 Players Cove Dr 102
    22. Image 0 For 8051 Players Cove Dr 102
    23. Image 0 For 8051 Players Cove Dr 102
    24. Image 0 For 8051 Players Cove Dr 102
    25. Image 0 For 8051 Players Cove Dr 102
    26. Image 0 For 8051 Players Cove Dr 102
    27. Image 0 For 8051 Players Cove Dr 102
    28. Image 0 For 8051 Players Cove Dr 102
    29. Image 0 For 8051 Players Cove Dr 102
    30. Image 0 For 8051 Players Cove Dr 102
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $8,000

    Address: 8051 Players Cove Dr 102, NAPLES, FL 34113

    Description

    PLAYERS CLUB AVAILABLE WITH THIS PROPERTY! $8K per month base rent for multiple months. $10K base rent for one month. This inviting 3 Bed 2.5 Bath vacation home is offered Turnkey featuring a Wet bar, Formal dining area, Eat in kitchen, & a Spacious 2 Car Garage. Enjoy sitting out on the lanai to capture those breathtaking Florida Sunrises, Dazzling water views & Sightings of local wildlife. Upon membership transfer, residents will have access to the well renowned amenity rich Players Club & Spa offering an extended Activity Calendar, Full Service Spa, Resort style tropical pool & Lap/Fitness Pool, Tiki Bar & Grill w/ pool side service, Fitness facility with a Steam room, Har Tru Tennis Courts, Pickleball, Basketball, Bocce Ball, & Billiards Room. Golfers can indulge in the 2 Public Golf courses within Lely, the Mustang & Flamingo course. Vacationers can stop in at the infamous Sam Snead's Tavern off Lely Resort Blvd for Happy Hour. The prestigious Gated Community of Players Cove is located only 5 min to Shopping Plazas & Restaurants, 20 min to Downtown 5th Ave & Naples Pier, 25 min Marco Island Beaches, & only 30 min to The Mercato.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225068384 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 8051 Players Cove Dr 102
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $8,000
    • Price sqft: $4
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 2091
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2091
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    School Information
    • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: MANATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: LELY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Guest Room, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Private Membership, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
    • Area Major: LELY RESORT
    • Parcel Number: 67975001009
    • Style: Ranch, Villa Attached
    • Unit Number: 102
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9533 Avellino Way 2921, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $7,500.00 ($4.52 / sqft )

    9533 Avellino Way 2921 More Like This

    "Live Life Beautifully In Southwest Florida" in this stunning brand new 2 bedroom + den condo in Treviso Bay. Long lake views, end unit with tons of privacy. Treviso Bay is a resort style community wi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1661 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071830
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Keri Huber
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9525 Avellino Way 2615, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $9,500.00 ($5.94 / sqft )

    9525 Avellino Way 2615 More Like This

    Welcome to effortless elegance and resort style living in Naples, Florida, with this spotless Bromelia model veranda home in Treviso Bay. Featuring two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a den currently sty

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225062121
    2. Provided by Naples Vacation Properties
    3. Contact Jake Ponsler
    4. 239-206-3375
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6840 Ascot Dr 1-201, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $8,000.00 ($3.16 / sqft )

    6840 Ascot Dr 1-201 More Like This

    PLAYERS CLUB AVAILABLE WITH THIS PROPERTY. This 2nd floor beautifully updated coach home in Ascot at Lely Resort features three bedrooms and two bathrooms and boasts 2040 Square feet under air. The ti

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2534 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067382
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Rob Lahay
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9518 Avellino Way 2313, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $7,500.00 ($5.16 / sqft )

    9518 Avellino Way 2313 More Like This

    This two plus den, veranda condo in Treviso Bay offers a breathtaking lake view from the first floor. Available for midterm and seasonal rentals, the property includes a transferable social membership

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1454 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070619
    2. Provided by Safe Harbor Real Estate Servic
    3. Contact Luis Benedito
    4. 239-821-8087
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8177 Saratoga Dr 1001, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $8,000.00 ($4.26 / sqft )

    8177 Saratoga Dr 1001 More Like This

    Lovely 2 bedroom condo in Saratoga Lely Resort on the first floor. With your screened lanai, you will enjoy the comfortable white leather couches, a beautiful view of the golf course from the living

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1880 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070650
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Ani Ayala Burger
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9723 Acqua Ct 323, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $8,000.00 ($6.49 / sqft )

    9723 Acqua Ct 323 More Like This

    This gorgeous 2 bedroom condo in Acqua is now available for seasonal, February and March, rental. Treviso Bay has two clubhouses, restaurants, and bars, a large resort style pool, a lap pool, a state

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1232 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070344
    2. Provided by Safe Harbor Real Estate Servic
    3. Contact Luis Benedito
    4. 239-821-8087
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $7,500.00 ($5.40 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Discover your perfect getaway in this beautiful two bedroom plus den condo at Greenlinks in Lely Resort! This vacation haven accommodates up to six guests and is just steps away from resort amenities.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1389 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002566
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Ani Ayala Burger
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7213 Saona Ct, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $7,500.00 ($4.46 / sqft )

    7213 Saona Ct More Like This

    Welcome to your dream vacation home! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom attached villa combines warm coastal contemporary finishes with modern convenience. Enjoy the spacious open layout, perfect for

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1681 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078874
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Naomi Valerio
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9596 Trevi Ct 5425, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $8,000.00 ($5.93 / sqft )

    9596 Trevi Ct 5425 More Like This

    Welcome to your perfect Naples retreat in the newest condominium building at Treviso Bay. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers the latest finishes, upgraded details, and a thoughtfully

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071052
    2. Provided by Naples Vacation Properties
    3. Contact Jake Ponsler
    4. 239-206-3375
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9731 Acqua Ct 525, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $7,500.00 ($6.28 / sqft )

    9731 Acqua Ct 525 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available February and March 2026! Experience elevated resort style living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath Antonia model condo, located in the highly sought after Treviso Bay community

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1194 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058341
    2. Provided by WeichertRealtors-ParadiseHomes
    3. Contact Cameron Murray, PA
    4. 239-213-1616
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap