Active
    Property Photos
    235 Seaview Ct C4
    1. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C4
    2. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C4
    3. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C4
    4. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C4
    5. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C4
    6. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C4
    7. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C4
    8. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C4
    9. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C4
    10. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C4
    11. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C4
    12. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C4
    13. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C4
    14. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C4
    15. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C4
    16. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C4
    17. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C4
    18. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C4
    19. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C4
    20. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C4
    21. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C4
    22. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C4
    23. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C4
    24. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C4
    25. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C4
    26. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct C4
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

    Address: 235 Seaview Ct C4, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    In a tranquil location, surrounded by lush tropical landscaping, this first floor unit offers the ideal coastal retreat. Our famous residents' beach just blocks away. With the gulf just off your front door, you will enjoy the soft breezes and effortless access to sun soaked shores while enjoying all marco island is famous for. Imagine spending your days lounging by the pool or walking along the gulf with your toes in the sand. With shops and restaurants accessible without driving makes this an ideal location. The charming interior is furnished but awaiting your personal touch. All appliances are new, air conditioner one year, water heater five years, impact windows for worry free living and tile floors throughout. The unit has been deep cleaned including the floors and grout. This delightful community features assigned parking and guest parking, a private storage unit, on site laundry, bike storage, a grilling area and a welcoming clubhouse. Note: the bedspread in bedroom that is in the photos has been replaced and chairs in living area have been switched to the bedroom. Bedroom chairs in photos are now in living area.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225044583 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 235 Seaview Ct C4
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $225,000
    • Price sqft: $443
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 508
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 508
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: MANATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: TOMMIE BARFIELD ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Common
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Storage, Sidewalk
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7740
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Window Coverings
    • Area Major: MARCO ISLAND
    • Parcel Number: 72880960000
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: C4
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 167 Collier Blvd L4, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $225,000.00 ($442.91 / sqft )

    167 Collier Blvd L4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the ultimate in convenience and comfort with this beautifully renovated, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located on the desirable first floor. Featuring a brand new refriger

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 508 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225009940
    2. Provided by Sellstate 5 Star Realty
    3. Contact Andres Miller
    4. (239) 491-2430
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2155 San Marco Rd 2-204, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $249,895.00 ($246.69 / sqft )

    2155 San Marco Rd 2-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Impact windows new roof prime marco island location! Discover the perfect blend of value, comfort, and location with this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of marco islandoffered for under $250k!

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1013 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078229
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Claire Gogan
    4. 239-227-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2149 San Marco Rd 201, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $249,000.00 ($262.66 / sqft )

    2149 San Marco Rd 201 More Like This

    Get ready to live your best Marco Island lifestyle! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a desirable southeast rear exposure, filling the home with natural light throughout the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 948 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081747
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 457 Tallwood St 406, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $215,000.00 ($398.89 / sqft )

    457 Tallwood St 406 More Like This

    Beautiful second floor unit with income producing potential! 30 day minimum rentals or annual rentals are permitted. One bedroom, one bath in a central Marco Island location. Marco Villas is walking

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 539 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002555
    2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Marco Island
    3. Contact Priscilla Morris
    4. 239-963-4223
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 235 Seaview Ct B2, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $263,000.00 ($517.72 / sqft )

    235 Seaview Ct B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller to offer $1,000 credit at closing toward appliance updates! Beautifully updated and move in ready, this inviting residence offers a quiet, poolside setting in Seabreeze West, tucked from the ma

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 508 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003386
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 87 Collier Blvd B4, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $250,000.00 ($414.59 / sqft )

    87 Collier Blvd B4 More Like This

    Experience refined island living in this exceptional first floor residence ideally situated directly across from the pristine sands of Marco Islands Residents Beach. Designed for effortless coastal en

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 603 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002890
    2. Provided by LPT Realty,LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Barnett, PA
    4. 877-366-2213
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 130 Collier Blvd G2, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $219,000.00 ($431.10 / sqft )

    130 Collier Blvd G2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This property is an absolute GEM! Tastefully updated with new kitchen appliances and backsplash in 2021. All new furniture, 2021. New wall AC in the living room, 2024. Impact windows and doors through

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 508 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015592
    2. Provided by Harborview Realty Inc
    3. Contact Laura Kasperbauer
    4. 239-642-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 457 Tallwood St 305, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $269,000.00 ($367.49 / sqft )

    457 Tallwood St 305 More Like This

    INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY WITH BUILT IN ANNUAL RENTER AT $1950/MONTH. Beautifully reimagined, this light filled upstairs end residence at Marco Villas presents an effortless blend of comfort and style. O

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 732 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013804
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Scott Needles
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 130 Collier Blvd A7, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $229,000.00 ($450.79 / sqft )

    130 Collier Blvd A7 More Like This

    Discover the ultimate island get away with this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo, offering an unbeatable combination of affordability, convenience, and direct access to Marco Island's coveted Resident

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 508 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016015
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Laurie Zoerb
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2185 San Marco Rd 3-103, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $249,900.00 ($254.22 / sqft )

    2185 San Marco Rd 3-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to island living at its finest! This beautifully maintained first floor condo at 2185 San Marco Rd #3 103 offers convenience, comfort, and a prime location in the heart of Marco Island. Featur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 983 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011768
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Rollin Gosney
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap