Active
    Property Photos
    24 Cheyenne Trl
    1. Image 0 For 24 Cheyenne Trl
    2. Image 0 For 24 Cheyenne Trl
    3. Image 0 For 24 Cheyenne Trl
    4. Image 0 For 24 Cheyenne Trl
    5. Image 0 For 24 Cheyenne Trl
    6. Image 0 For 24 Cheyenne Trl
    7. Image 0 For 24 Cheyenne Trl
    8. Image 0 For 24 Cheyenne Trl
    9. Image 0 For 24 Cheyenne Trl
    10. Image 0 For 24 Cheyenne Trl
    11. Image 0 For 24 Cheyenne Trl
    12. Image 0 For 24 Cheyenne Trl
    13. Image 0 For 24 Cheyenne Trl
    14. Image 0 For 24 Cheyenne Trl
    15. Image 0 For 24 Cheyenne Trl
    16. Image 0 For 24 Cheyenne Trl
    17. Image 0 For 24 Cheyenne Trl
    18. Image 0 For 24 Cheyenne Trl
    19. Image 0 For 24 Cheyenne Trl
    20. Image 0 For 24 Cheyenne Trl
    21. Image 0 For 24 Cheyenne Trl
    22. Image 0 For 24 Cheyenne Trl
    23. Image 0 For 24 Cheyenne Trl
    24. Image 0 For 24 Cheyenne Trl
    25. Image 0 For 24 Cheyenne Trl
    26. Image 0 For 24 Cheyenne Trl
    27. Image 0 For 24 Cheyenne Trl
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

    Address: 24 Cheyenne Trl, NAPLES, FL 34113

    Description

    Available for the 2027 season at $3500/month. Available for short term rental at $2500/month in off season or long term (12 month lease) at $1800/month. Beautifully decorated and ready for your perfect getaway! This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home features an open living area making it great for conversation and spending time with company. A sleeper sofa in the living space allows extra sleeping space for visitors and there are even some toys to keep little ones who may visit occupied. The Florida room in air conditioned and offers extra space for watching TV, reading a good book, or play a game. There's additional seating under the carport area. The primary bedroom features a king sized bed while the guest bedroom offers a queen sized bed. Both bedrooms have their own bathroom. Hitching Post is a 55+ community with a community pool, shuffleboard, horseshoe pits, and plenty of activities. It's location cannot be beat. There is plenty of shopping, restaurants, and entertainment nearby. The best part is that you have your pick of beaches just a 20 minute drive away. Spend the day on the beach in Naples, or take a quick trip to Marco Island.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025024550 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 24 Cheyenne Trl
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $3,500
    • Price sqft: $4
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 888
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 888
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway Paved, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Shuffleboard Court
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished, Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: HITCHING POST MOBILE HOME PARK
    • Parcel Number: 50865003328
    • Style: Manufactured
    • Views: 19
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 709 Augusta Blvd 709-5, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $4,000.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

    709 Augusta Blvd 709-5 More Like This

    NOT an annual rental. Not available January and February 2027. AVAILABLE APRIL and on for 2027.Great location, close to downtown and beaches. 3 bedroom 2 full baths completely and beautifully renovate

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1585 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225059307
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Jim Murdoch, PA
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9118 Chula Vista St 12002, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $4,200.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

    9118 Chula Vista St 12002 More Like This

    Resort Style Living Awaits! This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with 1,531 sq. ft. offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy a modern design with brand new furnish

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1931 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002207
    2. Provided by Coastal Intl Properties LLC
    3. Contact Julia Boiniceanu
    4. 239-238-5656
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 60 Pelican St W 106, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $3,800.00 ($3.62 / sqft )

    60 Pelican St W 106 More Like This

    Newly updated! Direct Marco Riverfront. This 1st floor, pristine location where you can walk directly from the unit to fishing docks, heated pool or seawall walking path to view memorable sunsets. T

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076964
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Maureen Vita
    4. 239-659-4200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 470 Saint Andrews Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $3,830.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

    470 Saint Andrews Blvd More Like This

    ***LELY COUNTRY CLUB***3 BEDS/ 2 BATHS***GREAT LOCATION***SEASONAL RENTAL*** Perfectly Located Between Marco Island's Beaches and Downtown Naples' Nightlife Welcome to your dream vacation in the prest

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1256 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081138
    2. Provided by Premier Property Management
    3. Contact Andrea Clark
    4. 239-321-6650
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9731 Acqua Ct 531, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $4,000.00 ($3.12 / sqft )

    9731 Acqua Ct 531 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for off season only! Highly sought after 2BR/2Ba+Den Celiana end unit condo in Treviso Bay available for short term rentals! This property has a king bed in the master and two twins in the g

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1284 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010064
    2. Provided by WeichertRealtors-ParadiseHomes
    3. Contact Stephanie Spooner
    4. 239-213-1616
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 705 Augusta Blvd 705-4, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $4,000.00 ($3.56 / sqft )

    705 Augusta Blvd 705-4 More Like This

    Gorgeous Vacation Rental!! This super clean 2bed/2full bath unit has all the right features to make you feel right at home...1st floor entry, pool and spa literally right outside the back sliders, scr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1125 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010512
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Todd Culmer, PA
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9816 Giaveno Cir 1326, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $4,000.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

    9816 Giaveno Cir 1326 More Like This

    Beautifully maintained and decorated condo in Treviso Bay with transferable golf membership available for October, November and December of 2026 at $4000 per month and January 2027 for $7000. Treviso

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082731
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Thomas Rosen, PA
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9109 Yuba Ln 80, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $3,900.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

    9109 Yuba Ln 80 More Like This

    Yearly Rental Available December 1 2025 Resort Style Living ! This beautifully Single Family 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with 1,729 sq. ft. located at Ole in Lely Resort. Upon entering, you'll find

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1729 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075516
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Giovanni Galante
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7135 Cayo Coco Ln, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $4,000.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

    7135 Cayo Coco Ln More Like This

    Available for move in starting April 20, 2026. The rental terms are negotiable. If short term rent from Nov. till March, price will be $6800.00/month plus tourist tax. The cottage is charming and off

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1777 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011708
    2. Provided by Realty Hub
    3. Contact Sherry Jiang
    4. 407-900-1001
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5841 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd I-203, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $3,500.00 ($3.45 / sqft )

    5841 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd I-203 More Like This

    Welcome to the intimate and tranquil community of Augusta Woods, a charming enclave of just 64 residences. Ideally located in the heart of Naples, this beautifully maintained second floor condo places

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1015 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010498
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Sherry Virgin
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap