Active
    Property Photos
    6155 Dogleg Dr
    1. Image 0 For 6155 Dogleg Dr
    2. Image 0 For 6155 Dogleg Dr
    3. Image 0 For 6155 Dogleg Dr
    4. Image 0 For 6155 Dogleg Dr
    5. Image 0 For 6155 Dogleg Dr
    6. Image 0 For 6155 Dogleg Dr
    7. Image 0 For 6155 Dogleg Dr
    8. Image 0 For 6155 Dogleg Dr
    9. Image 0 For 6155 Dogleg Dr
    10. Image 0 For 6155 Dogleg Dr
    11. Image 0 For 6155 Dogleg Dr
    12. Image 0 For 6155 Dogleg Dr
    13. Image 0 For 6155 Dogleg Dr
    14. Image 0 For 6155 Dogleg Dr
    15. Image 0 For 6155 Dogleg Dr
    16. Image 0 For 6155 Dogleg Dr
    17. Image 0 For 6155 Dogleg Dr
    18. Image 0 For 6155 Dogleg Dr
    19. Image 0 For 6155 Dogleg Dr
    20. Image 0 For 6155 Dogleg Dr
    21. Image 0 For 6155 Dogleg Dr
    22. Image 0 For 6155 Dogleg Dr
    23. Image 0 For 6155 Dogleg Dr
    24. Image 0 For 6155 Dogleg Dr
    25. Image 0 For 6155 Dogleg Dr
    26. Image 0 For 6155 Dogleg Dr
    27. Image 0 For 6155 Dogleg Dr
    28. Image 0 For 6155 Dogleg Dr
    29. Image 0 For 6155 Dogleg Dr
    30. Image 0 For 6155 Dogleg Dr
    31. Image 0 For 6155 Dogleg Dr
    32. Image 0 For 6155 Dogleg Dr
    33. Image 0 For 6155 Dogleg Dr
    34. Image 0 For 6155 Dogleg Dr
    35. Image 0 For 6155 Dogleg Dr
    36. Image 0 For 6155 Dogleg Dr
    37. Image 0 For 6155 Dogleg Dr
    38. Image 0 For 6155 Dogleg Dr
    39. Image 0 For 6155 Dogleg Dr
    40. Image 0 For 6155 Dogleg Dr
    41. Image 0 For 6155 Dogleg Dr
    42. Image 0 For 6155 Dogleg Dr
    43. Image 0 For 6155 Dogleg Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $9,000

    Address: 6155 Dogleg Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113

    Description

    PET FRIENDLY HOME. PLAYERS CLUB AVAILABLE WITH THIS HOME. Located at 6155 Dogleg DR, Naples FL. 34113, this charming house offers an exceptional living experience with its spacious layout and beautiful surroundings. Built in 2007, this upscale property spans 2,043 square feet under air and is situated on an oversized corner lot within a gated community. The house features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, providing ample space for family and guests. You will find a large kitchen with generous counter space and a separate island. This well appointed kitchen overlooks the screened lanai, offering a long lake view that adds to the serene ambiance of the home. The screened lanai is a highlight, featuring a hot tub and heated pool, perfect for relaxation and entertainment. The lounge area with a TV provides a comfortable space to unwind while enjoying the expansive view of the lake and green spaces, giving the impression of having a private acre to yourself. The property includes two garage spaces and a spacious, extra long driveway for additional parking. This makes it convenient for families with multiple vehicles or guests. One of the standout features of this house is the access to the amenity rich Players Club and Spa. Upon membership transfer, residents can enjoy a full service spa, resort style pool, lap/fitness pool, tiki bar and grill with poolside service, fitness center with a steam room, dog park, Har Tru tennis courts, pickleball, basketball, and bocce ball. Additionally, Lely Resort offers two public golf courses and dining at the renowned Sam Snead's Tavern. The prestigious Signature Club community is only 5 minutes away from shopping plazas and restaurants, making everyday necessities easily accessible. It is also 15 minutes to Downtown 5th Ave and Naples Pier, 25 minutes to Marco Island beaches, and just 30 minutes to the Mercato. This prime location offers a blend of tranquility and convenience, making it perfect for those seeking both relaxation and easy access to local amenities. The neighborhood boasts a welcoming atmosphere with well maintained communal spaces and a variety of activities for residents. Whether you are looking to relax by the pool, engage in sports, or explore all the local dining and shopping options that make Naples special. This Naples house is a realistic and attractive option for renters who value privacy, space, comfort, and a range of amenities in a convenient and scenic location.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225051941 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 6155 Dogleg Dr
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $9,000
    • Price sqft: $4
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 2420
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2043
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cabana, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Sauna, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: LELY RESORT
    • Parcel Number: 68470000669
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9476 Napoli Ln 202, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $10,000.00 ($4.35 / sqft )

    9476 Napoli Ln 202 More Like This

    AVAILABLE for 2027 Season. Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 FULL bath Coach Home with Transferrable Golf Membership! Spacious Lanai overlooks beautiful Lake View. Attached 2 car garage with additional space for

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016050
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Jim Murdoch, PA
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9525 Avellino Way 2615, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $9,500.00 ($5.94 / sqft )

    9525 Avellino Way 2615 More Like This

    Welcome to effortless elegance and resort style living in Naples, Florida, with this spotless Bromelia model veranda home in Treviso Bay. Featuring two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a den currently sty

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225062121
    2. Provided by Naples Vacation Properties
    3. Contact Jake Ponsler
    4. 239-206-3375
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6557 Caldecott Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $10,000.00 ($4.25 / sqft )

    6557 Caldecott Dr More Like This

    Rented November 1, 2025 May 4, 2026. Perfect Location for Your Winter Getaway! Escape to this lovely 3 bedroom plus den home in the desirable Caldecott neighborhood of Lely Resort. Featuring an eat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2354 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064265
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Pam Delaney
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8468 Indian Wells Way, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $10,500.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

    8468 Indian Wells Way More Like This

    NOW AVAILABLE IN MARCH 2026!Welcome to Indian Wells Golf Villas at Lely Resort! Discover your perfect vacation at Indian Wells Golf Villas, located in the sought after Lely Resort near vibrant downt

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3762 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075049
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Ani Ayala Burger
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6421 Carnival Rd, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $8,500.00 ($4.40 / sqft )

    6421 Carnival Rd More Like This

    Exceptional living awaits in this newly built beautiful 2bd+den/2ba villa. The kitchen is well equipped for your culinary needs. The primary suite offers a king size bed, walk in shower and plenty of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1934 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084885
    2. Provided by Alfred Robbins Realty Group
    3. Contact Phillip Hoffland
    4. 239-529-6064
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7142 Cayo Coco Ln, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $10,000.00 ($5.00 / sqft )

    7142 Cayo Coco Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lots of charm in this nature influenced community of The Isles of Collier Preserve. Embraced by luxury and just minutes from Downtown Naples and the beaches, this beautiful coastal style villa has 2 B

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069863
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Connie Kommer
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6839 Saona Ct, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $9,995.00 ($5.46 / sqft )

    6839 Saona Ct More Like This

    Exquisite SEASONAL, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath plus den home featuring a bright and airy open floor plan. A 3 month minimum lease is required. The gourmet kitchen is perfect for entertaining. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1829 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009200
    2. Provided by Reed Property Mgt. & Sales
    3. Contact Shay Colon
    4. 239-351-2880
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6413 Legacy Cir 1602, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $8,500.00 ($3.15 / sqft )

    6413 Legacy Cir 1602 More Like This

    Vacation at this serene lakefront setting in Naples, FL! This first floor condo has a comfortable layout, spacious main living area, separate den with sleeper sofa that is set up as a tv room, formal

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2700 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064595
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Stacey Cotter
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6604 Roma Way, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $10,500.00 ($3.59 / sqft )

    6604 Roma Way More Like This

    Experience luxurious living in this beautifully appointed three bedroom, two bath villa nestled in Lakoya of Lely Resort. Boasting modern beach vibes, the home features an open and airy floor plan, a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2921 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079523
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Andrew Fox
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7110 Cayo Coco Ln, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $9,250.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

    7110 Cayo Coco Ln More Like This

    Book now for 2026 season! Experience the irresistible charm of Cayo Coco Cottage, a light filled haven nestled in the prestigious Isles of Collier Preserve community. Designed for tranquility and rela

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2106 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070508
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Stacey Cotter
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap