Active
    Property Photos
    7980 Mahogany Run Ln 123
    1. Image 0 For 7980 Mahogany Run Ln 123
    2. Image 0 For 7980 Mahogany Run Ln 123
    3. Image 0 For 7980 Mahogany Run Ln 123
    4. Image 0 For 7980 Mahogany Run Ln 123
    5. Image 0 For 7980 Mahogany Run Ln 123
    6. Image 0 For 7980 Mahogany Run Ln 123
    7. Image 0 For 7980 Mahogany Run Ln 123
    8. Image 0 For 7980 Mahogany Run Ln 123
    9. Image 0 For 7980 Mahogany Run Ln 123
    10. Image 0 For 7980 Mahogany Run Ln 123
    11. Image 0 For 7980 Mahogany Run Ln 123
    12. Image 0 For 7980 Mahogany Run Ln 123
    13. Image 0 For 7980 Mahogany Run Ln 123
    14. Image 0 For 7980 Mahogany Run Ln 123
    15. Image 0 For 7980 Mahogany Run Ln 123
    16. Image 0 For 7980 Mahogany Run Ln 123
    17. Image 0 For 7980 Mahogany Run Ln 123
    18. Image 0 For 7980 Mahogany Run Ln 123
    19. Image 0 For 7980 Mahogany Run Ln 123
    20. Image 0 For 7980 Mahogany Run Ln 123
    21. Image 0 For 7980 Mahogany Run Ln 123
    22. Image 0 For 7980 Mahogany Run Ln 123
    23. Image 0 For 7980 Mahogany Run Ln 123
    24. Image 0 For 7980 Mahogany Run Ln 123
    25. Image 0 For 7980 Mahogany Run Ln 123
    26. Image 0 For 7980 Mahogany Run Ln 123
    27. Image 0 For 7980 Mahogany Run Ln 123
    28. Image 0 For 7980 Mahogany Run Ln 123
    29. Image 0 For 7980 Mahogany Run Ln 123
    30. Image 0 For 7980 Mahogany Run Ln 123
    31. Image 0 For 7980 Mahogany Run Ln 123
    32. Image 0 For 7980 Mahogany Run Ln 123
    33. Image 0 For 7980 Mahogany Run Ln 123
    34. Image 0 For 7980 Mahogany Run Ln 123
    35. Image 0 For 7980 Mahogany Run Ln 123
    36. Image 0 For 7980 Mahogany Run Ln 123
    37. Image 0 For 7980 Mahogany Run Ln 123
    38. Image 0 For 7980 Mahogany Run Ln 123
    39. Image 0 For 7980 Mahogany Run Ln 123
    40. Image 0 For 7980 Mahogany Run Ln 123
    41. Image 0 For 7980 Mahogany Run Ln 123
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $406,500

    Address: 7980 Mahogany Run Ln 123, NAPLES, FL 34113

    Description

    Priced to sell!! This gorgeous condominium for sale in the heart of Lely Resort offers a stunning lake view, creating a serene and picturesque setting. The home features two spacious bedrooms and two modern bathrooms, perfect for comfortable living or hosting guests. With vaulted ceilings, the interior feels open and airy, enhancing the sense of space and elegance. The updated kitchen comes equipped with sleek countertops, modern appliances, and ample storage, ideal for cooking and entertaining. Turnkey ready to go priced to sell. Investors dream. The property is not only a beautiful home but also a great investment opportunity, situated in a desirable location with potential for rental income or long term value appreciation. No limits on the number of rentals or number of days you can rent. The combination of lakefront living, stylish updates, and investment potential makes this condo a fantastic choice for buyers. Amenities include: Optional Players Club membership, on site restaurant, tennis, bocce, resort style swimming pool, shuffleboard walk to 2 semi private golf courses and enjoy 42 rounds of gold that come with this property. Must be seen to be fully appreciated.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225045895 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7980 Mahogany Run Ln 123
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $406,500
    • Price sqft: $383
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 1062
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1062
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Restaurant, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 12772
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: LELY RESORT
    • Parcel Number: 46686000187
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 123
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 281 Benson St E, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $459,900.00 ($215.51 / sqft )

    281 Benson St E More Like This

    This is a nice property, specially for first time home buyer and investors, very spacious with extra space for a bigger family. This property was updated about 1 year ago with mostly everything. loc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2134 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002209
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact JEAN CLAUDE Beauplan
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $469,900.00 ($255.38 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    This is a big 4 bedroom + den, beautiful home with high ceilings! Newer kitchen cabinets with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Include beautiful light fixtures and fans. Large backy

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1840 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007721
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Gloria Trujillo, PA
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5364 Texas Ave, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $450,000.00 ($283.02 / sqft )

    5364 Texas Ave More Like This

    Beautiful property with three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a one car garage, and a large deck. There are fruit trees in the rear. The A/C is only four years old, all the windows and sliding doors were rec

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1590 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018293
    2. Provided by A Plus Realty
    3. Contact Maida Cabrera
    4. 239-234-5290
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 720 Waterford Dr 302, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $399,500.00 ($154.79 / sqft )

    720 Waterford Dr 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great peaceful Crystal Lake & the Crystal Lake Fountain view. This delightful property is located just seconds from the Crystal Lake Center, which features a restaurant, lap pool, jacuzzi, fitness cen

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2581 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076722
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact James Gaidry
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7870 Mahogany Run Ln 1724, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $380,000.00 ($327.02 / sqft )

    7870 Mahogany Run Ln 1724 More Like This

    Conveniently located right next to the pool! This 2 bedroom/2 bath condo is on the second floor with a nice lake view. This is one of only two buildings at Greenlinks with vaulted ceilings on the seco

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1162 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000595
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sam Hendricks
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 205 Deerwood Cir 103, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $375,000.00 ($201.94 / sqft )

    205 Deerwood Cir 103 More Like This

    This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa is just minutes from downtown Naples, the beach, and fine dining. It also includes a spacious loft that can be used as a third bedroom or home office. The kitchen has

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1857 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073219
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact John Lynch
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8957 Malibu St 502, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $429,000.00 ($214.50 / sqft )

    8957 Malibu St 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This vibrant, two story Carmel Casita in Ole at Lely Resort, constructed by Stock Development, offers a detached two bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium layout with complete privacy and no shared walls. The

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085193
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Zach Dreier
    4. 239-449-3400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9195 Michael Cir 1303, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $420,000.00 ($259.74 / sqft )

    9195 Michael Cir 1303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your dream home in Aquamarine at Sunstone, Lely Resort. This spacious 1,617 square foot FIRST FLOOR coach home is being sold fully furnished and is completely turnkey, making it easy to move

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1617 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003792
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Amanda Barcenas
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1407 Santiago Cir 1303, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $435,000.00 ($229.31 / sqft )

    1407 Santiago Cir 1303 More Like This

    Wonderful 2 story townhome in the gated community of Artesia, offering peaceful lake and fountain views. The home features a great room layout, tile flooring on the main level, a half bath off the kit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1897 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081049
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact Ruthie Morency
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8997 Cambria Cir 2002, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $375,000.00 ($182.84 / sqft )

    8997 Cambria Cir 2002 More Like This

    Owner financing priced to sell this popular two bedroom, two bath, 1,500 sq. Ft. 2nd floor end unit on a quad with private pool for the quad only! This san benito model comes mostly furnished and o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2051 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072126
    2. Provided by AZ Development Group LLC
    3. Contact Zuly Sanchez
    4. 239-250-9760
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap