Active
    Property Photos
    1925 Courtyard Way F101
    1. Image 0 For 1925 Courtyard Way F101
    2. Image 0 For 1925 Courtyard Way F101
    3. Image 0 For 1925 Courtyard Way F101
    4. Image 0 For 1925 Courtyard Way F101
    5. Image 0 For 1925 Courtyard Way F101
    6. Image 0 For 1925 Courtyard Way F101
    7. Image 0 For 1925 Courtyard Way F101
    8. Image 0 For 1925 Courtyard Way F101
    9. Image 0 For 1925 Courtyard Way F101
    10. Image 0 For 1925 Courtyard Way F101
    11. Image 0 For 1925 Courtyard Way F101
    12. Image 0 For 1925 Courtyard Way F101
    13. Image 0 For 1925 Courtyard Way F101
    14. Image 0 For 1925 Courtyard Way F101
    15. Image 0 For 1925 Courtyard Way F101
    16. Image 0 For 1925 Courtyard Way F101
    17. Image 0 For 1925 Courtyard Way F101
    18. Image 0 For 1925 Courtyard Way F101
    19. Image 0 For 1925 Courtyard Way F101
    20. Image 0 For 1925 Courtyard Way F101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,950

    Address: 1925 Courtyard Way F101, NAPLES, FL 34112

    Description

    Available ANNUALLY, this 2 bedroom + den, first floor condo is pet friendly (with approval.) It is being offered FURNISHED/UNFURNISHED or PARTIALLY FURNISHED you choose. Located in South Naples just 3 miles from the beach and shops in Old Naples, you'll enjoy a location that's tucked away but close to so much! Lightly furnished, the living room/dining room is tiled and offers a large Smart TV, a pass thru kitchen, and sliding glass doors to the screened lanai with a garden view with tennis courts in the distance. The Primary Bedroom suite offers a queen bed, a Smart TV, a spacious walk in closet with built ins, and a remodeled bathroom with a walk in shower. The second bedroom is furnished with another queen bed and has a nearby bathroom with a shower/tub combination. The den is open and has a loveseat/sleeper sofa as well as a desk. The full size washer and dryer are in a laundry closet on the screened lanai. Courtyard Village is part of the King's Lake community with great walking trails, bike paths, a community pool and tennis court. You'll be walking distance to King's Lake Square Shopping Center home to Publix grocery store, Starbucks, Tacos and Tequila, and various other shops and restaurants. Per the Homeowner's Association: not more than 2 unrelated persons may reside in the unit; there is 1 assigned parking space but 2 vehicles are allowed; no trucks, motorcycles, motor homes, or boats. Applicants should have excellent credit and 3 times the monthly rent in monthly income. First month's rent due at lease signing; Last month's rent and SD due prior to occupancy. Pets (2) allowed under 40 lb.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225063508 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1925 Courtyard Way F101
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $1,950
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 1046
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1046
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished, Negotiable, Partially, Turnkey, Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: KINGS LAKE
    • Parcel Number: 29255001026
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: F101
    • View: Landscaped Area, Pool/Club
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1830 Florida Club Cir 4304, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $1,800.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

    1830 Florida Club Cir 4304 More Like This

    Great location, close to everything, with in 10 minutes to down town Naples and 15 minutes to beaches. This perfect 2 bed/2 bath unit is freshly painted and well taken care of, you won't be disappoint

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012991
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact George Messeha
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5741 Whitaker Rd D-203, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $2,200.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

    5741 Whitaker Rd D-203 More Like This

    This unfurnished Annual Rental is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath Condo with 1,281 sf of living area and is located in the quiet Edgewood Community and close to all Naples has to offer. Don't miss out on this on

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1281 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012045
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Daniel Worsdale
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1751 Smugglers Cv B, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $2,100.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

    1751 Smugglers Cv B More Like This

    Newly renovated, new floors, new doors, new kitchen and new bathroom!! This property is like brand new with all new appliances, everything has been replaced. Very spacious 2 bedroom 1 bath with screen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009585
    2. Provided by Naples Trust Real Estate Servi
    3. Contact Tony Dedio
    4. 239-293-2717
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2840 Shoreview Dr 7, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $2,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

    2840 Shoreview Dr 7 More Like This

    The gardenia house is a vibrant, waterfront property with direct gulf access loacted in the heart of bayshore! This 2 bedroom apartment is light and bright with relaxing water views. Enjoy your mornin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061119
    2. Provided by Naples Beach & Bay Realty Inc
    3. Contact Diane Sullivan
    4. 239-228-5348
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4052 Bayshore Dr 526, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $2,000.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

    4052 Bayshore Dr 526 More Like This

    Completely Renovated, Quiet, Gated 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom Apartment in Family Friendly Community. This spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom apartment offers 960 sqft of living space in a peaceful, gated

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1920 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.54 acres
    1. MLSID: 225049980
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Nicole Giunta
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1950 Crown Pointe Blvd B106, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $2,100.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

    1950 Crown Pointe Blvd B106 More Like This

    **Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Lakefront Condo in Crown Pointe** Enjoy comfort, convenience, and coastal living in this ground floor condo, ideally located less than 10 minutes from Olde

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069215
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Paul Peluchette
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4510 Botanical Place Cir 402, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $2,100.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

    4510 Botanical Place Cir 402 More Like This

    ANNUAL RENTAL!! This tastefully appointed 3 bedroom/2 bath condo is offered furnished with a 1 car garage! Relax and enjoy the privacy and preserve views from this top floor unit. Easily accessible by

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1246 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001738
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Monica Simon
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1814 Kings Lake Blvd 201, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $1,975.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

    1814 Kings Lake Blvd 201 More Like This

    Located in the desirable Hampton at Kings Lake community this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a spacious den offers comfortable living in a peaceful, private setting. Situated on the second floo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1465 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081679
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Kimberly Tello
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1933 Courtyard Way D-103, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $1,850.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

    1933 Courtyard Way D-103 More Like This

    AVAILABLE NOW this cute, UNFURNISHED, updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo has an amazing 1st floor location within walking distance to shops, restaurants and the community pool, hot tub and tennis cou

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 947 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069285
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Julie Baron
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 240 Palm Dr 48-1, NAPLES, FL 34112
    $1,800.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

    240 Palm Dr 48-1 More Like This

    Available for rent from April 16 through December 31. Discover effortless living in this pristine updated 2 bedroom,2 bathroom condo within the soughtafter Glades County Club, Naples. Located on the f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010376
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Mary Ann Crooker
    4. 239-799-5303
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap